ATP & WTA videos TV DVDs

BUY Sport DVDs Online !

Buscar / Search DVD - 2009

Ctrl + F (English Keyboard) 

Ctrl + B (Teclado Espanol) 

EXHIBITION MATCHES 2009 (ARGENTINA / CHILE)

Exhibici髇 en el estadio cubierto de Newell磗  (02 DIC 2009)

Juan Mart韓 del Potro vs. Fernando Gonz醠ez 6-4 , 7-5  DVD [DIGITAL]

Eduardo Schwank vs. Horacio Zeballos 3-6, 6-4, 6-4   DVD [DIGITAL]

Exhibici髇 Chile

Maria Sharapova vs. Gisela Dulko 6-1 , 6-3  DVD [DIGITAL]

ATP & WTA Tennis DVDs LIST 2009

CAPITALA WORLD TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIP DVD

CAPITALA WORLD TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIP 
 ABU DHABI -  INTERNATIONAL TENNIS COMPLEX AT ZAYED SPORTS CITY

CAPITALA WORLD TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIP  1 ~ 3 / 1 / 2009

1/1/2009

Murray vs Blake

Roddick vs Davydenko

2/1/2009

SF - Federer vs Murray

SF - Nadal vs Davydenko

3/1/2009 - FINAL - Nadal vs Murray (winner) 4-6, 7-5, 3-6

Hopman Cup 2009 DVD

 

FRANCE vs TAIWAN

Mixed Doubles : Simon/Cornet(FRA) vs Y.H.Lu/S.W.Hsieh(TPE)

USA vs GERMANY

Lisicki (GER) vs Shaughnessy(USA)  4-6, 6-0, 6-4

Blake vs Kiefer, 7-6 (3), 6-7 (7), 6-4

Mixed doubles GER vs USA 6-3, 3-6, 7-6 (10/7)

RUSIA vs TAIWAN

Safin (RUS) vs Y H Lu (TPE)

RUSIA vs ITALY

Safina (RUS) vs Pennetta (ITA)

Safin (RUS) vs Bolelli (ITA)

Mixed doubles Safin/Safina (RUS) vs Pennetta/Bolelli (ITA)

RUSIA vs FRANCE

Simon (FRA) vs Safin (RUS) -7-6,6-3

Safina (RUS) vs Cornet (FRA) 6-3,6-2

Mixed doubles Safin/Safina (RUS) vs Simon/Cornet (FRA) 6-4,6-3

USA vs AUSTRALIA

 USA 2 d Australia 1

James Blake vs Lleyton Hewitt 6-2, 6-2
Time: 63 minutes

Shaughnessy/Blake vs Dellacqua/Hewitt 6-3, 5-7, 7-6 (10/6) 
Time: 98 minutes

FINAL SLOVAK vs RUSIA

Dominika Cibulkova vs Dinara Safina 6-7 (3), 6-1, 6-4.  2hrs 28mins

Dominik Hrbaty vs Marat Safin 6-7 (5), 7-5, 7-6 (3). 2hr 32mins

WTA Brisbane 2009

Brisbane International 2009-1R Mauresmo vs Dokic 7-6,7-6

Brisbane International 2009-2R- Ana Ivanovic vs Roberta Vinci 6-7,7-5,6-1

 

Brisbane International 2009 -QF- Mauresmo vs Ivanovic - 6-3,6-2

WTA ASB Classic 2009

WTA ASB.Classic Ronda 2 - Dementieva vs Erakovic 6-2,6-3

 

WTA ASB.Classic -FINAL - Dementieva vs Vesnina 6-4,6-1

ATP Doha 2009

Doha 2009 -2R- Federer vs Sappi -6-3,6-3

Doha 2009 -QF- Monfils vs Nadal - 6-4,6-4

Doha 2009 -QF- Federer vs Kohlschreiber 6-4, 7-6

Doha 2009 -SF- Murray vs Federer - 6-7, 6-2, 6-2

Doha 2009 -SF- Roddick vs Monfils - 7-6, 3-6, 6-3

Doha 2009 -Final- Murray vs Roddick - 6-4,6-2

JB Group Exhibicion WTA 2008/2009

JB Group Exhibicion WTA 2008/2009 Hong Kong

JB Group SF - Venus Williams vs Jankovic 6-2,6-2

 JB Group 2009- Znovareva vs Gisela Dulko - 6-4,0-6,6-3

JB Group 2009 - Zvonareva vs Venus Williams

JB Group 2009 - Chakvetadze vs Mirza - 6-4, 6-4

JB Group 2009 Doubles - Zvonareva/Panova vs Zheng/Zhang

 

ATP Chennai 2009

* ATP Chennai 2009: SF / FINAL

SF - Cilic vs Granollers - 6-4,6-3  DVD

FINAL - Cilic vs Devvarman - 6-4, 7-6  DVD

AAMI Classic

AAMI Classic - January 14-17 2009 - Kooyong, Melbourne, Australia

14/01/2009

Stanislas Wawrinka (Sui) d Marcos Baghdatis (Cyp) 6/2, 6/2  1h 08m.

Roger Federer (Sui) d Carlos Moya (Esp) 6/2, 6/3 - 1hour

2009 AAMI CLASSIC - Day 2  Federer vs Verdasco - 6-3,3-6,7-6

15/01/2009

16/01/2009 AAMI CLASSIC- Day 3-Fernando Gonzalez vs Wawrinka -

17/01/2009 AAMI CLASSIC

  FINAL - Federer vs Wawrinka 6-1, 6-3

ATP Sydney 2009

ATP (DVD)

Sydney 2009 -QF- Nalbandian vs Hewitt 7-6, 7-5

Sydney 2009 -SF- Nalbandian vs Gasquet 6-2,6-3

Sydney 2009 -FINAL- Nalbandian vs Nieminen

6-3, 6-7, 6-2

WTA (DVD)

Sydney 2009 -2R- Radwanska vs Hantuchova - 6-3, 7-5

Sydney 2009 -SF- Safina vs Sugiyama - 6-4, 7-6

Sydney 2009 -SF- Dementieva vs Serena Williams - 6-3, 6-1

Sydney 2009 -FINAL- Dementieva vs Safina - 6-3, 2-6, 6-1

Australian Open 2009 ATP & WTA -DVD-

WTA

Australian Open 2009-1R- Ivanovic vs Georges (GER) - 7-5,6-3   Match Statistics

Australian Open 2009-1R- Hantuchova vs Dellacqua - 67 64 Match Statistics

Australian Open 2009-1R- Cornet vs Hantuchova - 46 64 62

 

ATP

Australian Open 2009-1R- Del Potro vs Mischa Sverev - 63 64 62 Match Statistics

Australian Open 2009-1R- Nalbandian vs Marc Gicquel - 61 46 62 63 Match Statistics

Australian Open 2009-2R- Lu vs Nalbandian

DOUBLES/DOBLES

Australian Open 2009

-Women's Doubles 2R : Dellacqua / Schiavone vs Makarova / Kudryavtseva  1 hour5min

 

Australian Open 2009 -Mixed Doubles-1R- Voskoboeva/Ullyett vs Chuang/Kas 67 75 (10 12)

Australian Open 2009 -Mixed Doubles Final- Mirza/Bhupathi vs Dechy/Ram - 63/61

Australian Open 2009

Mixed Doubles-QF- Schnyder/Moodie vs Medina G/Robrero 75 46 (10 12)

Australian Open 2009

Women's Doubles-3R- Hantuchova/Sugiyama vs Szavay/Vesnina 6-1/6-2

Australian Open 2009 Women's Doubles-SF- Serena/Venus Williams vs Dellacqua/Schnyder 60/62

Australian Open 2009 Women's Doubles-SF-Hantuchova/Sugiyama vs Dechy/Santangelo 64/63

AO2009 Women's Doubles 2R Black/Huber vs Gallovits/Parra Santonja 61 62

AO2009 Mixed Doubles 1R Schnyder/Moodie vs Kleybanova/Soares 63 64

Brazil Open 2009 ATP

 BRASIL OPEN 2009


Brasil Open 2009 Final

Robredo (ESP) vs  Bellucci (BRA) 6-3 3-6 6-4   DVD

TELMEX 2009 Buenos Aires ATP

Telmex 2009 Nalbandian vs Lapentti  6-3 6-3  DVD

Telmex 2009 Ferrero vs Calleri  6-3 6-4  DVD

Telmex 2009 Chela vs Martin 6-3 6-2  DVD

exclusive :

TELMEX 2009 - QF - NALBANDIAN vs FERRERO 6-3 3-0 - DVD -

TELMEX 2009 - QF - Acasuso vs Hernandez 6-1 6-2  - DVD -

TELMEX 2009 - SF - Robrero vs Acasuso  - DVD -

TELMEX 2009 - SF - Monaco vs Nalbandian 2-6 7-5 7-6  - DVD -

TELMEX 2009 - Final - Monaco vs Robrero

TELMEX 2009 - Final - Doubles...

 

DAVIS CUP 2009

Davis Cup by BNP Paribas - Official Website

DAVIS CUP / COPA DAVIS 2009

Juan Monaco (ARG)

1R   (06 Marzo 2009)

Argentina 2 0 Netherlands

Argentina go 2-0 up in Buenos Aires
(06 Mar 2009) Juan Monaco has extended Argentina’s lead to 2-0 after

overcoming Thiemo de Bakker in straight sets 61 62 76(1)

 

WTA Monterrey Open 2009

WTA- MONTERREY 2009

SF Bartoli vs Zheng  DVD

SF Benesova vs NaLi  DVD

FINAL  Bartoli vs NaLi 6-4 6-3 DVD

WTA- Exhibition Match 2009-14-03

WTA - Exhibition Match 14 Marzo 2009 Buenos Aires

Gabriela Sabatini vs Martina Navratilova  6-4  DVD

 

Doubles :  Paola Su醨ez y Patricia Tarabini   VS  Gabriela Sabatini y Martina Navratilova  DVD

Indian Wells 2009

ATP / WTA INDIAN WELLS 2009

 

Saturday, March 14, 2009

ATP Main Draw Singles - Second Round
[2] R Federer (SUI) d M Gicquel (FRA) 76(4) 64  DVD
[4] A Murray (GBR) d A Montanes (ESP) 75 63  DVD
[8] G Simon (FRA) d Y Lu (TPE) 57 64 64   DVD
[10] F Verdasco (ESP) d [Q] T Bellucci (BRA) 75 61 DVD
[11] J Tsonga (FRA) d T Gabashvili (RUS) 75 63 DVD
[13] J Blake (USA)
d J Nieminen (FIN) 63 67(6) 63
[15] T Robredo (ESP)
d I Kunitsyn (RUS) 61 64
[19] M Cilic (CRO) d S Darcis (BEL) 67(4) 62 61
[22] I Andreev (RUS) d E Gulbis (LAT) 64 64
[23] R Gasquet (FRA) d M Llodra (FRA) 64 60  DVD
N Lapentti (ECU) d [25] R Soderling (SWE) 64 76(7)
[27] I Karlovic (CRO) d S Stakhovsky (UKR) 64 62
I Ljubicic (CRO) d [28] M Ancic (CRO) 33 ret. (illness)
[32] P Mathieu (FRA) d P Starace (ITA) 64 67(11) 64
P Kohlschreiber (GER) d [LL] O Patience (FRA) 67(5) 62 63
L Hewitt (AUS) vs [17] F Gonzalez (CHI) DVD

 

WTA Main Draw Singles - Second Round
A Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) d [2] J Jankovic (SRB) 64 64
[Q] P Cetkovska (CZE) d [3] E Dementieva (RUS) 76(2) 26 61
[5] A Ivanovic (SRB)
d [Q] A Yakimova (BLR) 64 63
[7] A Radwanska (POL) d S Stosur (AUS) 36 63 75
[Q] K Barrois (GER) d [11] A Cornet (FRA) 62 62
[12] F Pennetta (ITA) d [WC] S Mirza (IND) 63 64
N Llagostera Vives (ESP) d [14] D Cibulkova (SVK) 67(5) 62 63
V Dushevina (RUS) d [15] J Zheng (CHN) 62 62
[Q] A Haynes (USA) d [20] A Sugiyama (JPN) 64 75
[21] A Kleybanova (RUS)
d T Paszek (AUT) 63 62
[22] A Szavay (HUN)
d E Gallovits (ROU) 62 62
[23] S Bammer (AUT) d R Vinci (ITA) 62 63
[25] A Wozniak (CAN) d L Safarova (CZE) 63 63
K Knapp (ITA) d [27] S Errani (ITA) 62 32 ret.
[30] D Hantuchova (SVK) d Y Wickmayer (BEL) 57 63 76(4)
[31] G Dulko (ARG) d B Mattek-Sands (USA) 61 63

Sunday, March 15, 2009

ATP Main Draw Singles - Second Round
[1] R Nadal (ESP) d [Q] M Berrer (GER) 62 61 DVD
[3] N Djokovic (SRB) d M Vassallo Arguello (ARG) 75 64 DVD
[6] J Del Potro (ARG) d [WC] R Sweeting (USA) 67(6) 63 61  DVD
[7] A Roddick (USA) d [Q] D Koellerer (AUT) 61 76(3)
[WC] J Isner (USA) d [9] G Monfils (FRA) 67(5) 61 64  DVD
[12] D Ferrer (ESP) d [Q] T Widom (USA) 64 75
[14] D Nalbandian (ARG) d [Q] R Kendrick (USA) 64 64  DVD
[16] S Wawrinka (SUI) d A Seppi (ITA) 61 63
S Querrey (USA) d [18] R Stepanek (CZE) 64 63  DVD
J Chardy (FRA) d [20] M Fish (USA) 76(4) 76(1)
V Troicki (SRB) d [21] T Berdych (CZE) 63 61
[24] M Safin (RUS) d N Massu (CHI) 63 76(2)
[26] D Tursunov (RUS) d [Q] M Russell (USA) 76(5) 46 63
T Haas (GER) d [29] R Schuettler (GER) 67(4) 62 64
[30] J Melzer (AUT) d [WC] T Dent (USA) 75 62  DVD
[31] N Kiefer (GER) d B Reynolds (USA) 64 62

WTA Main Draw Singles - Third Round
[1] D Safina (RUS) d [28] S Peng (CHN) 75 64
[4] V Zvonareva (RUS) d P Kvitova (CZE) 63 61
[8] V Azarenka (BLR) d E Vesnina (RUS) 63 75
[9] C Wozniacki (DEN) d [18] K Kanepi (EST) 63 36 63
N Li (CHN) d [17] A Mauresmo (FRA) 75 62
S Peer (ISR) d [19] A Chakvetadze (RUS) 62 64
J Craybas (USA) d N Vaidisova (CZE) 64 63
[WC] U Radwanska (POL) d [WC] A Glatch (USA) 63 76(3)

Monday, March 16, 2009

ATP Main Draw Singles - Third Round
[2] R Federer (SUI) d [27] I Karlovic (CRO) 76(4) 63 DVD 
[4] A Murray (GBR) d [32] P Mathieu (FRA) 63 62 DVD
I Ljubicic (CRO) d [8] G Simon (FRA) 63 76(3)
[10] F Verdasco (ESP) d [23] R Gasquet (FRA) 63 62
[22] I Andreev (RUS) d [11] J Tsonga (FRA) 75 64  DVD
[17] F Gonzalez (CHI) d [13] J Blake (USA) 75 61  DVD
[15] T Robredo (ESP) d [19] M Cilic (CRO) 75 76(2)
P Kohlschreiber (GER) d N Lapentti (ECU) 62 36 63  DVD

WTA Main Draw Singles - Third Round
[5] A Ivanovic (SRB) d [31] G Dulko (ARG) 63 63
[7] A Radwanska (POL) d [25] A Wozniak (CAN) 61 64
[12] F Pennetta (ITA) d [Q] A Haynes (USA) 46 64 61
N Llagostera Vives (ESP) d [21] A Kleybanova (RUS) 76(2) 63
[22] A Szavay (HUN) d [Q] K Barrois (GER) 63 64
[23] S Bammer (AUT) d V Dushevina (RUS) 61 63
[30] D Hantuchova (SVK) d [Q] P Cetkovska (CZE) 75 75
A Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) d K Knapp (ITA) 62 64

Tuesday, March 17, 2009

ATP Main Draw Singles - Third Round
[1] R Nadal (ESP) d [26] D Tursunov (RUS) 63 63 DVD
[3] N Djokovic (SRB) d T Haas (GER) 62 76(1) DVD
[6] J Del Potro (ARG) d [30] J Melzer (AUT) 62 26 76(2) DVD
[7] A Roddick (USA) d [31] N Kiefer (GER) 64 76(4) DVD
[12] D Ferrer (ESP) d J Chardy (FRA) 36 64 64
[14] D Nalbandian (ARG) d V Troicki (SRB) 64 62 DVD
[16] S Wawrinka (SUI) d S Querrey (USA) 26 75 76(8) - saved 2 M.P.
[WC] J Isner (USA) d [24] M Safin (RUS) 64 64

WTA Main Draw Singles - Fourth Round
[1] D Safina (RUS) d J Craybas (USA) 75 64
[4] V Zvonareva (RUS) d N Li (CHN) 64 64
[5] A Ivanovic (SRB) d [12] F Pennetta (ITA) 64 46 64
[7] A Radwanska (POL) d [22] A Szavay (HUN) 60 57 63
[8] V Azarenka (BLR) d S Peer (ISR) 75 64
[9] C Wozniacki (DEN) d [WC] U Radwanska (POL) 75 63
[23] S Bammer (AUT) d [30] D Hantuchova (SVK) 63 62
A Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) d N Llagostera Vives (ESP) 63 30 ret. (left hip)

Wednesday, March 18, 2009

ATP Main Draw Singles - Fourth Round
[2] R Federer (SUI) d [17] F Gonzalez (CHI) 63 57 62  DVD
[4] A Murray (GBR) d [15] T Robredo (ESP) 62 30 ret. (right wrist)  DVD
[10] F Verdasco (ESP) d P Kohlschreiber (GER) 64 36 61   DVD

[3] N Djokovic (SRB) d [16] S Wawrinka (SUI) 76(7) 76(6)  DVD
[6] J Del Potro (ARG) d [WC] J Isner (USA) 76(4) 76(3)  DVD
[7] A Roddick (USA) d [12] D Ferrer (ESP) 76(5) 36 63
[10] F Verdasco (ESP) d P Kohlschreiber (GER) 64 36 61
I Ljubicic (CRO) d [22] I Andreev (RUS) 46 76(5) 76(4) - saved 5 M.P.

WTA Main Draw Singles - Quarterfinals
[8] V Azarenka (BLR) d [1] D Safina (RUS) 67(4) 61 63
[4] V Zvonareva (RUS) d [9] C Wozniacki (DEN) 64 62

Thursday, March 19, 2009

ATP Main Draw Singles - Quarterfinals
[2] R Federer (SUI) d [10] F Verdasco (ESP) 63 76(5)   DVD
[4] A Murray (GBR) d I Ljubicic (CRO) 75 76(6)  DVD

WTA Main Draw Singles - Quarterfinals
[5] A Ivanovic (SRB) d [23] S Bammer (AUT) w/o (shoulder)
A Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) d [7] A Radwanska (POL) 76(8) 64

ATP Main Draw Doubles - Quarterfinals
[1] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA) d [5] M Fyrstenberg (POL) / M Matkowski (POL) 62 76(1)
M Fish (USA) / A Roddick (USA) d J Del Potro (ARG) / D Nalbandian (ARG) 61 61   DVD
M Mirnyi (BLR) / A Ram (ISR) d R Hutchins (GBR) / A Murray (GBR) 64 76(4)

WTA Main Draw Doubles - Semifinals
V Azarenka (BLR) / V Zvonareva (RUS) d [7] M Kirilenko (RUS) / F Pennetta (ITA) 76(5) 61

Friday, March 20, 2009

ATP Main Draw Singles - Quarterfinals
[1] R Nadal (ESP) d [6] J Del Potro (ARG) 62 64  DVD
[7] A Roddick (USA) d [3] N Djokovic (SRB) 63 62  DVD

WTA Main Draw Singles - Semifinals
[4] V Zvonareva (RUS) d [8] V Azarenka (BLR) 63 63  DVD
[5] A Ivanovic (SRB) d A Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) 62 63

ATP Main Draw Doubles - Semifinals
M Mirnyi (BLR) / A Ram (ISR) d [1] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA) 62 64
M Fish (USA) / A Roddick (USA) d R Gasquet (FRA) / S Wawrinka (SUI) 64 76(4)

WTA Main Draw Doubles - Semifinals
G Dulko (ARG) / S Peer (ISR) d [6] N Llagostera Vives (ESP) / M Martinez Sanchez (ESP) 63 63

ATP / WTA Sony Ericsson Open 2009

ATP / WTA Sony Ericsson Open 2009

Saturday, March 28, 2009

ATP Main Draw Singles - Second Round

[4] A Murray (GBR) d J Monaco (ARG) 46 63 62
[8] F Verdasco (ESP) d [Q] B Becker (GER) 63 64
[11] D Ferrer (ESP) d [Q] J Isner (USA) 63 36 62  DVD
[12] F Gonzalez (CHI) d I Kunitsyn (RUS) 64 64
V Troicki (SRB) d [14] D Nalbandian (ARG) 61 63 DVD
[16] S Wawrinka (SUI) d A Seppi (ITA) 75 75
[17] M Cilic (CRO) d [Q] A Delic (USA) 63 67(7) 63
[18] R Stepanek (CZE) d B Reynolds (USA) 75 67(3) 62
[20] I Andreev (RUS) d Y Lu (TPE) 76(4) 63
[Q] F Gil (POR) d [26] I Karlovic (CRO) 64 64
N Massu (CHI) d [27] M Fish (USA) 57 76(4) 62
J Tipsarevic (SRB) d [30] J Melzer (AUT) 64 63
[32] F Lopez (ESP) d S Querrey (USA) 67(5) 75 62
[LL] B Phau * d A Montanes (ESP) 64 20 - ret. (hamstring)
[1] R Nadal (ESP) vs T Gabashvili (RUS)  DVD
M Vassallo Arguello (ARG) vs [6] J Del Potro (ARG) DVD

* replaces [24] R Gasquet (FRA) - shoulder


WTA Main Draw Singles - Second Round

[1] S Williams (USA) d [WC] A Glatch (USA) 62 63
[5] V Williams (USA) d S Peer (ISR) 63 63
[6] V Zvonareva (RUS) d T Garbin (ITA) 64 61
[9] N Petrova (RUS) d [Q] M Krajicek (NED) 36 64 62
[10] A Radwanska (POL) d T Tanasugarn (THA) 46 63 62
[14] A Cornet (FRA) d B Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) 64 76(4)
[16] D Cibulkova (SVK) d [Q] K Sprem (CRO) 64 63
[17] J Zheng (CHN) d [Q] J Goerges (GER) 64 62
[19] A Medina Garrigues (ESP) d A Kudryavtseva (RUS) 76(3) 64
[21] K Kanepi (EST) d M Martinez Sanchez (ESP) 46 64 75
E Makarova (RUS) d [23] A Sugiyama (JPN) 63 64
[26] I Benesova (CZE) d S Lisicki (GER) 62 64
A Groenefeld (GER) d [30] S Errani (ITA) 64 63
N Li (CHN) d [29] A Wozniak (CAN) 75 63
[32] S Peng (CHN) d M Santangelo (ITA) 75 63
[3] J Jankovic (SRB) vs G Dulko (ARG)


ATP Main Draw Doubles - First Round

[1] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA) d N Kiefer (GER) / R Schuettler (GER) 76(2) 75
J Benneteau (FRA) / J Tsonga (FRA) d [3] M Bhupathi (IND) / M Knowles (BAH) 36 75 10-6
[7] J Coetzee (RSA) / W Moodie (RSA) d J Cerretani (USA) / V Hanescu (ROU) 63 63
F Cermak (CZE) / M Mertinak (SVK) d J Chardy (FRA) / G Simon (FRA) 63 64
A Fisher (AUS) / S Huss (AUS) vs P Mathieu (FRA) / M Safin (RUS)


WTA Main Draw Doubles - First Round

[2] A Medina Garrigues (ESP) / V Ruano Pascual (ESP) d A Kleybanova (RUS) / M Niculescu (ROU) 62 16 10-8
[8] M Kirilenko (RUS) / F Pennetta (ITA) d A Radwanska (POL) / A Szavay (HUN) 76(7) 63
V Dushevina (RUS) / Y Shvedova (KAZ) d A Amanmuradova (UZB) / V King (USA) 63 63
A Bondarenko (UKR) / K Bondarenko (UKR) d J Craybas (USA) / E Makarova (RUS) 26 64 11-9
[2] A Medina Garrigues (ESP) / V Ruano Pascual (ESP) d A Kleybanova (RUS) / M Niculescu (ROU) 62 16 10-8
A Groenefeld (GER) / P Schnyder (SUI) d N Dechy (FRA) / M Santangelo (ITA) 67(10) 75 10-3


Friday, March 27, 2009

ATP Main Draw Singles - Second Round

[2] R Federer (SUI) d [Q] K Kim (USA) 63 62
[3] N Djokovic (SRB) d [Q] F Dancevic (CAN) 63 62
[5] A Roddick (USA) d D Junqueira (ARG) 61 61
[7] G Simon (FRA) d [WC] L Hewitt (AUS) 61 62
[9] G Monfils (FRA) d [Q] M Russell (USA) 62 67(5) 63
[10] J Tsonga (FRA) d A Calleri (ARG) 61 61
[13] J Blake (USA) d J Benneteau (FRA) 64 64
[15] T Robredo (ESP) d J Hernych (CZE) 64 64
[Q] T Dent (USA) d [19] N Almagro (ESP) 26 62 76(7) - saved 1 M.P.
[21] T Berdych (CZE) d M Youzhny (RUS) 63 36 64
[Q] R Kendrick (USA) d [23] R Soderling (SWE) 64 62
[25] D Tursunov (RUS) d [Q] M Kukushkin (KAZ) 36 76(4) 63
[28] N Kiefer (GER) d F Santoro (FRA) 57 76(5) 62 - saved 1 M.P.
[29] R Schuettler (GER) d J Nieminen (FIN) 46 62 63
[22] M Safin (RUS) d O Hernandez (ESP) 64 26 61
[31] P Mathieu (FRA) d M Baghdatis (CYP) 63 26 62


WTA Main Draw Singles - Second Round

[2] D Safina (RUS) d M Johansson (FRA) 61 63
[4] E Dementieva (RUS) d [WC] A Pivovarova (RUS) 60 36 63
[7] A Ivanovic (SRB) d [Q] M Koryttseva (UKR) 60 63
[8] S Kuznetsova (RUS) d [Q] T Paszek (AUT) 26 75 61
[11] V Azarenka (BLR) d A Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) 62 62
[Q] A Yakimova (BLR) d [12] M Bartoli (FRA) 64 63
[13] C Wozniacki (DEN) d [WC] J Dokic (AUS) 63 57 62
[15] F Pennetta (ITA) d M Kirilenko (RUS) 64 75
[18] P Schnyder (SUI) d L Safarova (CZE) 46 61 64
[20] A Mauresmo (FRA) d M Rybarikova (SVK) 63 16 62
[22] A Chakvetadze (RUS) d D Hantuchova (SVK) 63 61
[24] A Kleybanova (RUS) d G Voskoboeva (KAZ) 62 64
[25] A Szavay (HUN) d F Schiavone (ITA) 26 64 62
S Stosur (AUS) d [27] S Bammer (AUT) 61 61
N Vaidisova (CZE) d [28] A Bondarenko (UKR) 61 60
[31] C Suarez Navarro (ESP) d N Llagostera Vives (ESP) 36 64 76(3)


ATP Main Draw Doubles - First Round

[4] L Dlouhy (CZE) / L Paes (IND) d F Gonzalez (CHI) / J Monaco (ARG) 62 62
I Karlovic (CRO) / D Vemic (SRB) d J Acasuso (ARG) / L Arnold Ker (ARG) 46 76(6) 10-4
J Knowle (AUT) / J Melzer (AUT) d I Kunitsyn (RUS) / D Tursunov (RUS) 64 62
[WC] M Lopez (ESP) / R Nadal (ESP) d J Brunstrom (SWE) / J Rojer (AHO)* 62 76(5)

* replace A Montanes (ESP) / T Robredo (ESP)


WTA Main Draw Doubles - First Round

[1] C Black (ZIM) / L Huber (USA) d S Peng (CHN) / O Savchuk (UKR) 61 61
C Chuang (TPE) / S Mirza (IND) d I Benesova (CZE) / B Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) 64 75
G Dulko (ARG) / S Peer (ISR) d E Gallovits (ROU) / T Poutchek (BLR) 76(2) 61
B Mattek-Sands (USA) / N Petrova (RUS) d [WC] C Mchale (USA) / S Stephens (USA) 62 26 10-2


Thursday, March 26, 2009

ATP Main Draw Singles - First Round

M Vassallo Arguello (ARG) d P Starace (ITA) 76(9) 64
T Gabashvili (RUS) d S Bolelli (ITA) 64 46 64
N Massu (CHI) d [WC] R Sweeting (USA) 64 76(2)
[Q] A Delic (USA) d S Darcis (BEL) 64 76(2)
[Q] J Isner (USA) d S Stakhovsky (UKR) 64 64
[Q] F Gil (POR) d M Zverev (GER) 76(7) 62
A Seppi (ITA) d G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) 76(6) 61
[Q] B Becker (GER) d [WC] J Levine (USA) 64 63
S Querrey (USA) d G Muller (LUX) 64 63
Y Lu (TPE) d E Schwank (ARG) 62 62
B Reynolds (USA) d J Chela (ARG) 06 75 64
V Troicki (SRB) d N Devilder (FRA) 62 63
J Monaco (ARG) d M Gicquel (FRA) 60 64
A Montanes (ESP) d S Koubek (AUT) 64 76(2)
J Tipsarevic (SRB) d J Acasuso (ARG) 64 46 63
I Kunitsyn (RUS) d G Canas (ARG) 76(2) 57 63

WTA Main Draw Singles - First Round

A Kudryavtseva (RUS) d [Q] M Duque Marino (COL) 64 76(6)
E Makarova (RUS) d Y Chan (TPE) 36 62 63
A Groenefeld (GER) d [Q] J Craybas (USA) 64 61
N Li (CHN) d [Q] U Radwanska (POL) 64 57 61
[WC] A Glatch (USA) d T Bacsinszky (SUI) 64 61
G Dulko (ARG) d L Dominguez Lino (ESP) 62 64
T Garbin (ITA) d K Zakopalova (CZE) 63 64
M Martinez Sanchez (ESP) d Y Wickmayer (BEL) 60 64
B Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) d K Knapp (ITA) 76(2) 63
M Santangelo (ITA) d P Parmentier (FRA) 61 75
T Tanasugarn (THA) d N Dechy (FRA) 63 75
S Lisicki (GER) d P Kvitova (CZE) 62 64
[Q] J Goerges (GER) d V Razzano (FRA) 64 46 76(4)
[Q] K Sprem (CRO) d M Erakovic (NZL) 60 62
S Peer (ISR) d [WC] T Hendler (BEL) 61 76(5)
[Q] M Krajicek (NED) d [Q] A Morita (JPN) 16 64 76(3)

WTA Main Draw Doubles - First Round

[WC] P Martic (CRO) / C Vandeweghe (USA) d [5] D Hantuchova (SVK) / A Sugiyama (JPN) 26 75 10-5
[WC] S Kuznetsova (RUS) / A Mauresmo (FRA) d S Cirstea (ROU) / C Wozniacki (DEN) 46 64 10-8


Wednesday, March 25, 2009

ATP Main Draw Singles - First Round

D Junqueira (ARG) d [WC] Y Bhambri (IND) 64 63
J Hernych (CZE) d [WC] B Evans (USA) 64 63
[Q] K Kim (USA) d M Llodra (FRA) 36 ret. - groin muscle
J Benneteau (FRA) d F Serra (FRA) 36 63 64
O Hernandez (ESP) d I Ljubicic (CRO) 64 64
[Q] R Kendrick (USA) d A Clement (FRA) 63 76(5)
J Nieminen (FIN) d I Navarro (ESP) 63 63
M Baghdatis (CYP) d E Gulbis (LAT) 62 62
[Q] F Dancevic (CAN) d P Kohlschreiber (GER) 64 76(2)
[Q] M Kukushkin (KAZ) d T Haas (GER) 64 64
[Q] M Russell (USA) d V Hanescu (ROU) 76(4) 63
F Santoro (FRA) d [Q] T Bellucci (BRA) 64 46 61
[Q] T Dent (USA) d [Q] R Mello (BRA) 61 63
M Youzhny (RUS) d J Chardy (FRA) 64 36 63
[WC] L Hewitt (AUS) d [LL] D Sela (ISR) 36 64 63
A Calleri (ARG) d C Rochus (BEL) 64 36 63

WTA Main Draw Singles - First Round

G Voskoboeva (KAZ) d V Dushevina (RUS) 64 64
M Rybarikova (SVK) d [WC] A Rus (NED) 36 63 75
S Stosur (AUS) d S Arvidsson (SWE) 61 20 ret. - viral illness
[WC] A Pivovarova (RUS) d B Mattek-Sands (USA) 76(1) 63
L Safarova (CZE) d A Keothavong (GBR) 64 75
N Llagostera Vives (ESP) d [WC] C Vandeweghe (USA) 60 63
F Schiavone (ITA) d T Pironkova (BUL) 63 57 63
M Kirilenko (RUS) d K Bondarenko (UKR) 64 06 64
[Q] M Koryttseva (UKR) d S Cirstea (ROU) 62 61
[Q] A Yakimova (BLR) d O Govortsova (BLR) 62 61
N Vaidisova (CZE) d [Q] P Mayr (AUT) 64 62
A Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) d [Q] A Rezai (FRA) 46 75 63 - Saved 3 M.P.
[WC] J Dokic (AUS) d E Gallovits (ROU) 63 76(5)
D Hantuchova (SVK) d [WC] M Oudin (USA) 46 63 62
[Q] T Paszek (AUT) d M Niculescu (ROU) 75 62
M Johansson (FRA) d [WC] S Mirza (IND) 16 76(2) 76(8)

WTA Andalucia Marbella 2009

DVD :

Final Domingo 12 abril  
  Jelena Jankovic (SRB) VS Carla Suarez (ESP)   DVD
  6-3, 3-6 y 6-3

Semifinal Sabado 11 de abril  
  Carla Suarez (ESP) VS Sorana Cirstea (ROU)  DVD
  6-2, 6-7 y 6-2
  Jelena Jankovic (SRB) VS Anabel Medina (ESP)  DVD
  7-5, 6-2

CuartosViernes 10 de abril  
  Anabel Medina (ESP) VS Sara Errani (ITA)  DVD
  6-2, 6-7 (4) y 7-5
  Jelena Jankovic (SRB) VS Roberta Vinci (ITA)  DVD
  3-6, 6-3 y 7-6 (6)
  Carla Suarez (ESP) VS Klara Zakopalova (CZE)  DVD
  6-1, 6-2
  Sorana Cirstea (ROU) VS Kaia Kanepi (EST) WC  DVD
  6-4, 2-6 y 7-5

OctavosJueves 9 de abril  
  Carla Suarez (ESP) VS Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) q
  0-6, 6-3 y 6-0  DVD
  Sara Errani (ITA) VS Polona Hercog (SLO) q
  6-0, 7-6 (7)
  Jelena Jankovic (SRB) VS Selima Sfar (TUN) LL
  6-3, 6-0
  Klara Zakopalova (CZE) VS Renata Voracova (CZE)
  7-6 (7), 5-7 y 6-0
  Kaia Kanepi (EST) WC VS Aratnxa Rus (HOL) q
  7-5, 6-2
Miercoles 8 de abril  
  Roberta Vinci (ITA) VS Nicole Vaidisova (CZE)
  6-3, 6-3
  Anabel Medina (ESP) VS Virginia Ruano (ESP)
  6-2,6-3
  Sorana Cirstea (ROU) VS Andreja Klepac (SLO)
  4-6, 6-1,6-1

primera rondaMiercoles 8 de abril  
  Kaia Kanepi (EST) WC VS Silvia Soler Espinosa (ESP) LL
  6-4, 6-2
  Klara Zakopalova (CZE) VS Serena Williams (USA)
  6-4, 3-6, 6-1
Martes 7 de abril  
  Renata Voracova (CZE) VS Pauline B. Parmentier (FRA)
  7-6 (8), 4-6, 6-4
  Carla Suarez (ESP) VS Maret Ani (EST)
  7-5, 7-5
  Andreja Klepac (SLO) VS Severine Bremond (FRA)
  5-7, 6-2, 6-2
  Virginia Ruano (ESP) VS Tathiana Garbin (ITA)
  6-1, 2-6, 6-1
  Anabel Medina (ESP) VS Anastasiya Yakymova (BLR)
  6-1, 6-3
  Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) q VS Masa Zec Peskiric (SLO) q
  6-0, 6-4
  Polona Hercog (SLO) q VS Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA)
  3-6, 7-6, 6-2
  Jelena Jankovic (SRB) VS Francesca Schiavone (ITA)
  6-2, 6-1
  Aratnxa Rus (HOL) q VS Maria Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) WC
  4-6, 6-2, 6-0
  Sara Errani (ITA) VS Julia Schruff (GER)
  7-5, 7-6
  Selima Sfar (TUN) LL VS Estrella Cabeza (ESP) WC
  6-3, 7-6 (4)
Lunes 6 de abril  
  Roberta Vinci (ITA) VS Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL)
  6-7(4), 6-2, 6-4
  Sorana Cirstea (ROU) VS Ioana Raluca Olaru (ROU)
  6-4, 6-2
  Nicole Vaidisova (CZE) VS Angelique Kerber (GER)
  3-6, 6-4, 6-4

WTA Cuadro principal dobles FinalDomingo 12 abril  
  Klaudia Jans (POL)/Alicja Rosolska (POL) VS Anabel Medina (ESP)/Virginia Ruano (ESP)
  6-3, 6-3

SemifinalSabado 11 de abril  
  Klaudia Jans (POL)/Alicja Rosolska (POL) VS Renata Voracova (CZE)/Maret Ani (EST)
  7-6 (8), 3-6, 10-3
  Virginia Ruano (ESP)/Anabel Medina (ESP) VS Polona Hercog (SLO) q/Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)
  6-3, 6-1

CuartosViernes 10 de abril  
  Maret Ani (EST)/Renata Voracova (CZE) VS Pauline B. Parmentier (FRA)/Severine Bremond (FRA)
  7-6 (5), 7-5
Jueves 9 de abril  
  Virginia Ruano (ESP)/Anabel Medina (ESP) VS Francesca Schiavone (ITA)/Roberta Vinci (ITA)
  6-2, 6-7(6), 10-5 
  Polona Hercog (SLO) q/Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE) VS Ioana Raluca Olaru (ROU)/Sorana Cirstea (ROU)
  6-0, 6-1
  Klaudia Jans (POL)/Alicja Rosolska (POL) VS Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)/Veronika Kapshay (UKR)
  6-4, 6-1

OctavosMiercoles 8 de abril  
  Polona Hercog (SLO) q/Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE) VS Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) q/Masa Zec Peskiric (SLO) q
  6-4, 6-3
  Klaudia Jans (POL)/Alicja Rosolska (POL) VS Andreja Klepac (SLO)/Selima Sfar (TUN) LL
  6-4, 6-2
Martes 7 de abril  
  Sorana Cirstea (ROU)/Ioana Raluca Olaru (ROU) VS Sarah Borwell (GBR) /Natalie Grandin (RSA)
  7-6 (4), 6-3
  Maret Ani (EST)/Kaia Kanepi (EST) WC VS Renata Voracova (CZE)/Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL)
  3-6, 6-3, 10-7
Lunes 6 de abril  
  Severine Bremond (FRA)/Pauline B. Parmentier (FRA) VS Sara Errani (ITA)/Janette Husarova (SVK)
  6-3, 7-5
  Francesca Schiavone (ITA)/Roberta Vinci (ITA) VS Estrella Cabeza (ESP) WC/Emilia Salerni (ARG) 
  6-4,6-2
  Anabel Medina (ESP)/Virginia Ruano (ESP) VS Tathiana Garbin (ITA)/Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA)
  7-5, 6-3

ATP CASABLANCA 2009

ATP CASABLANCA 2009

FINAL

J Ferrero (ESP) d [5] F Serra (FRA) 64 75  DVD

ATP Masters 1000 Monte Carlo 2009

   ATP Masters 1000  Monte-Carlo 2009

Sunday, 19 April / Dimanche 19 Avril

Singles - Final / Simples - Finale
[1] R Nadal (ESP) d [3] N Djokovic (SRB) 63 26 61

Doubles - Final / Doubles - Finale
[2] D Nestor (CAN) / N Zimonjic (SRB) d [1] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA) 64 61



Saturday, 18 April / Samedi 18 Avril

Singles - Semi-finals / Simples - Demi Finales
[1] R Nadal (ESP) d [4] A Murray (GBR) 62 76(4)
[3] N Djokovic (SRB) d [13] S Wawrinka (SUI) 46 61 63

Doubles - Semi-finals / Doubles - Demi Finales
[1] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA) d [3] L Dlouhy (CZE) / L Paes (IND) 67(3) 63 14-12 - Saved 1 M.P.
[2] D Nestor (CAN) / N Zimonjic (SRB) d N Djokovic (SRB) / V Troicki (SRB) 36 61 10-5



Friday, 17 April / Vendredi 17 Avril

Singles - Quarter-finals / Simples - Quarts de Finale
[1] R Nadal (ESP) d [WC] I Ljubicic (CRO) 63 63
[3] N Djokovic (SRB) d [7] F Verdasco (ESP) 62 46 63
[4] A Murray (GBR) d [8] N Davydenko (RUS) 76(1) 64
[13] S Wawrinka (SUI) d [Q] A Beck (GER) 62 64

Singles - Third Round / Simples - Troisi�me Tour
[1] R Nadal (ESP) d [Q] N Lapentti (ECU) 63 60
[4] A Murray (GBR) d [Q] F Fognini (ITA) 76(11) 64
[8] N Davydenko (RUS) d [12] D Nalbandian (ARG) 64 57 63
[WC] I Ljubicic (CRO) d S Bolelli (ITA) 75 76(2)

Doubles - Quarter-finals / Doubles - Quarts de Finale
[1] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA) d [6] M Fyrstenberg (POL) / M Matkowski (POL) 46 62 10-4
[2] D Nestor (CAN) / N Zimonjic (SRB) d M Cilic (CRO) / N Kiefer (GER) 67(3) 64 10-8
[3] L Dlouhy (CZE) / L Paes (IND) d [7] J Knowle (AUT) / A Ram (ISR) 76(3) 63
N Djokovic (SRB) / V Troicki (SRB) d [4] M Bhupathi (IND) / M Knowles (BAH) 64 46 12-10 - Saved 1 M.P.

Doubles - Second Round / Doubles - Deuxieme Tour
[4] M Bhupathi (IND) / M Knowles (BAH) d F Lopez (ESP) / F Verdasco (ESP) 64 64

Tuesday, 14 April / Mardi 14 Avril

Singles - Second Round / Simples - Deuxieme Tour
[Q] O Hernandez (ESP) vs [3] N Djokovic (SRB)
[4] A Murray (GBR) vs V Hanescu (ROU)
[Q] A Beck (GER) d [6] G Simon (FRA) 75 61

Singles - First Round / Simples - Premier Tour
J Tipsarevic (SRB) d [9] G Monfils (FRA) 63 61 DVD
F Lopez (ESP) vs [10] D Ferrer (ESP)
J Monaco (ARG) vs [11] T Robredo (ESP)
[12] D Nalbandian (ARG) vs P Mathieu (FRA)  DVD
A Montanes (ESP) d [16] N Almagro (ESP) 76(6) 46 76(5)
I Karlovic (CRO) vs F Serra (FRA)
I Andreev (RUS) vs M Vassallo Arguello (ARG)
M Safin (RUS) vs [WC] L Hewitt (AUS)
[WC] J Lisnard (MON) d C Rochus (BEL) 62 62
[Q] F Fognini (ITA) d T Berdych (CZE) 16 63 63  DVD

Doubles Second Round / Doubles - Deuxieme Tour
[5] B Soares (BRA) / K Ullyett (ZIM) vs M Cilic (CRO) / N Kiefer (GER)

Doubles First Round / Doubles - Premier Tour
[WC] M Gicquel (FRA) / P Mathieu (FRA) vs L Arnold Ker (ARG) / P Cuevas (URU)
J Chardy (FRA) / G Simon (FRA) vs N Davydenko (RUS) / O Marach (AUT)
R Lindstedt (SWE) / R Soderling (SWE) vs S Aspelin (SWE) / W Moodie (RSA)



Monday, 13 April / Lundi 13 Avril

Singles - First Round / Simples - Premier Tour
[14] M Cilic (CRO) d [Q] F Cipolla (ITA) 63 62 DVD
[Q] N Lapentti (ECU) d [15] R Stepanek (CZE) 63 16 63
J Chela (ARG) d I Kunitsyn (RUS) 64 26 75  DVD
A Seppi (ITA) d J Melzer (AUT) 62 60
J Monaco (ARG) d J Chardy (FRA) 62 75 DVD
M Gicquel (FRA) d E Schwank (ARG) 36 61 76(2)  DVD
M Granollers (ESP) d J Acasuso (ARG) 76(4) 76(2)
[Q] O Hernandez (ESP) d J Benneteau (FRA) 64 64
V Hanescu (ROU) d [Q] A Martin (ESP) 62 63
[Q] A Beck (GER) d N Kiefer (GER) 16 76(1) 64
[WC] I Ljubicic (CRO) d [Q] K Vliegen (BEL) 64 67(5) 64 DVD

Doubles First Round / Doubles - Premier Tour
N Djokovic (SRB) / V Troicki (SRB) d M Melo (BRA) / A Sa (BRA) 61 64
F Lopez (ESP) / F Verdasco (ESP) d I Andreev (RUS) / M Safin (RUS) 76(3) 64
A Montanes (ESP) / T Robredo (ESP) d T Berdych (CZE) / F Cermak (CZE) 64 75
G Monfils (FRA) / S Wawrinka (SUI) d [WC] G Couillard (MON) / J Lisnard (MON) 75 63



Sunday, 12 April / Dimanche 12 Avril

Main Draw Singles First Round / Tableau Principal Simples - Premier Tour
[11] T Robredo (ESP) d R Schuettler (GER) 61 64
[13] S Wawrinka (SUI) d V Troicki (SRB) 62 63
P Kohlschreiber (GER) d E Gulbis (LAT) 61 63
S Bolelli (ITA) d R Soderling (SWE) 64 16 63

Main Draw Doubles First Round / Tableau Principal Doubles - Premier Tour
M Cilic (CRO) / N Kiefer (GER) d N Almagro (ESP) / D Ferrer (ESP) 46 76(3) 10-8

Singles Qualifying - Final Round / Qualification Simples - Dernier Tour
N Lapentti (ECU) d M Youzhny (RUS) 63 64
F Fognini (ITA) d S Darcis (BEL) 36 61 61
F Cipolla (ITA) d J Nieminen (FIN) 64 63
A Martin (ESP) d R Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP) 61 63
A Beck (GER) d N Devilder (FRA) 62 62
K Vliegen (BEL) d P Cuevas (URU) 16 76(5) 64
O Hernandez (ESP) d P Andujar (ESP) 36 76(5) 62



Saturday, 11 April / Samedi 11 Avril

Singles Qualifying - First Round / Qualification Simples - 1er Tour
M Youzhny (RUS) d [WC] J Ouanna (FRA) 64 36 64
N Devilder (FRA) d [WC] B Balleret (MON) 64 62
F Fognini (ITA) d N Massu (CHI) 64 64
R Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP) d A Clement (FRA) 61 75
S Darcis (BEL) d D Sela (ISR) 64 67(1) 63
J Nieminen (FIN) d S Stakhovsky (UKR) 64 63
F Cipolla (ITA) d [WC] P Starace (ITA) 64 61
K Vliegen (BEL) d M Zverev (GER) 64 64
A Martin (ESP) d A Golubev (KAZ) 63 63
P Cuevas (URU) d T Gabashvili (RUS) 61 61
A Beck (GER) d I Navarro (ESP) 76(7) 62
N Lapentti (ECU) d T Bellucci (BRA) 36 76(3) 63
P Andujar (ESP) d [WC] A Smirnov (UKR) 60 75
O Hernandez (ESP) d O Rochus (BEL) 46 62 62

ATP Barcelona 2009

ATP Barcelona 2009

3R Nadal vs Rochus 6-2 6-0  DVD

QF Ferrer vs Robrero 6-3 6-4 DVD

QF Gonzalez vs Verdasco 6-3 4-6 6-4 DVD

SF Nadal vs Davydenko 6-3 6-2 DVD

SF Ferrer vs Gonzalez 2-6 6-2 7-6(5) DVD

FINAL Nadal vs Ferrer  6-2, 7-5  DVD

 

 

 

WTA - FED CUP 2009

Copa Davis par BNP Paribas - Web Oficial

FED CUP 2009  ARGENTINA vs UKRANE   25 - 26 Abr 2009

FED CUP 2009 Mariya Koryttseva vs Jorgelina Cravero 4-6, 7-5, 6-2  DVD

FED CUP 2009 Alona Bondarenko vs Maria Irigoyen por 6-3, 6-3  DVD

FED CUP 2009 Alona Bondarenko vs Jorgelina Cravero por 6-1, 6-2  DVD

FED CUP 2009 Olga Savchuk vs Aranza Salut por 6-2, 6-1  DVD

FED CUP 2009 Doubles - Olga Sachuk & Mariya Koryttseva vs Paula Ormachea & Maria Irigoyen 26 06

Alona Bondarenko (UKR)

ATP Masters 1000 Rome 2009

ATP Masters 1000 Roma 2009 / WTA

Internazionali BNL d'ItaliaOfficial Site

Sunday 26 April 

 
QUALIFYING

CAMPO 5

Starting at 12:00
Thomaz BELLUCCI (BRA) d. Oscar HERNANDEZ (ESP) 26 75 63
Mischa ZVEREV (GER) d. Juan Carlos FERRERO (ESP) 67(7) 64 75


CAMPO 6

Starting at 12:00
Jan HERNYCH (CZE) d. Nicolas MASSU (CHI) 63 60
Mikhail YOUZHNY (RUS)d. Arnaud CLEMENT (FRA) 63 63
Juan MONACO (ARG) d. Evgeny KOROLEV (RUS) 63 64


CAMPO 4

Starting at 12:00
Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER (ESP) d. Andreas BECK (GER) 16 63 76(5)
Victor CRIVOI (ROU) d. Teimuraz GABASHVILI (RUS) 75 64

 

"INSIEME PER FEDERICO"

STADIO PIETRANGELI

Starting at 13:00
Fabio Fognini b. Feliciano Lopez 64

14:00
Andreas Seppi vs Novak Djokovic

15:00
Simone Bolelli vs Andy Murray

16:00
Potito Starace vs Roger Federer


CAMPO 1

Starting at 14:00
Daniele Bracciali vs Tommy Robredo

15:00
Filippo Volandri vs Marat Safin

16:00
Flavio Cipolla vs Juan Martin Del Potro

 

27 April 2009

STADIO PIETRANGELI

Starting At: 1:00 PM
Marin CILIC (CRO) d. Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA) 62 62  DVD
Potito STARACE (ITA) vs Albert MONTANES (ESP) 67 46 DVD
Tommy ROBREDO (ESP) vs Marat SAFIN (RUS)

Starting at 8:30 PM
Andreas SEPPI (ITA) vs Sam QUERREY (USA)
Robert LINDSTEDT(SWE)/Robin SODERLING(SWE) vs Marcelo MELO(BRA)/Andre SA(BRA)

CAMPO 1

Starting At: 1:00 PM
Stanislas WAWRINKA (SUI) d. Igor KUNITSYN (RUS) 63 64  DVD
Victor CRIVOI (ROU) d. James BLAKE (USA) 75 63  DVD
Mardy FISH (USA) vs Igor ANDREEV (RUS)   DVD
Nicolas ALMAGRO (ESP) vs Ernests GULBIS (LAT)


CAMPO 5

Starting At: 1:00 PM
Viktor TROICKI (SRB) d. Victor HANESCU (ROU) 63 63
Jan HERNYCH (CZE) vs Ivo KARLOVIC (CRO)
Robin SODERLING (SWE) vs Marcel GRANOLLERS (ESP)


CAMPO 6

Starting At: 1:00 PM
Juan MONACO (ARG) d. Nicolas KIEFER (GER) 62 63
Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER (ESP) vs Mikhail YOUZHNY (RUS)
Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA)/Fabio FOGNINI vs Tomas BERDYCH(CZE)/Nicolas KIEFER(GER)

CAMPO 4

Starting At: 1:00 PM
Cristophe ROCHUS (BEL) d. Juan Ignacio CHELA (ARG) 61 62
Ross HUTCHINS (GBR)/Andy MURRAY (GBR) vs Julien BENNETEAU (FRA)/Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA)
Julian KNOWLE (AUT)/Jurgen MELZER (AUT) vs Jeremy CHARDY (FRA)/Gilles SIMON (FRA) 
 

Tuesday 28 April 
 
STADIO PIETRANGELI
start 1:00

P Kohlschreiber (GER) d. S Bolelli (ITA) 46 61 60  DVD

A Seppi (ITA) d. S Querrey (USA) 36 64 63
[4] A Murray (GBR) vs [Q] J Monaco (ARG) - cancelled

Starting at 8:30 PM

[3] N Djokovic (SRB) d. A Montanes (ESP) 76(5) 60  DVD

J Blake (USA) / M Fish (USA) vs S Aspelin (SWE) / W Moodie (RSA)- cancelled

CAMPO 1
start 1:00

[13] T Robredo (ESP) d. M Safin (RUS) 26 76(5) 62  DVD

M Fish (USA) d. I Andreev (RUS) 63 46 76(2)
[WC] F Fognini (ITA) d. [WC] F Volandri (ITA) 67(3) 61 76(4)
[9] J Tsonga (FRA) vs R Gasquet (FRA) - cancelled
[WC] F Cipolla (ITA) / F Fognini (ITA) vs T Berdych (CZE) / N Kiefer (GER) - cancelled

CAMPO 5
start 12:00

F Lopez (ESP) d. [Q] T Bellucci (BRA) 64 62
[16] R Stepanek (CZE) - F Serra (FRA) 56 - darkness
[12] F Gonzalez (CHI) d. J Chardy (FRA) 64 61
C Rochus (BEL) vs [15] M Cilic (CRO) - cancelled

CAMPO 6
start 12:00

[Q] M Youzhny (RUS) d. [Q] D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) 75 64
[Q] M Zverev (GER) d. T Berdych (CZE) 46 62 75
P Mathieu (FRA) - [11] D Ferrer (ESP) 63 01 - darkness
I Andreev (RUS) / M Safin (RUS) vs F Lopez (ESP) / F Verdasco (ESP) - cancelled

CAMPO 4
start 12:00

R Soderling (SWE) d. M Granollers (ESP) 63 60
J Tipsarevic (SRB) d. J Acasuso (ARG) 63 64
R Lindstedt (SWE) / R Soderling (SWE) vs M Melo (BRA) / A Sa (BRA) - cancelled
N Almagro (ESP) / D Ferrer (ESP) vs F Cermak (CZE) / S Huss (AUS) - cancelled

CAMPO 3
start 12:00

J Melzer (AUT) d. J Benneteau (FRA) 36 62 63
E Gulbis (LAT) b. N Almagro (ESP) 36 76(5) 62 

Wednesday 29 April 

 
STADIO PIETRANGELI

Starting At: 1:00 PM
Juan MONACO (ARG) d. Andy MURRAY (GBR) 16 63 75   DVD

Roger FEDERER (SUI) d. Ivo KARLOVIC (CRO) 64 64   DVD
Rafael NADAL (ESP) d. Andreas SEPPI (ITA) 62 63   DVD

Starting at 8:30 PM
Juan Martin DEL POTRO (ARG) vs Viktor TROICKI (SRB)
Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA)/ Fabio FOGNINI (ITA) vs Tomas BERDYCH (CZE)/Nicolas KIEFER (GER)

CAMPO 1

Starting At: 1:00 PM
Richard GASQUET (FRA) b. Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA) 76(2) 64   DVD

Not Before 2:00 PM
Fernando VERDASCO (ESP) b. Mardy FISH (USA) 64 57 63   DVD
Gilles SIMON (FRA) vs Fabio FOGNINI (ITA)
Richard GASQUET (FRA) vs Ernests GULBIS (LAT)

CAMPO 5
Starting At: 1:00 PM
Tommy ROBREDO (ESP) d. Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) 62 76
Radek STEPANEK (CZE) d. Florent SERRA (FRA) 76(1) 46 75
Stanislas WAWRINKA (SUI) vs Mikhail YOUZHNY (RUS) 64 76(5)

Not Before 6:00 PM
After suitable rest
Radek STEPANEK (CZE) vs Feliciano LOPEZ (ESP)

To Be Arranged
Simone BOLELLI (ITA)/Andreas SEPPI (ITA)vs Feliciano LOPEZ (ESP)/Fernando VERDASCO (ESP)

CAMPO 6

Starting At: 1:00 PM
Marin CILIC (CRO) d. Christophe ROCHUS (BEL) 60 57 62
Paul-Henri MATHIEU (FRA) d. David FERRER (ESP) 63 26 62

Not Before 4:00 PM
Fernando GONZALEZ (CHI) d. Janko TIPSAREVIC (SRB) 64 64

Not Before 6:00 PM

After suitable rest
Mischa ZVEREV (GER) vs Paul-Henri MATHIEU (FRA)

CAMPO 4

Starting At: 1:00 PM
Robin SODERLING (SWE) d. Victor CRIVOI (ROU) 61 67(2) 61


Not Before 2:30 PM
Jurgen MELZER (AUT) d. Nikolay DAVYDENKO (RUS) 75 76(5)
Daniele BRACCIALI (ITA)/Potito STARACE (ITA) d. Albert MONTANES (ESP)/Tommy ROBREDO (ESP) 62 76(8)

To Be Arranged
Nicolas ALMAGRO (ESP)/David FERRER (ESP) vs Frantisek CERMAK (CZE)/Stephen HUSS (AUS)

James BLAKE (USA)/Mardy FISH (USA) vs Simon ASPELIN (SWE)/Wesley MOODIE (RSA)
 

Thursday 30 April 
 
 
STADIO PIETRANGELI

Starting At: 1:00 PM
Fernando GONZALEZ (CHI) d. Jurgen MELZER (AUT) 36 63 75  DVD
Novak DJOKOVIC (SRB) d. Tommy ROBREDO (ESP) 61 61
Roger FEDERER (SUI) d. Radek STEPANEK (CZE) 64 61

Starting at 8:30 PM
Rafael NADAL (ESP) d. Robin SODERLING (SWE) 61 60
Max MIRNYI (BLR)/Andy RAM (ISR) d. Daniele BRACCIALI (ITA)/Potito STARACE (ITA) 75 63

CAMPO 1

Starting At: 1:00 PM
Juan MONACO (ARG) d. Marin CILIC (CRO) 64 64  DVD

Not Before 2:30 PM
Juan Martin DEL POTRO (ARG) d. Stanislas WAWRINKA (SUI) 62 67(5) 63  DVD
Mischa ZVEREV (GER) d. Gilles SIMON (FRA) 64 61
Fernando VERDASCO (ESP) d. Richard GASQUET (FRA) 75 64

CAMPO 5

Starting At: 1:00 PM
Bruno SOARES (BRA)/Kevin ULLYETT (ZIM) d. Marcelo MELO (BRA)/Andre SA (BRA) 62 64
Mariusz FYRSTENBERG (POL)/Marcin MATKOWSKI (POL) d. Julien BENNETEAU (FRA)/Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA) 75 63
Daniel NESTOR (CAN)/Nenad ZIMONJIC (SRB) d. James BLAKE (USA)/Mardy FISH (USA) 63 46 10-6

Not Before 4:00 PM
Bob BRYAN (USA)/ Mike BRYAN (USA) d. Julian KNOWLE (AUT)/Jurgen MELZER (AUT) 64 63

CAMPO 6

Starting At: 2:00 PM
Lukas DLOUHY (CZE)/Leander PAES (IND) d. Ivo KARLOVIC (CRO)/Dusan VEMIC (SRB) 61 61

Not Before 3:30 PM
To Be Arranged
Mahesh BHUPATHI (IND)/Mark KNOWLES (BAH)B. Simone BOLELLI (ITA)/Andreas SEPPI (ITA) 76(5) 26 10-3
Jeff COETZEE (RSA)/Jordan KERR (AUS) d. Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA)/Fabio FOGNINI (ITA) 61 75
 
Friday, 1 May 
 
 
STADIO PIETRANGELI

Starting At: 1:00 PM

Novak DJOKOVIC (SRB) d. Juan Martin DEL POTRO (ARG) 63 64

Roger FEDERER (SUI) d. Mischa ZVEREV (GER) 76(3) 62

Rafael NADAL (ESP) d. Fernando VERDASCO (ESP) 63 63

Starting at 8:30 PM

Fernando GONZALEZ (CHI) d. Juan MONACO (ARG) 26 63 64

Bruno SOARES (BRA)/ Kevin ULLYETT (ZIM) d. Lukas DLOUHY (CZE)/ Leander PAES (IND) 75 63

CAMPO 1
Starting At: 1:00 PM

Mahesh BHUPATHI (IND)/ Mark KNOWLES (BAH) d. Mariusz FYRSTENBERG (POL)/Marcin MATKOWSKI (POL) 63 64
Daniel NESTOR (CAN)/ Nenad ZIMONJIC (SRB) d. Jeff COETZEE (RSA)/Jordan KERR (AUS) 64 64
Bob BRYAN (USA)/Mike BRYAN (USA) d. Max MIRNYI (BLR)/Andy RAM (ISR) 46 64 11-9

CAMPO 5
Inizio 10:00 AM
Nuria LLAGOSTERA VIVES (ESP) d. Nathalie VIERIN (ITA) 60 36 63
Vania KING (USA) d. Romina OPRANDI (ITA) 64 61
Yaroslava SHVEDOVA (KAZ) d. Corinna DENTONI (ITA) 64 64

Non prima delle 4:00 PM
Nicole VAIDISOVA (CZE) d. Eloisa COMPOSTIZODE ANDRES (ESP) 61 61

CAMPO 6
Inizio 10:00 AM
Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) d. Karolina SPREM (CRO) 75 64
Su-Wei HSIEH (TPE) d. Mara SANTANGELO (ITA) 16 62 62
Mariya KORYTTSEVA (UKR) d. Nastassya BURNETT (ITA) 64 62

Non prima delle 4:30 PM
Viktoriya KUTUZOVA (UKR) d. Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) 61 63

CAMPO 4
Inizio 10:00 AM
Jill CRAYBAS (USA) d. Angelika BACHMANN (GER) 64 63
Alice MORONI (ITA) d. Varvara LEPCHENKO (USA 75 64
Ayumi MORITA (JPN) d. Greta ARN (HUN) 62 63
Marina SHAMAYKO (RUS) d. Alberta BRIANTI (ITA) 61 60

CAMPO 3
Inizio 10:00 AM
Mariana DUQUE MARINO (COL) d. Galina VOSKOBOEVA (KAZ) 75 75
Julie DITTY (USA) d. Anna FLORIS (ITA) 62 26 62
Aravane REZAI (FRA) d. Martina TREVISAN (ITA) 62 62

Non prima delle 3:00 PM
Tatiana POUTCHEK (BLR) d. Lourdes DOMINGUEZ LINO (ESP) 75 76(2)


Saturday, 2 May  
 
 
 
STADIO PIETRANGELI
start 11:00am
[2] D Nestor (CAN) / N Zimonjic (SRB) d. [4] M Bhupathi (IND) / M Knowles (BAH) 64 67(6) 10-8

Starting at 1:30 PM
[3] N Djokovic (SRB) d. [2] R Federer (SUI) 46 63 63

Not Before 4:00 PM
[1] R Nadal (ESP) d. [12] F Gonzalez (CHI) 63 63

CAMPO 1
start 2:30 pm
1] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA) d. [5] B Soares (BRA) / K Ullyett (ZIM) 61 36 10-7

CAMPO 5
Start 12:00
Qualifying - A Brianti (ITA) d. N Llagostera Vives (ESP) 64 63
Qualifying - M Koryttseva (UKR) d. [WC] A Moroni (ITA) 76(3) 61

CAMPO 6
Start 12:00
Qualifying - V King (USA) d. [WC] S Chieppa (ITA) 60 63
Qualifying - Y Shvedova (KAZ) d. N Vaidisova (CZE) 62 75

CAMPO 4
Start 12:00
Qualifying - J Craybas (USA) d. S Hsieh (TPE) 62 61
Qualifying - A Rezai (FRA) d. V Kutuzova (UKR) 62 30 ret.

CAMPO 3
Start 12:00
Qualifying - M Duque Marino (COL) d. J Ditty (USA) 62 62
Qualifying - A Morita (JPN) d. T Poutchek (BLR) 63 63 

Sunday, 3 May  
 
 
STADIO PIETRANGELI
Starting At: 1:30 PM
Daniel NESTOR (CAN)/Nenad ZIMONJIC (SRB) d. Bob BRYAN (USA)/Mike BRYAN (USA) 76(5) 63

Starting at 4:00 PM
Rafael NADAL (ESP) d. Novak DJOKOVIC (SRB) 76(2) 62


CAMPO 1
start 1:00 pm

F Schiavone (ITA) d. [Q] A Brianti (ITA) 63 64
P Schnyder (SUI) d. [Q] M Duque Marino (COL) 76(1) 63

start 4:00 PM
[11] M Bartoli (FRA) d. S Peng (CHN) 60 76(3)
M Martinez Sanchez (ESP) d. A Mauresmo (FRA) 46 76(4) 62

CAMPO 5
start 1:00 pm

C Suarez Navarro (ESP) d. A Keothavong (GBR) 76(5) 64
D Hantuchova (SVK) d. V Dushevina (RUS) 64 61
N Dechy (FRA) / M Santangelo (ITA) d. [WC] N Burnett (ITA) / A Moroni (ITA) 63 62

CAMPO 6
start 1:00 pm

A Bondarenko (UKR) / K Bondarenko (UKR) d. S Errani (ITA) / K Knapp (ITA) 46 76(4) 10-3

not before 3.30 pm
[Q] Y Shvedova (KAZ) d. S Stosur (AUS) 64 62

CAMPO 4
start 1:00 pm

[Q] A Morita (JPN) d. M Niculescu (ROU) 61 63
L Safarova (CZE) d. [Q] M Koryttseva (UKR) 76(5) 62
A Radwanska (POL) / A Szavay (HUN) d. [WC] S Chieppa (ITA) / N Vierin (ITA) 62 61

CAMPO 3
start 1:00 pm

S Bammer (AUT) d. N Li (CHN) 76(3) 46 63
[16] K Kanepi (EST) d. [Q] V King (USA) 64 63
J Craybas (USA) / J Ditty (USA) d. A Bachmann (GER) / V Henke (GER) 64 60

CAMPO 2
start 1:45 pm

[8] V Azarenka (BLR) / E Vesnina (RUS) d. T Garbin (ITA) / R Vinci (ITA) 62 62 

Monday, 4 May 
 
STADIO PIETRANGELI
start 1:00 pm
A Wozniak (CAN) d. S Errani (ITA) 61 36 64
[4] V Williams (USA) d. L Safarova (CZE) 62 46 62

Not Before 4:00 PM
[12] F Pennetta (ITA) d. T Pironkova (BUL) 67(2) 63 61

Not Before 8:30 PM
B Mattek-Sands (USA) d. [WC] T Garbin (ITA) 36 63 61
V Dushevina (RUS) / G Voskoboeva (KAZ) d. M Kondratieva (RUS) / S Lefevre (FRA) 62 60

CAMPO 1
start 1:00 pm
[9] C Wozniacki (DEN) d. A Szavay (HUN) 63 62
[6] V Azarenka (BLR) d. [Q] A Morita (JPN) 60 - ret.

Not Before 5:00 PM
A Chakvetadze (RUS) d. [15] A Medina Garrigues (ESP) 62 63
G Dulko (ARG) d. [WC] K Knapp (ITA) 62 63

CAMPO 5
start 1:00 pm
[13] A Cornet (FRA) d. A Sugiyama (JPN) 63 75
K Bondarenko (UKR) d. [WC] R Vinci (ITA) 63 76(4)
[10] A Radwanska (POL) d. A Bondarenko (UKR) 60 61

CAMPO 6
start 1:00 pm
V Razzano (FRA) d. M Rybarikova (SVK) 60 67(8) 64
[14] J Zheng (CHN) d. N Dechy (FRA) 61 76(4)
[5] D Hantuchova (SVK) / A Sugiyama (JPN) d. J Husarova (SVK) / C Wozniacki (DEN) 36 64 10-8

CAMPO 4
start 1:00 pm
[7] S Hsieh (TPE) / S Peng (CHN) d. M Koryttseva (UKR) / T Poutchek (BLR) 76(5) 75

Not Before 2:00 PM
E Vesnina (RUS) d. [Q] J Craybas (USA) 16 63 62

Not Before 4:00 PM
[Q] A Rezai (FRA) d. A Kleybanova (RUS) 63 63 

Tuesday, 5 May  
 
STADIO PIETRANGELI
start 1:00 pm

[3] J Jankovic (SRB) d. G Dulko (ARG) 62 76(6)
[12] F Pennetta (ITA) d. [Q] Y Shvedova (KAZ) 63 67(5) 61
[5] A Ivanovic (SRB) d. F Schiavone (ITA) 63 64

Not Before 8:30 PM
P Schnyder (SUI) d. [2] S Williams (USA) 62 26 61
A Brianti (ITA) / C Dentoni (ITA) d. M Gledacheva (BUL) / T Pironkova (BUL) 64 61

CAMPO 1
start 1:00 pm

K Bondarenko (UKR) d. [13] A Cornet (FRA) 64 61
[1] D Safina (RUS) d. V Razzano (FRA) 76(1) 61
[7] S Kuznetsova (RUS) d. D Hantuchova (SVK) 63 63

CAMPO 5
start 1:00 pm

A Chakvetadze (RUS) d. A Wozniak (CAN) 57 76 (2) 63
[8] N Petrova (RUS) d. C Suarez Navarro (ESP) 62 36 63
[10] A Radwanska (POL) d. [Q] A Rezai (FRA) 46 62 76(7)
N Petrova (RUS) / D Safina (RUS) d. L Safarova (CZE) / V Uhlirova (CZE) 63 64

CAMPO 6
start 1:00 pm

[14] J Zheng (CHN) d. E Vesnina (RUS) 62 67(3) 62
M Martinez Sanchez (ESP) d. [11] M Bartoli (FRA) 61 75
[1] C Black (ZIM) / L Huber (USA) vs A Bondarenko (UKR) / K Bondarenko (UKR) - cancelled
K Jans (POL) / A Rosolska (POL) d. G Dulko (ARG) / F Pennetta (ITA) w/o

CAMPO 4
start 2:00 pm

[7] S Hsieh (TPE) / S Peng (CHN) vs N Dechy (FRA) / M Santangelo (ITA) 30 - suspended

Not Before 3:30 PM
V Dushevina (RUS) / G Voskoboeva (KAZ) vs [3] S Stosur (AUS) / R Stubbs (AUS) - cancelled
I Senoglu (TUR) / Y Shvedova (KAZ) d. [6] V Ruano Pascual (ESP) / J Zheng (CHN) 76(4) 75

CAMPO 3
start 3:00 pm

[16] K Kanepi (EST) d. S Bammer (AUT) 75 63
[4] N Llagostera Vives (ESP) / M Martinez Sanchez (ESP) vs J Craybas (USA) / J Ditty (USA) - cancelled

CAMPO 4
[9] C Wozniacki (DEN) d. B Mattek-Sands (USA) 61 75  

Wednesday, 6 May 


STADIO PIETRANGELI start 1:00 pm
[3] J Jankovic (SRB) d. K Bondarenko (UKR) 61 10 - rit.
[7] S Kuznetsova (RUS) d. [12] F Pennetta (ITA) 63 36 60
[1] D Safina (RUS) d. [14] J Zheng (CHN) 57 61 76(3)

Not Before 8:30 PM
[4] V Williams (USA) b. A Chakvetadze (RUS) 60 67(8) 64
[2] K Peschke (CZE) / L Raymond (USA) d. K Jans (POL) / A Rosolska (POL) 63 76(4)

CAMPO 1 start 1:00 pm
[6] V Azarenka (BLR) d. [9] C Wozniacki (DEN) 62 62
[10] A Radwanska (POL) d. [5] A Ivanovic (SRB) 61 36 64
[16] K Kanepi (EST) d. P Schnyder (SUI) 63 60
N Petrova (RUS) / D Safina (RUS) d. [8] V Azarenka (BLR) / E Vesnina (RUS) 76(5) 57 14-12

CAMPO 5 start 2:00 pm
V Dushevina (RUS) / G Voskoboeva (KAZ) d. [3] S Stosur (AUS) / R Stubbs (AUS) 63 61
[1] C Black (ZIM) / L Huber (USA) d. A Bondarenko (UKR) / K Bondarenko (UKR) w/o
I Senoglu (TUR) / Y Shvedova (KAZ) d. A Radwanska (POL) / A Szavay (HUN) - w/o

CAMPO 6 start 4:00 pm
M Martinez Sanchez (ESP) d. [8] N Petrova (RUS) 64 67(5) 64
[4] N Llagostera Vives (ESP) / M Martinez Sanchez (ESP) d. J Craybas (USA) / J Ditty (USA) 61 61

CAMPO 4 start 2:00 pm
[7] S Hsieh (TPE) / S Peng (CHN) d. N Dechy (FRA) / M Santangelo (ITA) 62 61

Not Before 4:30 PM
[5] D Hantuchova (SVK) / A Sugiyama (JPN) b. A Brianti (ITA) / C Dentoni (ITA) 61 62
 
Thursday, May 7 
 
STADIO PIETRANGELI
start 1:00 pm

[7] S Kuznetsova (RUS) d. [3] J Jankovic (SRB) 61 76(3)
[6] V Azarenka (BLR) d. [16] K Kanepi (EST) 76(5) 63
[1] D Safina (RUS) d. M Martinez Sanchez (ESP) 46 63 60

Not Before 8:30 PM
[4] V Williams (USA) d. [10] A Radwanska (POL) 61 62
[5] D Hantuchova (SVK) / A Sugiyama (JPN) d. [1] C Black (ZIM) / L Huber (USA) 64 61

CAMPO 1
start 1:00 pm

[7] S Hsieh (TPE) / S Peng (CHN) d. V Dushevina (RUS) / G Voskoboeva (KAZ) 62 63

Not Before 3:30 PM
I Senoglu (TUR) / Y Shvedova (KAZ) d. [2] K Peschke (CZE) / L Raymond (USA) 62 64

TBA
[4] N Llagostera Vives (ESP) / M Martinez Sanchez (ESP) d. N Petrova (RUS) / D Safina (RUS) - w/o 

Friday, 8 May
 
STADIO PIETRANGELI
start 11:00 am
[7] S Hsieh (TPE) / S Peng (CHN) d. I Senoglu (TUR) / Y Shvedova (KAZ) 64 36 10-2

Not Before 1:30 PM
[7] S Kuznetsova (RUS) d. [6] V Azarenka (BLR) 62 64

Not Before 4:00 PM
[1] D Safina (RUS) d. [4] V Williams (USA) 67(3) 63 64

[5] D Hantuchova (SVK) / A Sugiyama (JPN) d. [4] N Llagostera Vives (ESP) / M Martinez Sanchez (ESP) 64 63 

Saturday 9 May

STADIO PIETRANGELI

start 1:30 pm

[7] S Hsieh (TPE) / S Peng (CHN) d. [5] D Hantuchova (SVK) / A Sugiyama (JPN) 75 76(5)


Not Before 4:00 PM

[1] D Safina (RUS) d. [7] S Kuznetsova (RUS) 63 62 

 

ATP - ESTORIL 2009

ATP - Estoril 2009

Quinta-feira, 7 de Maio, 2009 | Thursday, 7 May, 2009


Singulares masculinos - segunda ronda | Men's Singles - Second Round
[1-WC] G Simon (FRA) d F Fognini (ITA) 60 75
[4] J Blake (USA) d M Gicquel (FRA) 76(6) 62 - DVD -
[8] F Serra (FRA) d J Monaco (ARG) 63 16 63
[7] A Montanes (ESP) d S Greul (GER) 62 62

Singulares femininos - quartas-de-final ronda | Women's Singles - Quarter-finals
[6] E Makarova (RUS) d [2] M Kirilenko (RUS) 57 62 62
Y Wickmayer (BEL) d [3] S Cirstea (ROU) 64 16 64
[7] S Peer (ISR) d J Groth (SVK) 62 06 63
[8] A Groenefeld (GER) d [4] S Lisicki (GER) 62 ret. (right shoulder)

Pares masculinos - quartas-de-final ronda | Men's Doubles - Quarter-finals
W Moodie (RSA) / D Norman (BEL) d [2] P Cuevas (URU) / D Vemic (SRB) 67(6) 64 14-12 - Saved 2 M.P.
[3] F Cermak (CZE) / M Mertinak (SVK) d J Blake (USA) / R Kendrick (USA) 64 62
[4] M Damm (CZE) / R Lindstedt (SWE) d L Friedl (CZE) / D Skoch (CZE) 76(4) 62
E Butorac (USA) / S Lipsky (USA) d M Fish (USA) / D Martin (USA) 36 75 10-5

Pares femininos - meias-de-final | Women's Doubles - Quarter-finals
J Coin (FRA) / M Pelletier (CAN) d [1] S Cirstea (ROU) / M Kirilenko (RUS) 63 16 10-7
S Fichman (CAN) / K Marosi (HUN) d [2] S Peer (ISR) / Z Yan (CHN) W/O (Peer - right foot)
[3] R Kops-Jones (USA) / A Spears (USA) d A Dulgheru (ROU) / N Silva (POR) 75 16 10-4



Quarta-feira, 6 de Maio, 2009 | Wednesday, 6 May, 2009


Singulares masculinos - segunda ronda | Men's Singles - Second Round
[2] N Davydenko (RUS) d J Ferrero (ESP) 75 62
O Hernandez (ESP) d [3] D Ferrer (ESP) 62 64
[6] M Fish (USA) d I Navarro (ESP) 26 61 64
P Capdeville (CHI) d M Gonzalez (ARG) 26 62 63

Singulares femininos - segunda ronda | Women's Singles - Second Round
J Groth (SVK) d [1] I Benesova (CZE) 75 64
[2] M Kirilenko (RUS) d M Salerni (ARG) 63 60
[3] S Cirstea (ROU) d M Ani (EST) 75 62
[4] S Lisicki (GER) d [Q] E Bovina (RUS) 64 75
[6] E Makarova (RUS) d M Czink (HUN) 57 75 75
[7] S Peer (ISR) d B Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) 64 61
[8] A Groenefeld (GER) d K Barrois (GER) 64 64
Y Wickmayer (BEL) d O Govortsova (BLR) 06 62 62

Singulares masculinos - primeira ronda | Men's Singles - First Round
[4] J Blake (USA) d F Gil (POR) 57 64 62
F Fognini (ITA) d [WC] G Gaudio (ARG) 63 64

Pares femininos - quartas-de-final | Women's Doubles - Quarterfinals
V Diatchenko (RUS) / E Dzehalevich (BLR) d K Date Krumm (JPN) / Y Wickmayer (BEL) 60 61

Pares femininos - primeira ronda | Women's Doubles - First Round
[3] R Kops-Jones (USA) / A Spears (USA) d P Cetkovska (CZE) / M Salerni (ARG) 36 63 10-5 (Match TB)

Pares masculinos - primeira ronda | Men's Doubles - First Round
E Butorac (USA) / S Lipsky (USA) d [1] B Soares (BRA) / K Ullyett (ZIM) 75 63
[2] P Cuevas (URU) / D Vemic (SRB) d M Gonzalez (ARG) / J Monaco (ARG) 63 64
L Friedl (CZE) / D Skoch (CZE) d [WC] P Sousa (POR) / J Sousa (POR) 60 60
W Moodie (RSA) / D Norman (BEL) d M Gicquel (FRA) / F Serra (FRA) 62 62



Ter鏰-feira, 5 de Maio, 2009 | Tuesday, 5 May, 2009


Singulares masculinos - primeira ronda | Men's Singles - First Round
[2] N Davydenko (RUS) d A Golubev (KAZ) 61 76(4)
[3] D Ferrer (ESP) d D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) 64 61
[7] A Montanes (ESP) d [Q] R Sweeting (USA) 61 76(4)
[8] F Serra (FRA) d D Junqueira (ARG) 64 26 63
I Navarro (ESP) d A Martin (ESP) 75 64
S Greul (GER) d [Q] R Hocevar (BRA) 61 64
J Ferrero (ESP) d [Q] M Kukushkin (KAZ) 76(4) 63
J Monaco (ARG) d [Q] P Cuevas (URU) 62 64

Singulares femininos - primeira ronda | Women's Singles - First Round
[2] M Kirilenko (RUS) d [Q] S Fichman (CAN) 67(8) 64 63
[3] S Cirstea (ROU) d K Date Krumm (JPN) 62 16 62
[4] S Lisicki (GER) d K Flipkens (BEL) 62 62
Y Wickmayer (BEL) d [5] P Kvitova (CZE) 62 64
[6] E Makarova (RUS) d P Cetkovska (CZE) 64 63
[7] S Peer (ISR) d [LL] M Larcherde Brito (POR) 46 60 60
M Salerni (ARG) d J Coin (FRA) 64 64
M Ani (EST) d [WC] F Piedade (POR) 60 76(4)
[Q] E Bovina (RUS) d A Kudryavtseva (RUS) 61 63
M Czink (HUN) d [Q] E Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) 75 75
B Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) d [Q] S Soler Espinosa (ESP) 75 64
O Govortsova (BLR) d [LL] E Ivanova (RUS) 61 62

Pares masculinos - primeira ronda | Men's Doubles - First Round
J Blake (USA) / R Kendrick (USA) d T Gabashvili (RUS) / D Junqueira (ARG) 63 36 11-9 (Match TB)
M Fish (USA) / D Martin (USA) d [WC] F Gil (POR) / R Machado (POR) 63 75
[4] M Damm (CZE) / R Lindstedt (SWE) d O Hernandez (ESP) / A Montanes (ESP) 61 36 10-4 (Match TB)

Pares femininos - primeira ronda | Women's Doubles - First Round
A Dulgheru (ROU) / N Silva (POR) d M Czink (HUN) / N Grandin (RSA) 62 46 10-5 (Match TB)
S Fichman (CAN) / K Marosi (HUN) d Y Beygelzimer (UKR) / C Scheepers (RSA) 63 62
V Diatchenko (RUS) / E Dzehalevich (BLR) d J Groth (SVK) / F Piedade (POR) 63 63
J Coin (FRA) / M Pelletier (CAN) d M Ani (EST) / K Barrois (GER) 76(5) 46 10-4 (Match TB)



Segunda-feira, 4 de Maio, 2009 | Monday, 4 May, 2009


Singulares masculinos - primeira ronda | Men's Singles - First Round
[1] [WC] G Simon (FRA) d R Kendrick (USA) 63 76(7)
P Capdeville (CHI) d [5] D Nalbandian (ARG) 62 62
[6] M Fish (USA) d T Gabashvili (RUS) 63 64
M Gicquel (FRA) d P Andujar (ESP) 76(6) 64
O Hernandez (ESP) d [WC] R Machado (POR) 75 16 75

Singulares femininos - primeira ronda | Women's Singles - First Round
I Benesova (CZE) d [WC] N Silva (POR) 64 57 64
K Barrois (GER) d [WC] M Koehler (POR) 76(4) 60
A Groenefeld (GER) d P Parmentier (FRA) 16 63 76(1)
J Groth (SVK) d M Johansson (FRA) 16 61 61

Pares masculinos - primeira ronda | Men's Doubles - First Round
[3] F Cermak (CZE) / M Mertinak (SVK) d * [Alt] P Capdeville (CHI) / I Navarro (ESP) 63 62

* [Alt] P Capdeville (CHI) / I Navarro (ESP) replaced D Ferrer (ESP) / F Lopez (ESP) - (Ferrer - back)

Pares femininos - primeira ronda | Women's Doubles - First Round
[1] S Cirstea (ROU) / M Kirilenko (RUS) d E Ivanova (RUS) / A Yakimova (BLR) 63 64
[2] S Peer (ISR) / Z Yan (CHN) d O Govortsova (BLR) / A Rodionova (RUS) 62 64
K Date Krumm (JPN) / Y Wickmayer (BEL) d [4] T Sun (CHN) / A Vedy (FRA) 60 26 10-4 (Match TB)

Singulares masculinos - Qualifying final | Men's Singles - Qualifying Round
R Hocevar (BRA) d G Elias (POR) 64 67(3) 76(3)
P Cuevas (URU) d R Mello (BRA) 76(5) 61
R Sweeting (USA) d L Tavares (POR) 63 26 64
M Kukushkin (KAZ) d M Yani (USA) 63 75

Singulares femininos - Qualifying final | Women's Singles - Qualifying Round
E Bovina (RUS) d M Larcherde Brito (POR) 60 62
S Fichman (CAN) d A Rodionova (RUS) 60 62
S Soler Espinosa (ESP) d E Ivanova (RUS) 61 63
E Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) d E Dzehalevich (BLR) 62 57 62



Domingo, 3 de Maio, 2009 | Sunday, 3 May, 2009


Singulares masculinos - primeira ronda | Men's Singles - First Round
M Gonzalez (ARG) d G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) 64 63

Singulares masculinos - Qualifying segunda ronda | Men's Singles - Qualifying Second Round
R Sweeting (USA) d J Sousa (POR) 63 62
R Hocevar (BRA) d [WC] V Pascoal (POR) 61 63
G Elias (POR) d G Falcao (POR) 64 63
L Tavares (POR) d M Mertinak (SVK) 57 64 61
P Cuevas (URU) d [WC] R Carvalho (POR) 62 60
M Yani (USA) d P Martin-Adalia (ESP) 63 63
M Kukushkin (KAZ) d A Arnaboldi (ITA) 64 61
R Mello (BRA) d A Vinciguerra (SWE) 62 64

Simples femininos - Qualifying segunda ronda | Women's Singles - Qualifying Second Round
E Ivanova (RUS) d [WC] C Ferreira (POR) 61 61
M Larcherde Brito (POR) d A Dulgheru (ROU) 76(7) 46 75
S Fichman (CAN) d Y Beygelzimer (UKR) 63 57 60
E Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) d A Yakimova (BLR) 63 75
A Rodionova (RUS) d C Scheepers (RSA) 63 62
E Bovina (RUS) d M Brengle (USA) 46 62 63
E Dzehalevich (BLR) d Y Sema (JPN) 64 62
S Soler Espinosa (ESP) d V Diatchenko (RUS) 62 64



S醔ado, 2 de Maio, 2009 | Saturday, 2 May, 2009


Singulares masculinos - Qualifying primeira ronda | Men's Singles - Qualifying First Round
A Arnaboldi (ITA) d J Nunes (POR) 62 61
R Hocevar (BRA) d P Sousa (POR) 63 67(3) 76(2)
G Elias (POR) d J Eysseric (FRA) 63 30 ret.
L Tavares (POR) d D Vemic (SRB) 64 75
J Sousa (POR) d [WC] G Pereira (POR) 63 75
R Sweeting (USA) d [WC] J Silva (POR) 60 62
M Kukushkin (KAZ) d F Cermak (CZE) 64 62
G Falcao (POR) d J Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP) 60 61
M Yani (USA) d [WC] V Mensurado (POR) 62 62
R Mello (BRA) d J Jeanpierre (FRA) 62 75
P Martin-Adalia (ESP) d J Silverio (POR) 60 62
P Cuevas (URU) d L Rochette (FRA) 61 64
A Vinciguerra (SWE) d A Menendez-Maceiras (ESP) 46 63 64
[WC] R Carvalho (POR) d J Maio (POR) 60 60
M Mertinak (SVK) d [WC] P Davydenko (RUS) 62 60
[WC] V Pascoal (POR) d [WC] A Caiado (POR) 76(5) 61

Singulares femininos - Qualifying primeira ronda | Women's Singles - Qualifying First Round
M Larcherde Brito (POR) d R Fujiwara (JPN) 62 62
Y Sema (JPN) d T Sun (CHN) 76(3) 36 64
Y Beygelzimer (UKR) d K Marosi (HUN) 60 76(7)
A Vedy (FRA) d E Dzehalevich (BLR) 76(3) 63
A Yakimova (BLR) d L Stanciute (LTU) 61 61
S Soler Espinosa (ESP) d T Obziler (ISR) 61 61
E Bovina (RUS) d A Stevenson (USA) 76(5) 57 60
A Rodionova (RUS) d M Minella (LUX) 16 60 75
S Fichman (CAN) d L Ungur (ROU) 64 62
M Brengle (USA) d Z Yan (CHN) 62 63
C Scheepers (RSA) d A Spears (USA) 63 76(2)
E Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) d V Huck (FRA) 61 30 ret.
V Diatchenko (RUS) d [WC] J Pangaio Pereira (POR) 64 64
E Ivanova (RUS) d [WC] A Claro (POR) 61 62
[WC] C Ferreira (POR) d [WC] T Wigan (GBR) 60 64

 

ATP - MUNICH 2009

ATP Munich  BMW Open 2009

DVD SF

DVD SF

FINAL  Berdych vs Youzhny  DVD

WTA ATP - Masters Series 1000 - 2009

ATP - Masters Series 1000 - 2009

11 May 2009  1R

Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) d. Nicolas Almagro (ESP) 6 3, 6 4   

David Ferrer (ESP) d. Guillermo Canas (ARG) 6 2, 6 2   DVD

Juan Monaco (ARG) d. Feliciano Lopez (ESP) 6 4, 7 5   DVD

Oscar Hernandez (ESP) d. Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG) 6 3, 6 3   

Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) d. Marat Safin (RUS) 6 4, 7 5   DVD

Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) d. Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS) 6 3, 6 2   DVD

Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) d. Marco Crugnola (ITA) 6 2, 6 0   

Mardy Fish (USA) d. Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) 7 6(3), 6 4   

Simone Bolelli (ITA) d. Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG) 7 5, 7 6   DVD

Tommy Haas (GER) d. Ernests Gulbis (LAT) 6 2, 5 7, 7 5

Florent Serra (FRA) d. Rainer Schuettler (GER) 6 2, 6 4   

Robin Soderling (SWE) d. Ivan Navarro (ESP) 6 4, 6 2   

12 May 2009

Jurgen Melzer (AUT) d. Albert Montanes (ESP) 4 6, 7 5, 6 3  DVD

Marin Cilic (CRO) d. Marcel Granollers (ESP) 6 2, 6(4) 7, 6 1

Andreas Seppi (ITA) d. Eduardo Schwank (ARG) 7 5, 6 4   

Fabio Fognini (ITA) d. Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) 6(5) 7, 6 4, 3 0

Tommy Robredo (ESP) d. Mardy Fish (USA) 3 6, 7 6(5), 6 2  DVD

Andy Murray (GBR) d. Simone Bolelli (ITA) 7 6(9), 6 4   

Roger Federer (SUI) d. Robin Soderling (SWE) 6 1, 7 5   DVD

Tomas Berdych (CZE) d. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) 6 0, 7 6(5) 

Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) d. Viktor Troicki (SRB) 6 2, 6 2   

James Blake (USA) d. Victor Hanescu (ROU) 6 2, 6 4   

Ivo Karlovic (CRO) d. Julien Benneteau (FRA) 3 6, 7 6(5), 6 4

Fernando Verdasco (ESP) d. Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP) 6 3, 6 2   DVD

Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) d. Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) 6 4, 7 5   DVD

Jeremy Chardy (FRA) d. Jose Acasuso (ARG) 6 3, 6 2 

13May2009

Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) d. Tomas Berdych (CZE) 6 2, 4 1   DVD 

Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) d. Jeremy Chardy (FRA) 6 4, 7 5   

Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) d. Florent Serra (FRA) 7 5, 6 3   DVD

James Blake (USA) d. Ivo Karlovic (CRO) 6(4) 7, 6 4, 7 6(4) 

Rafael Nadal (ESP) d. Jurgen Melzer (AUT) 6 3, 6 1    DVD

Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) d. Marin Cilic (CRO) 6 1, 6(5) 7, 7 6(2) 

Juan Monaco (ARG) d. David Ferrer (ESP) 6 4, 6 4   DVD

Novak Djokovic (SRB) d. Oscar Hernandez (ESP) 6 3, 6 3  DVD

Andreas Seppi (ITA) d. Sam Querrey (USA) 6 3, 4 6, 6 4

Gilles Simon (FRA) d. Fabio Fognini (ITA) 6 3, 6 2   DVD

14May2009

Fernando Verdasco (ESP) d. Juan Monaco (ARG) 7 5, 6 2  DVD

Novak Djokovic (SRB) d. Andreas Seppi (ITA) 6 4   DVD   

Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) d. Gilles Simon (FRA) 3 6, 6 4, 6 3  DVD

Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) d. Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) 4 6, 6 4, 6 4  DVD

Andy Murray (GBR) d. Tommy Robredo (ESP) 7 5, 6 1    DVD

Roger Federer (SUI) d. James Blake (USA) 6 2, 6 4   DVD

Andy Roddick (USA) d. Tommy Haas (GER) 1 6, 7 6(9), 6 4  DVD

15May2009  QF

Rafael Nadal (ESP) d. Fernando Verdasco (ESP) 6 4, 7 5   DVD

Novak Djokovic (SRB) d. Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) 6 4, 6 4   DVD

Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) d. Andy Murray (GBR) 7 6(4), 6 3   DVD

Roger Federer (SUI) d. Andy Roddick (USA) 7 5, 6(5) 7, 6 1  DVD

16May2009 SF

*Roger Federer (SUI) d. Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) 6 3, 6 4    DVD

*Rafael Nadal (ESP) d. Novak Djokovic (SRB) 3 6, 7 6(5), 7 6(9)  DVD

17May2009 FINAL

- Roger Federer (SUI) d. Rafael Nadal (ESP) 6 4, 6 4   DVD

_______________________________________________________

WTA - Madrid 2009

11May2009

Elena Dementieva (RUS) d. Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP) 6 3, 6 2   

Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) d. Gisela Dulko (ARG) 7 6(7), 6 1   

Elena Vesnina (RUS) d. Alize Cornet (FRA) 7 5, 6 1   

Shuai Peng (CHN) d. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) 6 1, 7 6(2)   

Amelie Mauresmo (FRA) d. Ai Sugiyama (JPN) 6 2, 6 4   

Varvara Lepchenko (USA) d. Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) 7 6(12), 5 7, 6 1

Roberta Vinci (ITA) d. Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP) 4 6, 6 2, 6 4

Francesca Schiavone (ITA) d. Serena Williams (USA) 6 4, 0 0   

12May2009

Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) d. Venus Williams (USA) 6 3, 3 6, 7 5

Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) d. Varvara Lepchenko (USA) 6 3, 6 1   

Vera Dushevina (RUS) d. Roberta Vinci (ITA) 4 6, 6 1, 6 4

Francesca Schiavone (ITA) d. Petra Kvitova (CZE) 6 4, 6 2   

Anna-Lena Groenefeld  (GER) d. Michelle Larcherde Brito (POR) 6 1, 6 0   

13May2009

Patty Schnyder (SUI) d. Nadia Petrova (RUS) 6 4, 6(2) 7, 7 6(5)

Amelie Mauresmo (FRA) d. Elena Dementieva (RUS) 1 6, 6 4, 6 2

Vera Dushevina (RUS) d. Francesca Schiavone (ITA) 6 3, 4 6, 6 2

Dinara Safina (RUS) d. Na Li (CHN) 6 3, 7 6(2)   

Alona Bondarenko (UKR) d. Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) 6 3, 6 2 

Victoria Azarenka (BLR) d. Shuai Peng (CHN) 6 4, 6 1 

14May2009

Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) d. Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) 6 2, 6 2   

Dinara Safina (RUS) d. Lucie Safarova (CZE) 6 0, 4 6, 6 3

Alona Bondarenko (UKR) d. Anna Chakvetadze (RUS) 6 0, 2 6, 6 3

Jelena Jankovic (SRB) d. Elena Vesnina (RUS) 6 2, 6 2   

Agnes Szavay (HUN) d. Victoria Azarenka (BLR) 4 6, 6 2, 6 2

QF

Dinara Safina (RUS) d. Alona Bondarenko (UKR) 6 4, 6 3   

Patty Schnyder (SUI) d. Jelena Jankovic (SRB) 7 6(6), 6 3   

Amelie Mauresmo (FRA) d. Agnes Szavay (HUN) 5 7, 6 1, 6 1

Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) d. Vera Dushevina (RUS) 6 0, 6 4   

SF

Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) d. Amelie Mauresmo (FRA) 7 6(1), 6 3   

Dinara Safina (RUS) d. Patty Schnyder (SUI) 6 4, 6 2   

FINAL

Dinara Safina (RUS) d. Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) 6 2, 6 4   

ATP- ARAG World Team Cup 2009

ATP- ARAG World Team Cup 2009

Spieltag: 23.05.2009      
Datum GER SRB 0 - 2 Ergebnis/Result
23.05.2009 DVD Schüttler Troicki 0-1
4:6, 6:7 (5:7)
23.05.2009 DVD Kohlschreiber Tipsarevic 0-1
2:6, 4:6
23.05.2009 Kiefer / Zverev Troicki / Zimonjic 0-0

NO PLAYED

 


Spieltag: 21.05.2009      Spieltag: 22.05.2009      
Datum SRB ITA 2 - 1 Ergebnis/Result
21.05.2009 Troicki Seppi 0-1
1:6, 4:6
22.05.2009 Troicki / Zimonjic Piccari / Seppi 1-0
6:0, 7:6 (7:5)
22.05.2009 Tipsarevic Piccari 1-0
6:2, 6:3

Datum ARG RUS 3 - 0 Ergebnis/Result
21.05.2009 DVD del Potro Andreev 1-0
6:3, 7:6 (7:3)
22.05.2009 DVD del Potro / Gonzalez Tursunov / Korolev 1-0
2:2 (Aufgabe Russlands)
22.05.2009 DVD Gonzalez Korolev 1-0
6:3, 3:6, 6:3

Datum FRA USA 1 - 2 Ergebnis/Result
21.05.2009 Tsonga Ginepri 1-0
3:6, 6:2, 6:4
21.05.2009 Simon Querrey 0-1
5:7, 3:6
21.05.2009 Chardy / Simon Fish / Querrey 0-1
6:2, 4:6, 7:10

Datum GER SWE 2 - 1 Ergebnis/Result
21.05.2009 Schüttler Söderling 0-1
0:6, 0:6
22.05.2009 Kohlschreiber Vinciguerra 1-0
6:1, 6:2
22.05.2009 Kiefer / Zverev Söderling / Lindstedt 1-0
7:6 (7:4), 4:6, 13:11


Spieltag: 21.05.2009      
Datum SRB ITA 0 - 1 Ergebnis/Result
21.05.2009 Troicki Seppi 0-1
1:6, 4:6

Datum ARG RUS 1 - 0 Ergebnis/Result
21.05.2009 DVD del Potro Andreev 1-0
6:3, 7:6 (7:3)

Datum FRA USA 1 - 2 Ergebnis/Result
21.05.2009 Tsonga Ginepri 1-0
3:6, 6:2, 6:4
21.05.2009 Simon Querrey 0-1
5:7, 3:6
21.05.2009 Chardy / Simon Fish / Querrey 0-1
6:2, 4:6, 7:10

Datum GER SWE 0 - 1 Ergebnis/Result
21.05.2009 DVD Sch黷tler S鰀erling 0-1
0:6, 0:6

Spieltag: 19.05.2009      Spieltag: 20.05.2009      
Datum RUS SRB 0 - 3 Ergebnis/Result
19.05.2009 Vovk Tipsarevic 0-1
2:6, 4:6
19.05.2009 Korolev Troicki 0-1
2:6, 2:6
20.05.2009 Korolev / Vovk Troicki / Zimonjic 0-1
1:6, 1:6

Datum USA SWE 1 - 2 Ergebnis/Result
19.05.2009 Querrey S鰀erling 0-1
2:6, 2:6
19.05.2009 Ginepri Vinciguerra 0-1
5:7, 4:6
20.05.2009 Fish / Querrey Lindstedt / S鰀erling 1-0
2:6, 6:2, 10:3

Datum ARG ITA 3 - 0 Ergebnis/Result
19.05.2009 DVD del Potro Seppi 1-0
6:3, 6:4
20.05.2009 DVD Gonzalez Bolelli 1-0
6:3, 5:7, 6:4
20.05.2009 DVD del Potro / Gonzalez Seppi / Piccari 1-0
6:2, 6:3

Datum FRA GER 0 - 3 Ergebnis/Result
19.05.2009 Simon Sch黷tler 0-1
4:6, 4:6
20.05.2009 Tsonga Kohlschreiber 0-1
7:6, 3:6, 3:6
20.05.2009 Simon / Chardy Kiefer / Zverev 0-1
0:6, 4:6

Spieltag: 17.05.2009      Spieltag: 18.05.2009      
Datum ARG SRB 1 - 2 Ergebnis/Result
17.05.2009 DVD Monaco Tipsarevic 1-0
6:4, 7:6 (10:8)
18.05.2009 DVD Gonzalez Troicki 0-1
4:6, 1:6
18.05.2009 DVD del Potro / Monaco Troicki / Zimonjic 0-1
6:4, 6:7 (4:7), 8:10

Datum RUS ITA 1 - 2 Ergebnis/Result
17.05.2009 Vovk Bolelli 0-1
6:7 (1:7), 2:6
17.05.2009 Korolev Seppi 1-0
6:4, 6:4
18.05.2009 Korolev / Vovk Seppi / Bolelli 0-1
7:6 (7:4), 3:6, 4:10

Datum FRA SWE 1 - 2 Ergebnis/Result
17.05.2009 Tsonga Vinciguerra 1-0
4:6, 6:3, 6:4
17.05.2009 Simon S鰀erling 0-1
6:4, 2:6, 0:6
18.05.2009 Tsonga / Chardy S鰀erling / Lindstedt 0-1
2:6, 6:3, 7:10

Datum GER USA 2 - 1 Ergebnis/Result
17.05.2009 Sch黷tler Querrey 0-1
6:2, 4:6, 2:6
18.05.2009 Kohlschreiber Ginepri 1-0
6:7 (5:7), 7:6 (7:4), 6:0
18.05.2009 Kiefer / Zverev Fish / Querrey 1-0
4:6, 6:4, 10:1

ATP - Austrian Open Kitzbuhel 2009

May 16-23, 2009 - Interwetten Austrian Open Kitzbel

Austrian Open Kitzbuhel 2009

22 May 2009  (Viernes)

SF Youzhny vs G. Lopez  DVD

23 May 2009  (Sabado)

FINAL 

Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ (ESP) vs Julien BENNETEAU (FRA)  3:6, 7:6(1), 6:3  DVD

May 16-23, 2009 - Interwetten Austrian Open Kitzbühel

 

ATP - Grand Slam - Roland Garros 2009

ATP - Grand Slam - ROLAND GARROS 2009

24 May 2009

1R -

May 24, 2009 (1 Round)

Ferrer vs Gil 6-2, 6-4, 6-4 
Murray vs Chela 6-2, 6-2, 6-1   DVD
Gulbis vs Querrey 7-6, 6-1, 3-6, 6-1 
Kendrick vs Brands 6-7, 7-5, 7-6, 4-6, 6-3 
Simon vs Odesnik 3-6, 7-5, 6-2, 4-6, 6-3   DVD
Almagro vs Calleri 6-4, 6-1, 6-3 
Stepanek vs Gaudio 6-3, 6-4, 6-1   DVD
Petzschner vs Polansky 5-7, 6-2, 7-6, 4-6, 6-3 
Cilic vs Hernych 6-0, 6-4, 6-3 
Verdasco vs Serra 6-2, 6-1, 6-4   DVD
Montcourt vs Yen-Hsun 6-2 
Ouanna vs Granollers-Pujol 7-5, 2-6, 3-6, 7-6, 6-1 
Safin vs Sidorenko 6-4, 6-4, 6-4   DVD
Golubev vs Gremelmayr 6-3, 6-3, 6-2 
Hewitt vs Karlovic 6-7, 6-7, 7-6, 6-4, 6-3   DVD
Sela vs Lisnard 6-4, 6-3, 4-6, 6-3

25May2009


Chardy vs. Alves 6-2, 7-6, 6-3 
Vassallo Arguello vs. Belluci 6-4, 6-7, 5-5 
Andreev vs. Fognini 1-6, 6-3, 6-1, 3-6, 7-5 
Roddick vs. Jouan 6-2, 6-4, 6-2 
Minar vs. Hern锟絥dez 6-3, 7-6, 6-3 
Melzer vs. Roitman 6-4, 7-6, 6-0 
Rufin vs. Schwank 6-1, 6-3, 6-3 
Bolelli vs. Berdych 6-4, 6-4, 5-7, 4-6, 6-3 
And锟絡ar vs. Ginepri 6-4, 7-6, 7-6 
Acasuso vs. Ventura 3-6, 7-6, 6-0, 6-3 
Federer vs. Mart锟絥 6-4, 6-3, 6-2 
Mathieu vs. Recouderc 6-4, 6-4, 6-1 
Gabashvili vs. Kunitsyn 6-7, 7-6, 6-3, 6-1 
Junqueira vs. Capdeville 3-6, 7-5, 6-1, 6-3 
Tipsarevic vs. Montanes 3-6, 7-6, 7-6, 6-4 
Nadal vs. Daniel 7-5, 6-4, 6-3 
L锟絧ez vs. Ferreiro 6-7, 4-6, 7-6, 7-5, 6-2 
Gonz锟絣ez vs. Vanek 6-3, 6-2, 6-3 
Machado vs. Vliegen 6-2, 6-4, 4-6, 2-6, 6-2 
Soderling vs. Kim 7-6, 7-6, 6-2 
Istomin vs. Santiago 6-3, 6-7, 6-3, 7-6 
Kiefer vs. Bozoljac 7-6, 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 
Davydenko vs. Koubek 6-2, 6-1, 6-4 
Massu vs. Koellerer 6-3, 6-4, 1-6, 2-6, 6-3 
Wawrinka vs. Devilder 6-3, 5-7, 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 
Starace vs. Zverev 6-7, 7-5, 1-0 
Hanescu vs. Darcis 7-6, 7-6, 7-6 
Youzhny vs. Muller 7-6, 6-1, 6-4 
Groth vs. Laisne 6-4, 6-3 

26May2009

Rochus vs. Santoro 6-3, 6-1, 3-6, 5-3 
Clement vs. Tursunov 6-3, 3-6, 0-0 
Haas vs. Pavel 6-1, 6-4, 6-4 
Mayer vs. Blake 7-6, 7-5, 6-2 
Monaco vs. Baghdatis 6-3, 6-2, 6-4 
Tsonga vs. Benneteau 6-4, 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 
Seppi vs. Garc韆-L髉ez 6-3, 6-3, 6-1 
Robredo vs. Mannarino 6-2, 6-1, 6-2 
Gonz醠ez vs. Fish 6-3, 1-6, 6-4, 7-6 
Kohlschreiber vs. Tomic 6-1, 6-2, 6-2 
Ferrero vs. Ljubicic 2-6, 6-4, 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 
Gimeno-Traver vs. Korolev 6-4 
Stakhovsky vs. Dabul 4-6, 7-5, 7-6, 6-3 
Djokovic vs. Lapentti 6-3, 3-1 
Monfils vs. Reynolds 6-2, 6-3, 6-1 
Crivoi vs. Greul 6-1, 7-6, 6-2 
Del Potro vs. Llodra 6-3, 6-3, 6-1 
Troicki vs. Kubot 3-6, 6-3, 6-4, 6-7, 6-3 
Beck vs. Navarro 7-6, 6-4, 6-1 
Gicquel vs. Sch黷tler 6-0, 6-0, 6-4 
Cirstea vs. Gullickson 6-4, 6-2 

27May2009

Rochus vs. Santoro 6-3, 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 
Clement vs. Tursunov 6-3, 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 
Cornet vs. Ani 6-4, 7-5 
Hewitt vs. Golubev 6-4, 6-3, 6-1 
Nadal vs. Gabashvili 6-1, 6-4, 6-2 
Soderling vs. Istomin 6-4, 7-6, 6-4 
Ouanna vs. Safin 7-6, 7-6, 4-6, 3-6, 10-8 
Ferrer vs. Kiefer 6-3, 5-7, 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 
Stepanek vs. Montcourt 6-4, 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 
Wawrinka vs. Massu 6-1, 6-1, 6-2 
Cilic vs. Sela 6-0, 6-3, 6-1 
Simon vs. Kendrick 7-5, 6-0, 6-1 
Verdasco vs. Petzschner 6-1, 6-2, 6-3 
Almagro vs. Gulbis 6-7, 7-6, 6-3, 6-2 
Murray vs. Starace 6-3, 2-6, 7-5, 6-4 
Hanescu vs. Youzhny 7-5, 7-5, 7-5 
Gonz醠ez vs. Machado 6-3, 6-2, 6-3 
Tipsarevic vs. L髉ez 6-7, 6-4, 7-6, 6-3 

28May2009
 
Roddick - Minar 6-2, 6-2, 7-6 
Monfils - Crivoi 6-4, 6-3, 6-3 
Melzer - Rufin 6-2, 7-5, 6-4 
Mathieu - And鷍ar 6-2, 6-3, 6-4 
Gicquel - Beck 6-4, 6-7, 7-6, 7-5 
Tsonga - Monaco 7-5, 2-6, 6-1, 7-6 
Rochus - Clement 6-1, 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 
Haas - Mayer 6-3, 7-6, 3-6, 4-6, 6-3 
Federer - Acasuso 7-6, 5-7, 7-6, 6-2 
Davydenko - Junqueira 4-6, 6-3, 6-0, 6-2 
Del Potro - Troicki 6-3, 7-5, 6-0 
Chardy - Bolelli 6-2, 6-3, 4-6, 4-6, 6-1 
Andreev - Vassallo Arguello 1-6, 7-5, 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 
Robredo - Gimeno-Traver 6-4, 6-4, 6-3 
Gonz醠ez - Seppi 7-6, 6-3, 6-3 

29May2009

Djokovic - Stakhovsky 6-3, 6-4, 6-1 
Kohlschreiber - Ferrero 6-4, 2-6, 6-4, 6-7, 6-3 
Murray - Tipsarevic 7-6, 6-3 
Hanescu - Simon 6-4, 6-4, 6-2 
Cilic - Stepanek 6-1, 7-6, 6-3 
Nadal - Hewitt 6-1, 6-3, 6-1 
Soderling - Ferrer 6-7, 7-5, 6-2, 7-6 
Gonz醠ez - Ouanna 7-5, 6-3, 7-5 
Davydenko - Wawrinka 6-3, 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 
Verdasco - Almagro 6-2, 7-6, 7-6 

30May2009

Federer - Mathieu 4-6, 6-1, 6-4, 6-4 
Robredo - Gonz醠ez 4-6, 7-5, 6-1, 6-0 
Del Potro - Andreev 6-4, 7-5, 6-4 
Tsonga - Rochus 6-2, 6-2, 6-2 
Monfils - Melzer 6-2, 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 
Kohlschreiber - Djokovic 6-4, 6-4, 6-4 
Roddick - Gicquel 6-1, 6-4, 6-4 
Haas - Chardy 7-5, 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 

31May2009

Davydenko - Verdasco 6-2, 6-2, 6-4 
Soderling - Nadal 6-2, 6-7, 6-4, 7-6
Murray - Cilic 7-5, 7-6, 6-1
Gonz醠ez - Hanescu 6-2, 6-4, 6-2
Sharapova - Li 6-4, 0-6, 6-4
Azarenka - Ivanovic 6-2, 6-3
Safina - Rezai 6-1, 6-0
Cibulkova - Szavay 6-2, 6-4

01Jun2009

Monfils - Roddick 6-4, 6-2, 6-3 
Del Potro - Tsonga 6-1, 6-7, 6-1, 6-4 
Robredo - Kohlschreiber 6-4, 5-7, 7-6, 6-2 
Federer - Haas 6-7, 5-7, 6-4, 6-0, 6-2

R4

Robin Soderling (SWE) vs Rafael Nadal (ESP)  6-2 6-7 6-4 7-6

Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) vs Fernando Verdasco (ESP) 6-2 6-2 6-4

Andrew Murray (GBR) vs Marin Cilic (CRO) 7-5 7-6 6-1

Fernando González (CHI) vs Victor Hanescu (ROU) 6-2 6-4 6-2

Juan Marin Del Potro (ARG) vs Igor Andreev (RUS) 6-4 7-5 6-4

Tommy Robredo (ESP) vs Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) 6-4 5-7 7-6 6-2

Gaël Monfils (FRA) vs Andy Roddick (USA)  6-4 6-2 6-3

Roger Federer (SUI) vs Tommy Haas (GER) 6-7 5-7 6-4 6-0 6-2

QF

Robin Soderling (SWE) vs Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)  6-1 6-3 6-1

Fernando González (CHI) vs Andrew Murray (GBR)  6-3 3-6 6-0 6-4

Juan Marin Del Potro (ARG) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) 6-3 6-4 6-2

Roger Federer (SUI) vs Gaël Monfils (FRA) 7-6 6-2 6-4

SF

Roger Federer (SUI) vs Juan Marin Del Potro (ARG) 3-6 7-6 2-6 6-1 6-4

Robin Soderling (SWE) vs Fernando González (CHI) 6-3 7-5 5-7 4-6 6-4

FINAL

Roger Federer (SUI) vs Robin Soderling (SWE) 6-1 7-6 6-4

Roger Federer ya lo tiene todo.

WTA - Grand Slam - ROLAND GARROS 2009

 

WTA - Grand Slam - ROLAND GARROS 2009

24 May 2009  1st Round

Women

Barrois vs Salerni 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 
Kudryavtseva vs Lepchenko 6-3, 6-3 
Dulko vs Paszek 6-1, 6-3 
Groenefeld vs Mauresmo 6-4, 6-3    DVD
Shevedova vs Kanepi 7-6, 3-6, 6-2 
Azarenka vs Vinci 6-4, 6-2 
Petrova vs Embree 6-1, 6-2    DVD
Benesova vs Goerges 7-5, 4-1 
Rus vs Sanchez 6-1, 6-1 
Coin vs Llagostera 7-5, 6-2 
Vesnina vs Bremond 6-3, 6-3     DVD
DIATCHENKO vs Johansson 2-6, 6-2, 10-8 
Ivanovic vs Earrani 7-6, 6-3     DVD
Li vs Domachowska 6-4, 6-2 
Bacsinszky vs Loit 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 
Pavlyuchenkova vs Olaru 6-3, 6-2 

25May2009

Duque Marino vs. Chakvetadze 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 
Wozniacki vs. Dushevina 4-6, 7-5, 0-0 
Bartoli vs. Parmentier 3-6, 6-1, 6-3 
Garbin vs. Morita 7-5, 7-5 
Bondarenko vs. Schnyder 6-4, 6-3  DVD
Glatch vs. Pennetta 6-1, 6-1    DVD
Amanmuradova vs. Pavlovic 6-3, 6-4 
Craybas vs. Pironkova 7-5, 6-2 
Rogowska vs. Kirilenko 6-4, 6-4 
Radwanska vs. De Los Rios 6-3, 6-1 
Dominguez Lino vs. Zahlavova Strycova 6-1, 4-6, 9-7 
Kotyttseva vs. Mayr 6-1, 6-1 
Govortsova vs. O'Brien 6-1, 6-1 
Hradecka vs. Meusburger 6-1, 6-2 
Suarez Navarro vs. Gallovits 6-1, 6-4 
Safarova vs. Lisicki 6-2, 1-6, 6-1 
Cibulkova vs. Bondarenko 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 
Sharapova vs. Yakimova 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 
Zheng vs. Cohen-Aloro 6-1, 6-3 
Larcherde Brito vs. South 0-6, 7-6, 7-5 
Williams vs. Mattek 6-1, 4-6, 6-2 
Safina vs. Keothavong 6-0, 6-0 
Tanasugarn vs. Pin 6-3, 5-7, 7-5 
Szavay vs. Corinna 6-3, 6-4 
Flipkens vs. Foretz 6-1, 4-6, 6-4 
Hercog vs. Kleybanova 6-2, 4-6, 6-1 
Rezai vs. Sugiyama 6-3, 6-2 

26May2009


Cornet vs. Ani 6-4, 4-4 
Stosur vs. Schiavone 6-4, 6-2 
Martinez Sanchz vs. Peng 1-6, 6-2, 6-4 
Wickmayer vs. Radwanska 4-6, 6-3, 6-0 
Kutuzova vs. Ondraskova 6-2, 6-4 
Medina Garrigues vs. Makarova 6-2, 5-7, 6-0 
Dokic vs. Sprem 3-6, 6-1, 6-2   DVD
Dementieva vs. Scheepers 6-4, 6-3 
Williams vs. Koukalova 6-3, 6-7, 6-4 
Razzano vs. Hantuchova 6-3, 6-3 
Ruano Pascual vs. Vaidisova 6-4, 6-3 
Bammer vs. Dechy 6-3, 7-6 
Wosniak vs. Niculescu 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 
Jankovic vs. Cetkovska 6-2, 6-3 
Rybarikova vs. Mladenovic 6-1, 2-6, 8-6 
Kuznetsova vs. Feuerstein 6-1, 6-4  DVD
Voskoboeva vs. Mirza 6-4, 7-6 
Czink vs. Sevastova 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 
Martic vs. Santangelo 6-4, 6-2

27May2009

Sharapova vs. Petrova 6-2, 1-6, 8-6 
Benesova vs. Kudryavtseva 6-1, 6-2 
Dulko vs. Grfeld 7-6, 0-6, 6-2 
Ivanovic vs. Tanasugarn 6-1, 6-2 
Suarez Navarro vs. Hradecka 6-2, 6-4 
Larcherde Brito vs. Zheng 6-4, 6-3 
Rezai vs. Hercog 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 
Cibulkova vs. Flipkens 6-1, 6-0 
Szavay vs. Vesnina 6-2, 6-0 
Govortsova vs. Amanmuradova 6-3, 6-7, 7-5 
Li vs. Bacsinszky 6-1, 6-4 
Pavlyuchenkova vs. Coin 6-2, 7-6 
Azarenka vs. Barrois 7-6, 7-5 
Safina vs. DIATCHENKO 6-1, 6-1  DVD
Shevedova vs. Rus 6-0, 6-2

2R Cornet vs. Cirstea   DVD

28May2009

Dementieva - Dokic 2-6, 4-3    DVD
Radwanska - Kotyttseva 6-1, 6-4 
Stosur - Wickmayer 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 
Williams - Ruano Pascual 6-2, 6-0 
Bondarenko - Rogowska 4-6, 7-5, 7-5 
Martinez Sanchz - Kutuzova 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 
Wozniacki - Craybas 6-1, 6-4 
Razzano - Medina Garrigues 6-2, 6-2 
VWilliams - Safarova 6-7, 6-2, 7-5   DVD
Czink - Bammer 4-6, 6-3, 10-8 
Dominguez Lino - Glatch 7-6, 7-5 
Garbin - Bartoli 6-3, 7-5 
Kuznetsova - Voskoboeva 6-0, 6-2 
Wosniak - Martic 6-3, 6-3

29May2009

Suarez Navarro - Azarenka 7-5, 5-7 
Sharapova - Shevedova 1-6, 6-3, 6-4 
Li - Govortsova 7-5, 6-1 
Szavay - VWilliams 6-0, 6-4   DVD
Safina - Pavlyuchenkova 6-2, 6-0 
Cibulkova - Dulko 6-4, 6-2   DVD
Rezai - Larcherde Brito 7-6, 6-2 
Ivanovic - Benesova 6-0, 6-2

30May2009

Williams - Martinez Sanchz 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 
Cirstea - Wozniacki 7-6, 7-5 
Azarenka - Suarez Navarro 5-7, 7-5, 6-2 
Jankovic - Groth 6-1, 6-1 
Wosniak - Dominguez Lino 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 
Razzano - Garbin 7-5, 7-5 
Radwanska - Bondarenko 6-2, 6-4 
Kuznetsova - Czink 6-1, 6-3  DVD
Stosur - Dementieva 6-3, 4-6, 6-1

30May2009

Williams - Martinez Sanchz 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 
Cirstea - Wozniacki 7-6, 7-5 
Azarenka - Suarez Navarro 5-7, 7-5, 6-2 
Jankovic - Groth 6-1, 6-1 
Wosniak - Dominguez Lino 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 
Razzano - Garbin 7-5, 7-5 
Radwanska - Bondarenko 6-2, 6-4 
Kuznetsova - Czink 6-1, 6-3 
Stosur - Dementieva 6-3, 4-6, 6-1

31May2009

Sharapova - Li 6-4, 0-6, 6-4   DVD
Azarenka - Ivanovic 6-2, 6-3    DVD
Safina - Rezai 6-1, 6-0    DVD
Cibulkova - Szavay 6-2, 6-4    DVD

01Jun2009   R4

Stosur - Razzano 6-1, 6-2 
Cirstea - Jankovic 3-6, 6-0, 9-7    DVD
Kuznetsova - Radwanska 6-4, 1-6, 6-1 
Williams - Wosniak 6-1, 6-2

Sharapova vs. NaLi  DVD

Azarenka vs. Ivanovic   DVD

QF

Dinara Safina (RUS) vs Victoria Azarenka (BLR) 1-6 6-4 6-2  DVD

Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) vs Maria Sharapova (RUS) 6-0 6-2  DVD

Samantha Stosur (AUS) vs Sorana Cirstea (ROU) 6-1 6-3 DVD

Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) vs Serena Williams (USA) 7-6 5-7 7-5 DVD

SF

Dinara Safina (RUS) vs Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) 6-3 6-3 DVD

Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) vs Samantha Stosur (AUS)  6-4 6-7 6-3 DVD

FINAL

Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) vs Dinara Safina (RUS) 6-4 6-2 DVD

 

ROLAND GARROS 2009  DOUBLES matches

-Dlouhy / Paes vs. Moodie / Norman  DVD

-Hantuchova / Sugiyama vs. Hsieh / Peng  DVD

-Garrigues / Pascual vs. Azarenka / Vesnina  DVD

-SF Azarenka / Vesnina vs. Hsieh / Peng  DVD

Junior Girls Final _ Mladenovic vs. Gavrilova DVD

ATP 250 Queen's AEGON Championships 2009

ATP 250 The Queen's AEGON Championships 2009

Murray recupera el reinado brit醤ico

Andy Murray se adjudica el torneo de Queen's al derrotar en la final

al estadounidense James Blake (7-5 y 6-4).

14, June 2009

Singles Final
   
(1)A. Murray (GBR)  d (6)J. Blake (USA)  75 64

Doubles Final 
   
W. Moodie (RSA) / M. Youzhny (RUS) d (6)M. Melo (BRA) / A. Sa (BRA) 64 46 10-6

13, June 2009

Singles Semifinals
   
(1)A. Murray (GBR)  d J. Ferrero (ESP) 62 64
(6)J. Blake (USA)  d (2)A. Roddick (USA) 44 ret. (right ankle)

12, June 2009

Singles Quarterfinals
   
(1)A. Murray (GBR)  d (8)M. Fish (USA) 76(6) 76(4)
(2)A. Roddick (USA)  d (9)I. Karlovic (CRO) 76(4) 76(5)
(6)J. Blake (USA) d (14)M. Youzhny (RUS) 76(5) 63
J. Ferrero (ESP)  d S. Darcis (BEL) 46 63 64
Doubles Quarterfinals 
   
(7)J. Coetzee (RSA) / J. Kerr (AUS) d (4)M. Fyrstenberg (POL) / M. Matkowski (POL) 76(6) 76(4)
(5)L. Kubot (POL) / O. Marach (AUT) d (WC)C. Fleming (GBR) / K. Skupski (GBR) 57 76(3) 10-7 - Saved 3 M.P.
(6)M. Melo (BRA) / A. Sa (BRA) d S. Aspelin (SWE) / P. Hanley (AUS) 76(2) 46 11-9
W. Moodie (BRA) / M. Youzhny (RUS) d J. Benneteau (FRA) / M. Llodra (FRA) 75 63

11, June 2009

Singles Third Round
   
(1)A. Murray (GBR)  d (16)G. Garcia-Lopez (ESP) 64 64
(2)A. Roddick (USA)  d (15)L. Hewitt (AUS) 76(2) 76(4)
(14)M. Youzhny (RUS)  d (3)G. Simon (FRA) 61 26 62
(6)J. Blake (USA)  d S. Querrey (USA) 64 46 63
(8)M. Fish (USA)  d (10)F. Lopez (ESP) 61 64
(9)I. Karlovic (CRO)  d (Q) N. Mahut (FRA) 63 64
J. Ferrero (ESP)  d (Q)X. Malisse (BEL) 64 76(4)
Doubles Second Round
   
S. Aspelin (SWE) / P. Hanley (AUS) d (1)D. Nestor (CAN) / N. Zimonjic (SRB) 64 36 10-8
(6)M. Melo (BRA) / A. Sa (BRA) d I. Karlovic (CRO) / L. Zovko (CRO) 46 63 10-6
(7)J. Coetzee (RSA) / J. Kerr (AUS) d J. Erlich (ISR) / J. Murray (GBR) 63 60
J. Benneteau (FRA) / M. Llodra (FRA) d (8)S. Huss (AUS) / R. Hutchins (GBR) 75 62
   
(Q)N. Mahut (FRA)  vs. (5)M. Cilic (CRO)  76(1) 76(4)
(14)M. Youzhny (RUS)  vs. (WC)M. Baghdatis (CYP) 64 76(3)
(16)G. Garcia-Lopez (ESP)  vs. G. Muller (LUX) 76(3) 63
S. Darcis (BEL)  vs. A. Martin (ESP)  62 64

10, June 2009

Singles Second Round
   
(Q)N. Mahut (FRA)  vs. (5)M. Cilic (CRO)  76(1) 76(4)
(14)M. Youzhny (RUS)  vs. (WC)M. Baghdatis (CYP) 64 76(3)
(16)G. Garcia-Lopez (ESP)  vs. G. Muller (LUX) 76(3) 63
S. Darcis (BEL)  vs. A. Martin (ESP)  62 64

9, June 2009

Singles Second Round
   
(2)A. Roddick (USA)  vs. K. Vliegen (BEL)  61 64 
(4)G. Monfils (FRA)  vs. A. Golubev (KAZ)  63 36 76(5)
(6)J. Blake (USA)  vs. I. Ljubicic (CRO)  62 76(4)
(8)M. Fish (USA) vs. M. Llodra (FRA) 57 76(5) 63
(10)F. Lopez (ESP) vs. D. Istomin (UZB) 76(3) 46 76(5)
S. Querrey (USA)  vs. (Q)K. Anderson (RSA) 75 63
Singles First Round
   
(9)I. Karlovic (CRO) vs. T. Gabashvili (RUS) 63 76(11)
A. Martin (ESP) vs. (13)E. Gulbis (LAT) 36 63 64
S. Darcis (BEL) vs. P. Capdeville (CHI) 36 63 64
J. Benneteau (FRA) vs. D. Koellerer (AUT) 63 64
J. Ferrero (ESP) vs. (WC)S. Grosjean (FRA) 62 21 ret. (right shoulder) 
Doubles Second Round
   
(5)L. Kubot (POL) / O. Marach (AUT) vs. L. Hewitt (AUS) / A. Murray (GBR) 64 63
Doubles First Round
   
J. Blake (USA) / M. Fish (USA) vs. E. Butorac (USA) / S. Lipsky (USA) 36 63 10-6
W. Moodie (RSA) / M. Youzhny (RUS) vs. R. de Voest (RSA) / A. Fisher (AUS) 67(4) 76(6) 10-6
J. Benneteau (FRA) / M. Llodra (FRA) vs. (WC) M. Cilic (CRO) / I. Ljubicic (CRO) 64 63
(WC)C. Fleming (GBR) / K. Skupski (GBR) vs. A. Pavel (ROU) / H. Tecau (ROU) 76(3) 6-4
Top

8, June 2009

Singles First Round
   
(10)F. Lopez (ESP) vs. R. Kendrick (USA) 76(3) 76(3)
(11)P. Mathieu (FRA) vs. A. Pavel (ROM) 64 76(6)
S. Querrey (USA) vs. (12)J. Chardy (FRA) 76(10) 64
(14)M. Youzhny (RUS) vs. O. Hernandez (ESP) 64 62
(15)L. Hewitt (AUS) vs. E. Schwank (ARG) 61 60
(16)G. Garcia-Lopez (ESP) vs. Y-H. Lu (TPE) 61 61
A. Seppi (ITA) vs. R. Ginepri (USA) 57 76(4) 63
K. Vliegen (BEL) vs. L. Mayer (ARG) 76(3) 64
M. Llodra (FRA) vs. E. Korolev (RUS) 63 64
D. Istomin (UZB) vs. I. Minar (CZE) 36 61 62
F. Gil (POR) vs. D. Gimeno-Traver (ESP) 61 63
A. Golubev (KAZ) vs. B. Reynolds (USA) 62 46 76(3)
G. Muller (LUX) vs. (WC)J. Goodall (GBR) 63 76(7)
(WC)M. Baghdatis (CYP) vs. (WC)J. Ward (GBR) 62 63
(WC)G. Dimitrov (BUL) vs. I. Navarro (ESP) 64 46 63
I. Ljubicic (CRO) vs. (Q)S. Stakhovsky (UKR) 46 64 64
(Q)N. Mahut (FRA) vs. J. Tipsarevic (SRB) 60 64
(Q)X. Malisse (BEL) vs. P. Andujar (ESP) 50 ret. (leg) 
Doubles First Round
   
L. Hewitt (AUS) / A. Murray (GBR) vs. R. Ram (USA) / A Roddick (USA) 36 63 12-10 - Saved 1 M.P.
I. Karlovic (CRO) / L. Zovko (CRO) vs. J Chardy (FRA) / G Monfils (FRA) 46 76(4) 10-7
Top

7, June 2009

Qualifying Singles Third Round
   
(2)S. Stakhovsky (UKR) vs. K. Beck (SVK) 76(6) 76(7)
N. Mahut (FRA) vs. (5)A. Mannarino (FRA) 64 62
X. Malisse (BEL) vs. A. Falla (COL) 61 62
K. Anderson (RSA) vs. E. Roger-Vasselin (FRA) 64 64
Top

6, June 2009

Qualifying Singles First Round (*Played Indoors Due To Rain)
   
(1)F. Dancevic (CAN) vs. A. Bogdanovic (GBR) 57 64 76(5)
(2)S. Stakhovsky (UKR) vs. (WC)C. Eaton (GBR) 63 75
M. Ilhan (TUR) vs. (3)H. Zeballos (ARG) 67(6) 63 64
(4)S. Giraldo (COL) vs. (WC)A. Slabinsky (GBR) 64 67(3) 76(8)
(5)A. Mannarino (FRA) vs. A. Kudryavstev (RUS) 64 64
S. Jenkins (USA) vs. (6)S. Devvarman (IND) 61 67(6) 63
P. Amritraj (USA) vs. (7)C. Guccione (AUS) 76(5) 75
(8)J. Levine (USA) vs. G. Soeda (JPN) 57 64 63
A. Falla (COL) vs. (WC)D. Evans (GBR) 63 61
X. Malisse (BEL) vs. B Klein (AUS) 63 61
E. Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs. (WC)D. Cox (GBR) 61 76(2)
M. Matosevic (AUS) vs. L. Kubot (POL) 57 76(5) 64
K. Beck (SVK) vs. R Sweeting (USA) 63 36 63
K. Anderson (RSA) vs. S. de Chaunac (FRA) 64 67(8) 76(5)
N. Mahut (FRA) vs. R. Ram (USA) 76(7) 76(1)
Qualifying Singles Second Round (*Played Indoors Due To Rain) 
   
X. Malisse (BEL) vs. (1)F. Dancevic (CAN) 36 63 75
(2)S. Stakhovsky (UKR) vs. M. Matosevic (AUS) 63 63
N. Mahut (FRA) vs. (4)S. Giraldo (COL) 61 67(5) 64
(5)A. Mannarino (FRA) vs. R. de Voest (RSA) 75 60
E. Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs. (8)J. Levine (USA) 76(9) 75
A. Falla (COL) vs. S. Jenkins (USA) 36 76(2) 63
K. Beck (SVK) vs. P. Amritraj (USA) 62 64
K. Anderson (RSA) vs. M. Ilhan (TUR) 75 63

ATP Gerry Weber Halle 2009

ATP Gerry Weber Halle 2009

13Jun2009 Sabado

* SF Haas vs Kohlschreiber 2:6, 7:6(5), 7:6(3) DVD

* SF Djokovic vs Rochus 7:6(7), 6:4  DVD

14Jun2009 Domingo

* FINAL Haas vs Djokovic  6:3, 6:7(4),6:1  DVD

LACKO, Lukas (SVK/LL)
Verbinder 1 f黵 die Draws (verbinder_1.gif)

LACKO

7:6(6), 6:2

     
LEVY, Harel (ISR/Q)
Verbinder 1 f黵 die Draws (verbinder_1.gif)

BECK

7:5, 7:6(5)

Verbinder 2 f黵 die Draws (verbinder_2.gif)

KOHLSCHREIBER

3:6, 6:3, 6:3

ROCHUS, Christophe (BEL)
Verbinder 1 f黵 die Draws (verbinder_1.gif)

BECK

6:3, 6:1

BECK, Andreas (GER)  
Verbinder 3 f黵 die Draws (verbinder_3.gif)

HAAS

2:6, 7:6(5), 7:6(3)

KOHLSCHREIBER, Philipp (GER)
Verbinder 1 f黵 die Draws (verbinder_1.gif)

KOHLSCHREIBER

6:4, 6:2

PHAU, Bj鰎n (GER)
Verbinder 1 f黵 die Draws (verbinder_1.gif)

KOHLSCHREIBER

6:4, 7:6(6)

KUNITSYN, Igor (RUS)
Verbinder 1 f黵 die Draws (verbinder_1.gif)

TURSUNOV

7:5, 6:4

TURSUNOV, Dmitry (RUS/6)  
Verbinder 4 f黵 die Draws (verbinder_4.gif)

HAAS

6:3, 6:7(4),

6:1

TSONGA, Jo-Wilfried (FRA/4)
Verbinder 1 f黵 die Draws (verbinder_1.gif)

TSONGA

7:5, 6:2

SANTORO, Fabrice (FRA)
Verbinder 1 f黵 die Draws (verbinder_1.gif)

HAAS

6:3, 7:6(3)

Verbinder 2 f黵 die Draws (verbinder_2.gif)

HAAS

7:6(5), 6:2

HAAS, Tommy (GER/WC)
Verbinder 1 f黵 die Draws (verbinder_1.gif)

HAAS

6:2, 6:2

KOUBEK, Stefan (AUT)  
SIRIANNI, Joseph (AUS/Q)
Verbinder 1 f黵 die Draws (verbinder_1.gif)

ZVEREV

6:2, 6:4

ZVEREV, Mischa (GER/WC)
Verbinder 1 f黵 die Draws (verbinder_1.gif)

ZVEREV

3:6, 6:2, 7:6(8)

 
HERNYCH, Jan (CZE)
Verbinder 1 f黵 die Draws (verbinder_1.gif)

BERDYCH

6:4, 7:5

BERDYCH, Tomas (CZE/5)  
SCH躎TLER, Rainer (GER/8)
Verbinder 1 f黵 die Draws (verbinder_1.gif)

SCH躎TLER

6:3, 6:4

GICQUEL, Marc (FRA)
Verbinder 1 f黵 die Draws (verbinder_1.gif) BECKER
6:4, 2:6, 6:4
Verbinder 2 f黵 die Draws (verbinder_2.gif)

ROCHUS

6:7(4), 6:3, 6:3

 

HANESCU, Victor (ROU)
Verbinder 1 f黵 die Draws (verbinder_1.gif)

BECKER

6:4, 6:4

BECKER, Benjamin (GER/WC)  
Verbinder 3 f黵 die Draws (verbinder_3.gif)

DJOKOVIC

7:6(7), 6:4

VICENTE, Fernando (ESP/Q)
Verbinder 1 f黵 die Draws (verbinder_1.gif)

ROCHUS

6:0, 6:0

ROCHUS, Olivier (BEL/Q)
Verbinder 1 f黵 die Draws (verbinder_1.gif)

ROCHUS

5:7, 7:5, 6:2

PETZSCHNER, Philipp (GER)
Verbinder 1 f黵 die Draws (verbinder_1.gif)

PETZSCHNER

3:6, 7:6(5), 6:4

VERDASCO, Fernando (ESP/3)  
MELZER, J黵gen (AUT/7)
Verbinder 1 f黵 die Draws (verbinder_1.gif)

MELZER

1:6, 6:3, 6:2

CLEMENT, Arnaud (FRA)
Verbinder 1 f黵 die Draws (verbinder_1.gif)

MELZER

6:1, ret

Verbinder 2 f黵 die Draws (verbinder_2.gif)

DJOKOVIC

6:1, 6:4

 
TROICKI, Viktor (SRB)
Verbinder 1 f黵 die Draws (verbinder_1.gif)

KIEFER

6:2, 6:1

KIEFER, Nicolas (GER)  
SERRA, Florent (FRA)
Verbinder 1 f黵 die Draws (verbinder_1.gif)

SERRA

1:6, 6:4, 6:2

SELA, Dudi (ISR)
Verbinder 1 f黵 die Draws (verbinder_1.gif)

DJOKOVIC

5:7, 7:5, 6:1

 
BOLELLI, Simone (ITA)
Verbinder 1 f黵 die Draws (verbinder_1.gif)

DJOKOVIC

7:5, 6:2

DJOKOVIC, Novak (SRB/2)  

  

WTA Birmingham 2009

WTA Birmingham Femenino - P1

Primera ronda Segunda ronda 3 ronda Cuartos de final Semifinales
Jie Zheng (CHN) - Bye 01

Jie Zheng (CHN) 6-0 6-0

Melanie South (GBR) 6-4 1-6 7-6

Jie Zheng (CHN) 6-3 6-1

Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) 6-7 6-1 6-3

Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) 7-6 6-4

Urszula Radwanska (POL) 7-6 6-3

M Rybarikova (SVK)6-3 63 

Sania Mirza (IND) 6-1 7-6

Melanie South (GBR) Katie O'Brien (GBR)
Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) 6-7 7-6 6-3 Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) 6-4 6-4
Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)
Maria Kirilenko (RUS) Urszula Radwanska (POL)

Urszula Radwanska (POL) 6-3 6-3

Petra Cetkovska (CZE) 7-6 6-3

Urszula Radwanska (POL) 6-3 7-5 Julia Goerges (GER) 6-4 5-7 7-5
Petra Cetkovska (CZE) Stephanie Foretz (FRA)
Anastassia Rodionova (RUS) Julia Goerges (GER)

Julia Goerges (GER) 6-4 6-2

Sara Earrani (ITA) 6-0 6-0

- Bye 02 Sara Earrani (ITA)
Aleksandra Wosniak (CAN) - Bye 03 Aleksandra Wosniak (CAN) 6-0 6-0 Olga Govortsova (BLR) 7-6 6-2 Aleksandra Wosniak (CAN) 6-4 6-4 Melinda Czink (HUN) 6-2 6-3

Melinda Czink (HUN) 6-7 7-5 7-5

Sania Mirza (IND) 7-6 3-6 6-2

Olga Govortsova (BLR) Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)
Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) Ayumi Morita (JPN) Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 7-5 3-6 6-3 Melinda Czink (HUN) 6-4 6-3
Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP) Melinda Czink (HUN)
Anne Keothavong (GBR) Sofia Arvidsson (SWE)

Anne Keothavong (GBR) 6-2 6-2 

Sania Mirza (IND) 6-1 6-2

Sania Mirza (IND) 6-1 7-6

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) 6-7 6-3 7-6

Sania Mirza (IND) Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)
Georgia Stoop (GBR) Elena Baltacha (GBR)

Elena Baltacha (GBR) 6-3 6-4

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) 6-0 6-0

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) - Bye 04
Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) - Bye 05 Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) 6-0 6-0 Vogele Stefanie (SUI) 3-6 6-4 7-5 Vogele Stefanie (SUI) 6-3 3-6 6-2 Naomi Cavaday (GBR) 7-6 2-6 6-4 Vogele Stefanie (SUI) 6-4 6-2 Na Li (CHN) 7-5 6-4

Na Li (CHN) 6-3 7-6         

Maria Sharapova (RUS) 6-1 2-6 6-3 

Vogele Stefanie (SUI) Carly Gullickson (USA)
Julie Ditty (USA) Naomi Cavaday (GBR) Naomi Cavaday (GBR) 6-2 7-6 Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) 7-6 6-1
Julie Coin (FRA) Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
Aravane Rezai (FRA) Mariana Duque Marino (COL) Aravane Rezai (FRA) 6-4 6-1         Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) 5-7 7-6 6-4 Aravane Rezai (FRA) 7-6 3-6 6-2 Na Li (CHN) 6-4 2-6 6-1
Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) Naomi Broady (GBR)
Vania King (USA) Jarmila Groth (SVK)

Jarmila Groth (SVK) 6-4 6-4               Na Li (CHN) 6-0 6-0

- Bye 06 Na Li (CHN)
Francesca Schiavone (ITA) - Bye 07 Francesca Schiavone (ITA) 6-0 6-0 Mariia Koryttseva (UKR) 4-6 6-4 6-2 Francesca Schiavone (ITA) 6-1 6-1 Maria Sharapova (RUS) 6-3 6-4

Maria Sharapova (RUS) 6-1 6-3

Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) 6-1 6-4

Youlia Fedossova (FRA) Mariia Koryttseva (UKR)
Maria Sharapova (RUS) Stephanie Dubois (CAN)

Maria Sharapova (RUS) 6-4 6-2  

Alexa Glatch (USA) 7-6 6-3

Alexa Glatch (USA) Bethanie Mattek (USA)
Roberta Vinci (ITA) S関erine Br閙ond (FRA)

Roberta Vinci (ITA) 6-3 6-2

Lilia Osterloh (USA) 6-7 7-5 6-3

Roberta Vinci (ITA) 6-4 6-2      Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) 6-2 6-4
Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) Lilia Osterloh (USA)
Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) 6-4 6-3 Michaella Krajicek (NED) 6-0 6-0
- Bye 08 Michaella Krajicek (NED)

 

Final Ganadora

Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) 3-6 6-0 6-3

Na Li (CHN) 6-4 6-4

Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) 6-0 7-6

Coming on

15Jun2009

ATP Eastbourne
Santoro vs. Kendrick 6-3, 6-2 
Mayer vs. Schwank 6-4, 6-2 
Lu vs. Fleming 7-6, 1-6, 6-3 
Klein vs. Gabashvili 6-3, 5-7, 6-1 
Tursunov vs. Fognini 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 
Goodall vs. Ito 6-4, 6-1 
Ward vs. Crivoi 6-1, 6-3 
Garc韆-L髉ez vs. Korolev 6-2, 6-7, 6-2 
Querrey vs. Capdeville 6-2, 7-5 
Bogdanovic vs. Minar 6-4, 7-6 

ATP 's-Hertogenbosch 
Vliegen vs. Hernych 2-6, 7-5, 6-2 
Phau vs. De Bakker 6-7, 6-2, 1-1 
Llodra vs. Zverev 4-1 
Schuettler vs. Devilder 6-4, 7-6 
Norman vs. Berta 6-3, 6-3 
Gicquel vs. Darcis 6-2, 6-3 
Ferrer vs. Huta-Galung 6-2, 7-5 
Chardy vs. Petzschner 6-1, 6-3 
Hern醤dez vs. Koellerer 6-3, 6-2 

WTA Eastbourne 
Zheng vs. Suarez Navarro 6-2, 6-2 
Razzano vs. Cornet 7-6, 6-2 
Petrova vs. Ivanovic 6-1, 4-6, 6-4 
Dementieva vs. Kirilenko 6-2, 6-2 
Stosur vs. Lisicki 6-2, 6-1 

WTA 's-Hertogenbosch 
Krajicek vs. Errani 6-4, 6-2 
Shvedova vs. Mayr 6-2, 6-0 
Pennetta vs. Chan 6-4, 6-2 
Bondarenko vs. Flipkens 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 
Wickmayer vs. Camerin 6-1, 6-3 
Pervak vs. Cetkovska 7-5, 7-6

16Jun2009

ATP Eastbourne 
Benneteau vs. Youzhny 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 
Dancevic vs. Andreev 7-6, 6-2 
Tipsarevic vs. Klein 7-6, 6-1 
Santoro vs. Ginepri 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 
Garc韆-L髉ez vs. Lu 6-4, 6-7, 7-6 
Ljubicic vs. Goodall 6-3, 7-5 

ATP 's-Hertogenbosch 
De Bakker vs. Phau 7-6, 2-6, 6-3 
Baghdatis vs. Robredo 7-5, 6-2 
Sela vs. Kunitsyn 6-4, 6-3 
Llodra vs. Vliegen 6-2, 6-3 
Becker vs. Verdasco 7-5, 7-6 
Navarro Pastor vs. Gicquel 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 

WTA Eastbourne 
Bammer vs. Keothavong 6-3, 5-2 
Li vs. Baltacha 6-2, 6-5 
Mauresmo vs. Zvonareva 6-3, 1-6, 4-3 
Medina Garrigues vs. Martinez 6-3, 6-7, 5-1 
Dushevina vs. Sugiyama 6-7, 7-5, 6-4 
Wosniak vs. Kuznetsova 6-0, 5-3 
Radwanska vs. Radwanska 6-1, 6-1 
Makarova vs. Groth 7-6, 5-1 
Chakvetadze vs. Jankovic 6-7, 6-3, 4-2 
Bartoli vs. Dulko 6-3, 6-1 
Wozniacki vs. Kleybanova 6-3, 5-2 

WTA 's-Hertogenbosch 
Safina vs. Gr鰊efeld 6-0, 6-3 
Dechy vs. Cibulkova 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 
Bondarenko vs. Foretz 6-4, 6-7, 6-3 
Tanasugarn vs. Benesova 6-3, 6-1 
Barrois vs. Krajicek 6-4, 6-3 
Pennetta vs. Pervak 6-1, 6-1 
Wickmayer vs. Cirstea 6-4, 6-3 


17Jun2009

ATP Eastbourne
Tursunov vs. Bogdanovic 6-7, 6-4, 7-6 
Dancevic vs. Ward 7-6, 6-4 
Mayer vs. Benneteau 6-4, 6-4 
Istomin vs. Querrey 3-6, 7-6, 6-4 

ATP 's-Hertogenbosch
Sluiter vs. Baghdatis 4-3 
Schuettler vs. De Bakker 6-3, 7-6 
Ferrer vs. Hern醤dez 6-4, 6-3 
Chardy vs. Norman 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 

WTA Eastbourne
Razzano vs. Dementieva 6-0, 3-6, 7-6 
Radwanska vs. Li 3-1 
Wozniacki vs. Stosur 6-1, 5-7, 6-1 
Medina Garrigues vs. Bammer 6-1, 7-5 
Wosniak vs. Zheng 7-6, 6-3 
Dushevina vs. Petrova 5-7, 1-0 
Makarova vs. Mauresmo 7-6, 7-6 
Bartoli vs. Chakvetadze 7-5, 6-3 

WTA 's-Hertogenbosch
Safina vs. Shvedova 6-3, 6-3 
Govortsova vs. Dechy 6-1, 6-3 
Hantuchova vs. Bondarenko 2-6, 6-2, 6-1 
Schiavone vs. Bondarenko 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 


18Jun2009

ATP Eastbourne
Garc韆-L髉ez vs. Tipsarevic 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 
Santoro vs. Ljubicic 3-6, 4-2 
Tursunov vs. Istomin 7-6, 6-4 
Dancevic vs. Mayer 6-7, 6-4, 7-5 

ATP 's-Hertogenbosch
Sluiter vs. Sela 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 
Schuettler vs. Chardy 7-6, 3-6, 7-6 
Navarro Pastor vs. Ferrer 6-4, 6-2 
Becker vs. Llodra 7-6, 7-5
 
WTA Eastbourne
Wosniak vs. Dushevina 6-1, 6-0 
Bartoli vs. Medina Garrigues 6-1, 6-4 
Razzano vs. Radwanska 7-6, 7-5 
Wozniacki vs. Makarova 6-3, 6-2 

WTA 's-Hertogenbosch
Safina vs. Hantuchova 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 
Tanasugarn vs. Pennetta 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 
Wickmayer vs. Barrois 6-1, 6-1 
Schiavone vs. Govortsova 6-1, 6-3 

19Jun2009

ATP Eastbourne 
Tursunov - Garc韆-L髉ez 6-2, 6-2 
Dancevic - Santoro 6-4, 6-4 

ATP 's-Hertogenbosch
Sluiter - Navarro Pastor 6-7, 6-2, 6-3 
Becker - Schuettler 3-6, 7-5, 6-1 

WTA Eastbourne
Wozniacki - Wosniak 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 
Razzano - Bartoli 6-4, 1-0 

WTA 's-Hertogenbosch
Tanasugarn - Safina 7-5, 7-5 
Wickmayer - Schiavone 7-6, 2-6, 6-3 

20Jun2009


ATP Eastbourne FINAL
Tursunov - Dancevic 6-3, 7-6  DVD

ATP 's-Hertogenbosch FINAL
Becker - Sluiter 7-5, 6-3 

WTA Eastbourne FINAL
Wozniacki - Razzano 7-6, 7-5 

WTA 's-Hertogenbosch  FINAL
Tanasugarn - Wickmayer 6-3, 7-5 

 

Wimbledon 2009 Grand Slam - ATP & WTA

Wimbledon 2009

DAY # 01   22Jun2009

ATP  -1R

Querrey vs. Udomchoke 6-3, 6-4, 6-4 
Darcis vs. Dancevic 6-4, 7-6, 6-3 
Ca馻s vs. Junqueira 6-1, 6-2, 6-2 
Montanes vs. Zemlja 6-4, 6-4, 6-4 
Djokovic vs. Benneteau 6-7, 7-6, 6-2, 6-4    DVD
Karlovic vs. Lacko 6-3, 7-6, 3-2 
Cilic vs. Mart韓 6-3, 6-4, 6-4 
Koubek vs. Roger-Vasselin 7-5, 6-3, 4-6, 3-6, 6-3 
Spadea vs. Capdeville 6-0, 6-4, 5-5 
Andreev vs. Korolev 4-6, 7-6, 6-4, 6-6 
Vliegen vs. Mahut 6-3, 7-6, 5-7, 5-7, 3-3 
Robredo vs. Gregorc 7-6, 6-4, 5-7, 7-6 
Greul vs. Yani 6-4, 6-2, 7-5 
Bolelli vs. Koellerer 6-7, 2-6, 7-5, 6-4, 6-4 
Sela vs. Gonzalez 6-4, 4-6, 7-6, 5-3 
Fish vs. Roitman 6-3, 6-2, 4-1 
Tipsarevic vs. Hernych 6-4, 6-4, 7-6    DVD
Tsonga vs. Golubev 6-3, 5-7, 7-6, 7-6 
Granollers-Pujol vs. Beck 6-2, 6-4, 6-7, 6-2 
Federer vs. Lu 7-5, 6-3, 6-2    DVD
Seppi vs. Blake 7-5, 6-4, 7-6    DVD
Gicquel vs. Mannarino 6-2, 6-2, 5-4 
Almagro vs. Monaco 6-7, 6-7, 7-6, 6-4, 8-6    DVD
Beck vs. L髉ez 1-6, 7-5, 6-3, 4-6, 10-8 
Kohlschreiber vs. Serra 7-6, 6-1, 5-4 
Minar vs. Gonz醠ez 6-4, 3-6, 7-5, 6-0 
Garc韆-L髉ez vs. Calleri 6-2, 6-3, 6-2 

WTA -1R

Parra Santonja vs. Tanasugarn 6-4, 5-4 
Schiavone vs. Wosniak 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 
Bacsinszky vs. Manasieva 6-1, 4-6, 8-6 
Rezai vs. Morita 6-2, 6-2 
Craybas vs. Pironkova 6-4, 7-5 
Larcherde Brito vs. Koukalova 6-2, 6-5 
Razzano vs. Paszek 6-0, 3-1 
Bartoli vs. Chan 6-0, 6-0 
Dementieva vs. Kudryavtseva 6-4, 6-1 
Petrova vs. Yakimova 6-1, 6-1 
Groth vs. Safarova 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 
Williams vs. Silva 6-1, 7-5    DVD
Cibulkova vs. Coin 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 
Radwanska vs. Zec Peskiric 6-3, 6-3 
Azarenka vs. Br閙ond 6-2, 0-0 
Peer vs. Camerin 6-2, 7-6 
Vinci vs. Rybarikova 6-3, 6-2 
Kleybanova vs. Karantcheva 6-2, 7-5 
Kulikova vs. Sprem 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 
Mirza vs. Groenefeld 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 
Cirstea vs. Gallovits 7-5, 6-1 
Dulko vs. Foretz 6-3, 7-5 
Zheng vs. Barrois 7-6, 6-6 
Hantuchova vs. Robson 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 
Pavlyuchenkova vs. Cetkovska 6-2, 6-2 

DAY # 02   23Jun2009

ATP -1R

Vassallo Arguello vs. And鷍ar 4-6, 6-3, 6-2, 6-2 
Ferrero vs. Youzhny 6-3, 7-6, 6-3 
Murray vs. Kendrick 7-5, 6-7, 6-3, 6-4    DVD
Zverev vs. Tursunov 6-4, 6-2, 3-0 
Stepanek vs. Falla 6-4, 6-4, 6-1 
Gulbis vs. Ghedin 6-2, 6-4, 6-4 
Gimeno-Traver vs. Dent 7-5, 7-6, 4-6, 0-0 
Troicki vs. Dabul 6-4, 6-4, 6-3 
Santoro vs. Kiefer 6-4, 6-2, 6-2    DVD
Petzschner vs. Ram 2-6, 6-1, 7-6, 6-1 
Starace vs. Acasuso 7-6, 6-3 
Wawrinka vs. Schwank 7-5, 6-4, 6-1    DVD
Cuevas vs. Rochus 3-6, 4-6, 6-4, 6-1, 11-9 
Levine vs. Safin 6-2, 3-6, 7-6, 6-4    DVD
Alves vs. Pavel 6-3, 2-6, 6-1, 2-6, 6-1 
Simon vs. Reynolds 6-4, 6-3, 6-3    DVD
Roddick vs. Chardy 6-3, 7-6, 4-6, 6-3    DVD
Hewitt vs. Ginepri 6-4, 6-1, 6-1    DVD
Mathieu vs. Gil 6-1, 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 
Fognini vs. Istomin 1-6, 6-7, 6-4, 3-1 
Ferrer vs. Kim 7-5, 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 
Berdych vs. Bogdanovic 6-3, 6-4, 6-4 
Melzer vs. Odesnik 6-1, 6-4, 6-2 
Becker vs. Karanusic 6-4, 6-4, 6-1 
Kunitsyn vs. Dimitrov 3-6, 6-0, 4-0 
Haas vs. Peya 6-7, 7-6, 6-3, 6-4 
Del Potro vs. Clement 6-3, 6-1, 6-2    DVD
Llodra vs. Goodall 4-6, 7-6, 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 
Davydenko vs. Evans 6-2, 6-3, 6-3 
Crivoi vs. Phau 4-6, 6-1, 7-6, 2-6, 6-3 
Gonz醠ez vs. Gabashvili 7-5, 7-5, 6-3    DVD
Mayer vs. Hern醤dez 6-0, 6-0, 6-3 
Hanescu vs. Navarro 6-3, 6-7, 6-4, 6-7, 12-10 
Devilder vs. Lapentti 3-6, 6-4, 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 

WTA  -1R

Ivanovic vs. Hradecka 5-7, 6-2, 8-6   DVD
Mauresmo vs. Czink 6-1, 4-6, 6-2 
Kucova vs. Nakamura 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 
Makarova vs. Zahlavova Strycova 7-5, 2-6, 6-3 
Peng vs. Glatch 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 
Flipkens vs. Szavay 7-5, 6-4 
King vs. Koryttseva 6-4, 6-2 
Parmentier vs. Amanmuradova 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 
Kuznetsova vs. Morigami 6-3, 7-6 
Suarez Navarro vs. Kanepi 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 
Radwanska vs. Martinez Sanchz 7-5, 6-1 
Pennetta vs. Llagostera Vives 3-6, 6-1, 6-0 
Errani vs. Dubois 7-5, 6-2 
Safina vs. Dominguez Lino 7-5, 6-3    DVD
Mayr vs. Keothavong 7-5, 6-2 
De Los Rios vs. Vaidisova 6-4, 6-7, 6-4 
Garbin vs. Brianti 6-4, 6-3 
Medina Garrigues vs. Domachowska 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 
Lisicki vs. Chakvetadze 4-6, 7-6, 6-2    DVD
Ooudin vs. Bammer 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 
Shvedova vs. Niculescu 6-1, 6-0 
Zvonareva vs. Stoop 7-6, 4-6, 6-4    DVD
Williams vs. Stefanie 6-3, 6-2 
Dushevina vs. Cornet 3-6, 6-0, 6-4 
Baltacha vs. Bondarenko 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 
Wozniacki vs. Date Krumm 5-7, 6-3, 6-1 
Kirilenko vs. Kvitova 6-4, 6-4 
Bondarenko vs. Sevastova 6-3, 7-6 
Stosur vs. Mattek 6-4, 6-7, 6-2    DVD
Malek vs. Dokic 3-6, 7-5, 6-2    DVD
Govortsova vs. Perebiynis 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 
Li vs. Voskoboeva 7-6, 6-0 
Benesova vs. O'Brien 6-2, 5-7, 6-4 
Jankovic vs. Goerges 6-4, 7-6    DVD

DAY # 03   24Jun2009

ATP -2R
Gimeno-Traver vs. Dent 7-5, 7-6, 4-6, 6-7, 6-4 
Andreev vs. Spadea 6-3, 7-5, 6-2 
Cilic vs. Querrey 4-6, 7-6, 6-3, 6-7, 6-4 
Tsonga vs. Bolelli 
Karlovic vs. Darcis 7-5, 6-3, 6-4 
Haas vs. Llodra 4-3 
Almagro vs. Beck 6-4, 7-6, 3-6, 3-6, 7-5 
Soderling vs. Granollers-Pujol 4-6, 7-6, 6-4, 7-5 
Kohlschreiber vs. Minar 6-4, 3-6, 4-6, 6-2, 8-6 
Federer vs. Garc韆-L髉ez 6-2, 6-2, 6-4    DVD
Verdasco vs. Vliegen 7-6, 6-7, 7-6, 6-4 
Montanes vs. Ca馻s 6-4, 6-3, 4-6, 6-3    DVD
Djokovic vs. Greul 7-5, 6-1, 6-4    DVD
Fish vs. Tipsarevic 6-4, 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 
Sela vs. Rainer 7-6, 6-3, 6-2 
Robredo vs. Koubek 3-6, 4-6, 6-4, 7-6, 6-1 

WTA - 2R-
Bartoli vs. Bacsinszky 7-5, 6-1 
Schiavone vs. Larcherde Brito 7-6, 7-6 
Dementieva vs. Rezai 6-1, 6-3    DVD
Kulikova vs. Kleybanova 0-6, 6-4, 6-1 
Zvonareva vs. Johansson 6-1, 6-3    DVD
Vinci vs. Pavlyuchenkova 6-4, 7-6    DVD
Williams vs. Groth 6-2, 6-1 
Cirstea vs. Mirza 6-4, 6-4 
Azarenka vs. Olaru 6-0, 6-0 
Razzano vs. Craybas 6-3, 6-0 
Vesnina vs. Dushevina 6-3, 6-4 
Dulko vs. Sharapova 6-2, 3-6, 6-4    DVD
Hantuchova vs. Zheng 6-3, 7-5  DVD
Cibulkova vs. Radwanska 6-2, 6-4 
Petrova vs. Peer 6-3, 6-2    DVD
Sugiyama vs. Parra Santonja 7-6, 6-3 

DAY # 04   25Jun2009

Mattek-Sands/Petrova vs. Radwanska/Ranwanska 6-4, 7-6 

ATP - 2R

Levine vs. Cuevas 6-2, 6-1, 4-6, 4-6, 6-3  MP  DVD
Wawrinka vs. Vassallo Arguello 6-3, 6-2, 6-2 
Murray vs. Gulbis 6-2, 7-5, 6-3    DVD
F Gonz醠ez vs. Mayer 6-7, 6-4, 6-4, 6-4    DVD
Ferrero vs. Santoro 6-7, 6-3, 6-4, 6-3 
Stepanek vs. Starace 6-4, 4-6, 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 
Troicki vs. Gimeno-Traver 6-7, 6-0, 1-6, 6-3, 7-5 
Ferrer vs. Fognini 6-2, 6-2, 6-3 
Roddick vs. Kunitsyn 6-4, 6-2, 3-6, 6-2    DVD
Simon vs. Alves 5-7, 6-3, 6-4, 6-4 
Seppi vs. Gicquel 7-5, 6-4, 6-7, 5-7, 6-4 
Davydenko vs. Crivoi 6-4, 6-4, 6-2     DVD
Petzschner vs. Zverev 4-6, 7-6, 3-6, 7-6, 6-0 
Hewitt vs. Del Potro 6-3, 7-5, 7-5    DVD
Hanescu vs. Devilder 6-2, 6-3, 6-1 
Melzer vs. Becker 7-6, 6-3, 7-6 
Berdych vs. Mathieu 6-2, 6-4, 6-4 

WTA - 2R
Jankovic vs. Benesova 6-2, 6-4   DVD
Shvedova vs. Ooudin 6-3, 2-6, 4-4 
Pennetta vs. King 6-2, 6-2     DVD
Medina Garrigues vs. Garbin 7-6, 6-3 
Mauresmo vs. Kucova 6-3, 6-3 
Wozniacki vs. Kirilenko 6-0, 6-4    DVD
Flipkens vs. Baltacha 7-5, 6-1 
Li vs. Govortsova 6-4, 6-2 
Safina vs. De Los Rios 6-3, 7-5   DVD
Ivanovic vs. Errani 7-5, 6-1   DVD 
Williams vs. Bondarenko K. 6-3, 6-2    DVD
Stosur vs. Malek 4-6, 7-6, 6-4 
Lisicki vs. Mayr 6-2, 6-4 
Radwanska vs. Peng 6-2, 6-7, 9-7 
Kuznetsova vs. Parmentier 6-1, 6-3    DVD
Suarez Navarro vs. Makarova 7-5, 4-6, 6-1

DAY # 05   26Jun2009
ATP -3R

Djokovic vs. Fish 6-4, 6-4, 6-4     DVD
Cilic vs. Haas 5-7, 5-7, 6-1, 7-6, 6-6     DVD
Andreev vs. Seppi 6-1, 7-6, 4-6, 5-5     DVD
Sela vs. Robredo 7-6, 7-5, 2-6, 7-5 
Verdasco vs. Montanes 4-6, 6-1, 6-4, 7-6     DVD
Karlovic vs. Tsonga 7-6, 6-7, 7-5, 7-6     DVD
Federer vs. Kohlschreiber 6-3, 6-2, 6-7, 6-1     DVD
Soderling vs. Almagro 7-6, 6-4, 6-4     DVD

WTA -3R

Azarenka vs. Cirstea 7-6, 6-3     DVD
Schiavone vs. Bartoli 7-6, 6-0 
Petrova vs. Dulko 3-6, 6-3, 6-4     DVD
Vesnina vs. Cibulkova 7-5, 4-6, 6-4     DVD
Razzano vs. Zvonareva  (retirada)
Dementieva vs. Kulikova 6-1, 6-2     DVD
Hantuchova vs. Sugiyama 6-4, 6-3     DVD
Williams vs. Vinci 6-3, 6-4    DVD

DAY # 06   27Jun2009

ATP
Murray vs. Troicki 6-2, 6-3, 6-4   DVD
Simon vs. Hanescu 6-2, 7-5, 6-2 
Ferrero vs. Gonz醠ez 4-6, 7-5, 6-4, 4-6, 6-4   DVD
Haas vs. Cilic 7-5, 7-5, 1-6, 6-7, 10-8    DVD
Roddick vs. Melzer 7-6, 7-6, 4-6, 6-3   DVD
Wawrinka vs. Levine 5-7, 7-5, 6-3, 6-3 
Andreev vs. Seppi 6-1, 7-6, 4-6, 7-6   DVD
Hewitt vs. Petzschner 7-5, 7-6, 6-3   DVD
Berdych vs. Davydenko 6-2, 6-3, 6-2  DVD
Stepanek vs. Ferrer 7-5, 7-5, 3-6, 4-6, 6-4 

WTA
Safina vs. Flipkens 7-5, 6-1   DVD
Lisicki vs. Kuznetsova 6-2, 7-5   DVD
Radwanska vs. Li 6-4, 7-5 
Mauresmo vs. Pennetta 7-5, 6-3   DVD
Williams vs. Suarez Navarro 6-0, 6-4   DVD
Wozniacki vs. Medina Garrigues 6-2, 6-2 .  .DVD
Ivanovic vs. Stosur 7-5, 6-2   DVD
Ooudin vs. Jankovic 6-7, 7-5, 6-2 DVD

DAY # 07   29Jun2009

ATP
Roddick vs. Berdych 7-6, 6-4, 6-3    DVD
Hewitt vs. Stepanek 4-6, 2-6, 6-1, 6-2, 6-2   DVD
Ferrero vs. Simon 7-6, 6-3, 6-2    DVD
Karlovic vs. Verdasco 7-6, 6-7, 6-3, 7-6  DVD 
Djokovic vs. Sela 6-2, 6-4, 6-1    DVD
Federer vs. Soderling 6-4, 7-6, 7-6    DVD
Haas vs. Andreev 7-6, 6-4, 6-4    DVD

WTA
Safina vs. Mauresmo 4-6, 6-3, 6-4    DVD
SWilliams vs. Hantuchova 6-3, 6-1    DVD
Schiavone vs. Razzano 6-2, 7-6    DVD
Lisicki vs. Wozniacki 6-4, 6-4    DVD
VWilliams vs. Ivanovic 6-1, 0-1    DVD
Dementieva vs. Vesnina 6-1, 6-3    DVD
Azarenka vs. Petrova 7-6, 2-6, 6-3    DVD
Radwanska vs. Ooudin 6-4, 7-5   DVD

DAY # 08   30Jun2009
WTA  QF
SWilliams vs. Azarenka 6-2, 6-3    DVD
Dementieva vs. Schiavone 6-2, 6-2    DVD
VWilliams vs. Radwanska 6-1, 6-2    DVD
Safina vs. Lisicki 6-7, 6-4, 6-1    DVD

DAY # 09   01Jul2009
ATP  QF

Roddick vs. Hewitt 6-3, 6-7, 7-6, 4-6, 6-4    DVD
Murray vs. Ferrero 7-5, 6-3, 6-2    DVD
Haas vs. Djokovic 7-5, 7-6, 4-6, 6-3    DVD
Federer vs. Karlovic 6-3, 7-5, 7-6   DVD

DAY # 10  02Jul2009
WTA  SF

VWilliams vs. Safina 6-1, 6-0    DVD
SWilliams vs. Dementieva 6-7, 7-5, 8-6  DVD 

DAY # 11  03Jul2009
ATP  SF
Roddick vs. Murray 6-4, 4-6, 7-6, 7-6    DVD
Federer vs.  Haas 7-6, 7-5, 6-3   DVD


Final de reencuentros

_____________________________

WIMBLEDON 2009 DOUBLES

-

-

WTA- Collector Swedish Open 2009

WTA- Collector Swedish Open 2009

St. Cnty Round 1
                 
1   DEN Caroline Wozniacki [1] vs. 2   SWE Sofia Arvidsson 6-1 6-3         
3   CZE Petra Kvitova   6-4 6-2 vs. 4 Q UKR Julia Vakulenko 6-3 4-1 Ret.
6   RUS Maria Kirilenko vs. 5 Q UKR Irina Buryachok 6-0 6-4
8   RUS Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova [6] vs. 7 USA Jill Craybas  3-6 6-3 6-3
9   ITA Flavia Pennetta [3] vs. 10   ITA Francesca Schiavone 6-2 7-5
11   SLO Masa Zec Peskiric vs. 12 Q SWE Michaela Johansson 6-2 6-0
14   RUS Alla Kudryavtseva vs. 13   ITA Karin Knapp 6-4 6-2
16   CZE Iveta Benesova [8] vs.15   POL Urszula Radwanska 3-6 6-2 6-2
17   ESP Carla Suarez Navarro [7] vs. 18   SVK Lenka Wienerova 6-0 7-5         
20 WC SWE Ellen Allgurin vs. 19 Q KGZ Ksenia Palkina   6-1 6-4       
22   GER Angelique Kerber vs. 21   CZE Barbora Zahlavova Strycova 7-5 6-4         
23   ESP Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez vs. 24   EST Kaia Kanepi [4] 6-1 7-6(1)         
25   ROM Sorana Cirstea [5] vs. 26 WC SWE Johanna Larsson 4-6 6-2 7-5         
27   ARG Gisela Dulko vs. 28   POL Marta Domachowska 6-4 6-0   6-3 4-6 7-6(5)       
29   ESP Nuria Llagostera Vivesvs. 30   JPN Ayumi Morita 4-6 6-0 6-2
32   SVK Dominika Cibulkova [2] vs. 31 WC SWE Sandra Roma 6-3 2-6 6-1

Round 2
Caroline Wozniacki [1] vs Petra Kvitova 6-4 6-2
Maria Kirilenko vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova [6] 6-2 6-3
Flavia Pennetta [3] vs. Masa Zec Peskiric 6-1 6-2
Alla Kudryavtseva vs. Iveta Benesova [8] 6-2 6-4
Carla Suarez Navarro [7] vs. Ellen Allgurin 6-1 6-4
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez vs. Angelique Kerber 6-3 6-2
Gisela Dulko vs. Sorana Cirstea [5] 6-3 4-6 7-6(5)
Dominika Cibulkova [2] vs. Nuria Llagostera Vives 6-1 6-1

QF
Caroline Wozniacki [1] vs Maria Kirilenko 7-5 7-6(4)
Flavia Pennetta [3] vs. Alla Kudryavtseva 6-4 6-2
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez vs. Carla Suarez Navarro [7] 4-6 6-3 6-0
Gisela Dulko vs. Dominika Cibulkova [2] 6-7(5) 6-3 7-6(6)

SF
Caroline Wozniacki [1] vs. Flavia Pennetta [3] 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez  vs. Gisela Dulko 7-5, 6-4 (castellano)

FINAL

Martinez Sanchez vs. Caroline Wozniacki 7-5, 6-4  (castellano)

WTA 2009 GDF SUEZ Grand Prix

WTA 2009 GDF SUEZ Grand Prix

July 4-12, 2009

WTA Budapest 2009

1R

1 SCHNYDER, Patty SUI  vs. 2 PETKOVIC, Andrea GER 76(3) 63
4 CAMERIN, Maria Elena ITA vs. 3 DOMINGUEZ LINO, Lourdes ESP  46 60 61
6 BONDARENKO, Kateryna UKR vs. 5 JURIKOVA, Lenka SVK  63 16 64
8 KLEYBANOVA, Alisa RUS  vs. 7 NICULESCU, Monica ROU 46 64 64
A. KLEYBANOVA [5] vs 7 NICULESCU, Monica ROU 60 63
9 BAMMER, Sybille AUT vs.10 ZAKOPALOVA, Klara CZE 62 63
E. GALLOVITS vs. 11 PIRONKOVA, Tsvetana BUL  75 62
14 KORYTTSEVA, Mariya UKR vs. 13 LAPUSHCHENKOVA, Anna RUS 64 62
15 MARTIC, Petra CRO  vs. 16 SAFAROVA, Lucie CZE 76(5) 60
18 BACSINSZKY, Timea SUI vs. 17 ERRANI, Sara ITA 57 64 60
19 MAYR, Patricia AUT vs. 20 CHAKHNASHVILI, Margalita GEO 60 75
21 GARBIN, Tathiana ITA vs. 22 FICHMAN, Sharon CAN 61 64
24 SZAVAY, Agnes HUN vs. 23 MAROSI, Katalin HUN 61 61
25 BONDARENKO, Alona UKR vs. 26 SPREM, Karolina CRO 46 75 61
27 OLARU, Ioana Raluca ROU vs. 28 ARN, Greta HUN 62 62
30 PEER, Shahar ISR vs. 29 BEGU, Irina ROU 61 46 64
32 CORNET, Alize FRA vs. 31 VOSKOBOEVA, Galina KAZ 62 60

2R

P. SCHNYDER [1] vs. M. CAMERIN 63 62
A. KLEYBANOVA [5] vs. K. BONDARENKO 46 64 64
E. GALLOVITS vs. S. BAMMER [3] 46 75 62
P. MARTIC vs. M. KORYTTSEVA 63 62
T. BACSINSZKY vs. P. MAYR 06 63 64
A. SZAVAY [4] vs. T. GARBIN 76(2) 57 75
A. BONDARENKO [6] vs. I. OLARU 64 46 64
S. PEER vs. A. CORNET [2] 62 60

QF
Schnyder vs. Kleybanova 4-3 
Szavay vs. Bacsinszky 6-2, 6-3 
Gallovits vs. Martic 6-3, 7-6 
Bondarenko vs. Peer 7-5, 6-1

SF

Schnyder vs. Kleybanova 5-7, 7-5, 6-2 
Szavay vs. Bondarenko 6-1, 6-2

Final

Schnyder vs Szavay

ATP - DAVIS CUP 2009 QF

davis_cup_logo.jpg image by jesi3781

Grupo Mundial, 2009 - Cuartos de final [QF]

Republica Checa (CZE) vs Argentina (ARG) [Republica Checa] 10 Jul - 12 Jul 
Tomas Berdych vs Juan Monaco 6-4, 2-6, 2-6, 6-3, 6-2  DVD
Juan Martin Del Potro vs Ivo Minar 6-1, 6-3, 6-3 DVD

DOUBLES _ Tomas Berdych / Radek Stepanek vs. Leonardo Mayer / Jos Acasuso  6-1, 6-4, 6-3
DVD

12Jul2009

Juan Martin Del Potro vs. Tomas Berdych  6-4, 6-4, 6-4  DVD

Radek Stepanek vs. Juan Monaco 76(5), 63, 62 DVD

Croacia (CRO)vs Estados Unidos (USA)[Croacia] 10 Jul - 12 Jul

Bryan/Bryan vs. Karanusic/Zovko 6-3, 6-1, 6-3

Israel (ISR) vs Rusia (RUS) [Israel] 10 Jul - 12 Jul
Erlich/Ram vs. Safin/Kunitsyn 6-3, 6-4, 6-7, 4-6, 6-4

Espa馻 (ESP) vs Alemania (GER) [(Espa馻)] 10 Jul - 12 Jul

Kohlschreiber vs. Robredo 6-3, 6-4, 6-4 
Verdasco vs. Beck 6-0, 3-6, 6-7, 6-2, 6-1 

Lopez/Verdasco vs. Kiefer/Zverev 6-3, 7-6, 6-7, 6-3

Coming on (13July-19July)


13Jul2009

ATP Bastad

Gabashvili vs. Rochus 4-6, 6-1, 6-0 
Crivoi vs. Istomin 6-0, 6-4 
Vinciguerra vs. Serra 6-6, 6-3, 6-4 

ATP Stuttgart

Berrer vs. Koubek 0-6, 7-6, 7-6 
Davydenko vs. Navarro 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 
Hanescu vs. Meffert 6-4, 7-6 
Kubot vs. And鷍ar 6-2, 6-4 

WTA Praga / Prague

Schiavone vs. Peer 7-5, 6-3 
Zahlavova Strycova vs. Kucova 7-5, 6-4 
Suarez Navarro vs. Dulgheru 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 
Bammer vs. Pironkova 2-6, 7-6, 7-5

14Jul2009

ATP Stuttgart
Simon vs. Petzschner 6-3, 6-4 
Fognini vs. Santoro 5-7, 7-6, 6-1 
Kohlschreiber vs. Junqueira 6-3, 6-2 
Zverev vs. Garc韆-L髉ez 6-2, 6-4 
Kiefer vs. Berdych 6-3, 6-3 
Chardy vs. Acasuso 6-2, 7-6 
Hern醤dez vs. Tipsarevic 6-4, 6-4 
Greul vs. Beck 7-6, 7-6 
Sidorenko vs. Mu駉z-De la Nava 7-6, 1-6, 6-2 
Schuettler vs. Minar 2-6, 7-6, 6-4 

WTA Praga / Prague
Kudryavtseva vs. Vaidisova 7-5, 6-2 
Hercog vs. Koukalova 7-5, 6-4 
Kvitova vs. Lapushchenkova 6-1, 6-0 
Diyas vs. Mladenovic 6-4, 6-1 
Bondarenko vs. Bondarenko 6-1, 6-3 
Bacsinszky vs. Rybarikova 6-2, 7-6 
Niculescu vs. O'Brien 6-3, 6-2 
Benesova vs. Pliskova 6-7, 6-1, 6-3 
Barrois vs. Olaru 5-7, 6-1, 7-5 
Stefanie vs. Martic 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 
Hradecka vs. Pervak 6-3, 6-2 
Sprem vs. Malek 6-3, 6-2 

15Jul2009

ATP Bastad
Almagro vs. Safin 6-3, 7-6 
Gimeno-Traver vs. Gil 6-1, 6-4 
Soderling vs. Vliegen 6-2, 6-3 
Robredo vs. Luczak 6-2, 6-3 
Gabashvili vs. Phau 6-3, 6-2 

ATP Stuttgart
Mathieu vs. Youzhny 7-6, 7-6 
Vassallo Arguello vs. Golubev 3-6, 6-3, 6-0 
Hanescu vs. Schuettler 6-2, 6-1 

WTA Praga / Prague
Bammer vs. Kudryavtseva 6-1, 6-1 
Hradecka vs. Sprem 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 
Schiavone vs. Hercog 6-2, 6-2 
Suarez Navarro vs. Zahlavova Strycova 6-1, 6-4 

16Jul2009

ATP Bastad
Monaco vs. Crivoi 6-0, 7-6 
Verdasco vs. Koellerer 6-7, 6-2, 7-5 
Vinciguerra vs. Ca馻s 6-7, 6-3, 6-4 
Almagro vs. Starace 2-6, 6-1, 6-1 
Melzer vs. Gimeno-Traver 6-2, 6-2 

ATP Stuttgart
Zverev vs. Simon 6-4, 6-2 
Davydenko vs. Berrer 6-3, 6-3 
Kubot vs. Kohlschreiber 6-2, 6-4 
Chardy vs. Vassallo Arguello 2-6, 6-3, 6-1 
Kiefer vs. Greul 6-3, 6-4 
Fognini vs. Mathieu 6-4, 4-1 

WTA Palermo
Shvedova vs. Brianti 6-3, 6-2 
Schnyder vs. Llagostera Vives 6-2, 6-2 
Groenefeld vs. Rus 7-6, 6-2 
Earrani vs. Mayr 7-6, 6-1 

WTA Praga / Prague
Bacsinszky vs. Stefanie 6-4, 6-1 
Benesova vs. Niculescu 7-5, 6-4 
Diyas vs. Kvitova 6-4, 6-2 
Bondarenko vs. Barrois 7-5, 7-5 

17Jul2009

ATP Bastad QF
Vinciguerra vs. Melzer 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 
Soderling vs. Almagro 7-5, 6-3 
Monaco vs. Verdasco 6-1, 3-1  DVD
Robredo vs. Gabashvili 6-4, 6-0 

ATP Stuttgart SF
Fognini vs. Davydenko 6-1, 3-6, 7-5 
Hanescu vs. Sidorenko 7-6, 6-4 

WTA Palermo
Garbin vs. Govortsova 6-2, 6-1 
Pennetta vs. Rezai 6-4, 6-4 

WTA Praga  / Prague QF
Bacsinszky vs. Suarez Navarro 6-4, 6-4 
Schiavone vs. Bondarenko 6-1, 6-1 
Benesova vs. Diyas 6-4, 6-1 
Bammer vs. Hradecka 7-5, 5-7, 7-5

18Jul2009

WTA Palermo
Pennetta vs. Garbin 6-1, 6-1 
Earrani vs. Groenefeld 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 

ATP Bastad SF
Soderling vs. Vinciguerra 6-1, 6-6 
Monaco vs. Robredo 6-0, 6-2
DVD

ATP Stuttgart  QF
Kiefer vs. Kubot 6-2, 6-1 
Chardy vs. Zverev 7-6, 6-1 
Hanescu vs. Fognini 6-3, 6-7, 6-2

19Jul2009

ATP Bastad FINAL
Soderling vs. Monaco 6-3, 7-6 
DVD

ATP Stuttgart FINAL
Chardy vs. Hanescu 1-6, 6-3, 6-4 

WTA Palermo
Pennetta vs. Garbin 6-1, 6-1 
Pennetta vs. Earrani 6-1, 6-2 

WTA Praga  / Prague SF
Bammer vs. Benesova 6-0, 7-5 
Schiavone vs. Bacsinszky 6-2, 4-6, 7-5 

ATP/WTA (20 July 2009 ~ 26 July 2009 )

20Jul2009

ATP Hamburgo
Petzschner vs. Serra 7-6, 6-2 
Starace vs. Gonz醠ez 5-7, 6-4, 6-3 
Navarro vs. Darcis 6-4, 6-4 
Brands vs. Crivoi 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 
Riba vs. Korolev 6-6, 6-2 
Cuevas vs. Phau 7-6, 6-4 

WTA Bad Gastein
Malek vs. Suarez Navarro 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 
Olaru vs. Domachowska 5-7, 6-4, 6-3 
Petkovic vs. Kloesel 6-4, 6-3 

WTA Portoroz
Govortsova vs. Kanepi 6-1, 6-2 
Safarova vs. O'Brien 6-4, 6-4 

WTA Palermo FINAL
Pennetta vs. Earrani 6-1, 6-2

21Jul2009

ATP Hamburgo
Mayer vs. Rainer 6-7, 6-3, 6-3 
Monaco vs. Youzhny 7-6, 6-3 
Fognini vs. Minar 6-4, 6-2 
Benneteau vs. Chela 6-4, 1-6, 6-1 

ATP Indianapolis
Sela vs. Spadea 7-5, 6-1 
Schwank vs. Lu 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 
Tursunov vs. Berrer 6-3, 2-6, 6-0 
Kunitsyn vs. Dabul 6-4, 6-1

WTA Bad Gastein
Hladikova vs. Klaffner 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 
Bammer vs. Vierin 7-5, 6-4 
Parmentier vs. Klaschka 6-1, 6-1 
Peer vs. Schiechtl 6-4, 6-3 
Rybarikova vs. Koryttseva 6-3, 6-1 
Groenefeld vs. Ondraskova 6-4, 6-3 
Meusburger vs. Fichman 6-4, 6-3 
Cornet vs. Duque Marino 4-6, 7-6, 6-4 
Llagostera Vives vs. Hradecka 6-2, 6-2 
Shvedova vs. Jurikova 6-1, 6-0 
Mayr vs. Dominguez Lino 6-3, 6-3 
Zahlavova Strycova vs. Zahlavova 6-1, 2-6, 6-4 
Benesova vs. Dulgheru 7-6, 6-3 

WTA Portoroz
Earrani vs. Rus 6-1, 6-0 
Brianti vs. Hercog 7-5, 6-4 
Kvitova vs. Voskoboeva 4-6, 6-3, 7-6 
Pervak vs. Goerges 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 
Dushevina vs. Garbin 6-0, 6-3 
Vinci vs. Kolar 6-2, 6-0 
Pin vs. DIATCHENKO 6-3, 0-0 
Stefanie vs. Tatishvili 6-1, 4-6, 6-3 
Manasieva vs. Medina Garrigues 6-3, 1-6, 7-5 

22Jul2009

ATP Hamburgo
Davydenko vs. Petzschner 6-3, 6-2 
Greul vs. Zverev 0-6, 7-5, 6-1 
Ferrer vs. Mayer 6-3, 6-2 
Almagro vs. Granollers-Pujol 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 
Chardy vs. Beck 7-6, 7-6 
Monaco vs. Acasuso 6-1, 0-0 
Hanescu vs. Hernych 6-2, 6-3 
Benneteau vs. Andreev 6-4, 6-3 
Soderling vs. Fognini 6-3, 6-7, 6-3 

WTA Bad Gastein
Groenefeld vs. Hladikova 6-3, 6-2 
Meusburger vs. Malek 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 
Shvedova vs. Peer 6-2, 6-1 
Rybarikova vs. Parmentier 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 

WTA Portoroz
Camerin vs. Dushevina 4-6, 7-5, 6-0 
De Los Rios vs. Vinci 6-3, 6-4 
Safina vs. Pervak 6-1, 6-2 
Stefanie vs. Safarova 7-5, 2-6, 6-3 

23Jul2009

ATP Hamburgo
Almagro vs. Soderling 7-5, 6-3 
Cuevas vs. Kohlschreiber 6-4, 7-6 
Ferrer vs. Monaco 4-6, 7-5, 6-2 
Greul vs. Navarro 7-5, 7-6 
Davydenko vs. Chardy 6-3, 6-3 
Troicki vs. Garc韆-L髉ez 6-7, 6-4, 7-6 
Hanescu vs. Benneteau 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 
Mathieu vs. Brands 7-5, 7-5 

ATP Indianapolis
Daniel vs. Dent 6-2, 6-4 
Dancevic vs. Becker 6-2, 7-5 
Odesnik vs. Kunitsyn 2-6, 6-1, 6-1 
Querrey vs. Ram 7-5, 6-3 
Gicquel vs. Levine 6-2, 6-2 
Bogomolov Jr. vs. Sela 6-4, 7-6 

WTA Bad Gastein
Cornet vs. Mayr 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 
Zahlavova Strycova vs. Llagostera Vives 6-0, 6-3 
Olaru vs. Bammer 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 
Petkovic vs. Benesova 6-1 

24Jul2009

ATP Hamburgo
Ferrer - Greul 6-2, 6-3 
Davydenko - Hanescu 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 
Mathieu - Troicki 3-0 
Cuevas - Almagro 6-2, 6-4 

WTA Bad Gastein
Shvedova - Meusburger 6-2, 6-3 
Olaru - Rybarikova 6-4, 6-4 
Petkovic - Groenefeld 6-7, 6-3, 6-1

ATP Indianapolis
SF Querrey vs. Dancevic 6-4, 6-4 DVD   /   SF  Isner vs. Ginepri  6-4 6-3 DVD

25Jul2009

WTA Bad Gastein
Olaru vs. Cornet 3-6, 7-5, 6-3 
Petkovic vs. Shvedova 6-2, 6-1

26Jul2009

ATP Hamburgo
Davydenko vs. Mathieu 6-4, 6-2

ATP INDIANAPOLIS
Singles - Finals
R Ginepri (USA) d [3] S Querrey (USA) 62 64 DVD

Doubles - Finals
E Gulbis (LAT) / D Tursunov (RUS) d [1] A Fisher (AUS) / J Kerr (AUS) 64 36 11-9

ATP / WTA ( 27 July ~ 09 Ago )

27Jul2009

ATP Gstaad
Hernych vs. Cipolla 6-1, 6-0 
Gabashvili vs. Capdeville 1-6, 7-6, 6-3 
Garc韆-L髉ez vs. L髉ez 6-4, 6-7, 6-3 
Crivoi vs. Kohlschreiber 6-4, 6-0 
Andreev vs. Junqueira 7-5, 6-4 

ATP Los Angeles
Levine vs. Reynolds 6-2, 6-3 
Guccione vs. Kim 6-1, 6-4 

WTA Estambul
Camerin vs. Senoglu 6-0, 6-2 
Ozgen vs. Rus 6-3, 6-7, 6-2 
Rezai vs. Kutuzova 7-6, 6-2 
Govortsova vs. Pironkova 6-2, 5-7, 6-4 
Bacsinszky vs. Hercog 6-2, 6-2 
Domachowska vs. Mayr 1-6, 6-2, 6-0 

WTA Stanford
Radwanska vs. Cirstea 6-0, 6-1 
Niculescu vs. Shaughnessy 6-1, 6-0

28Jul2009


ATP Los Angeles
Mayer vs. Ouanna 6-2, 6-3 
Baghdatis vs. Dancevic 7-6, 6-3 
Kunitsyn vs. Devvarman 7-5, 6-2 
Sweeting vs. Dent 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 
Ball vs. Gicquel 6-2, 7-6 
Gulbis vs. Lu 7-5, 6-2 
Isner vs. Becker 7-6, 6-6

ATP Umag
Seppi vs. Chela 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 
Cuevas vs. Dodig 6-3, 6-1 
Bolelli vs. Ram韗ez Hidalgo 7-6, 3-6, 6-0 
Melzer vs. Dabul 6-3, 7-5 
Ferrero vs. Rochus 6-2, 6-3 
Fognini vs. Zverev 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 
Starace vs. Zemlja 6-1, 5-3 
Gil vs. Roitman 7-5, 6-2
 

WTA Estambul
Hradecka vs. Buyukakcay 4-6, 6-3, 6-0 
Kotyttseva vs. Zvonareva 6-2, 1-6, 6-4 
Dushevina vs. Fedak 6-1, 6-4 
Petkovic vs. Zahlavova 6-1, 6-2 
De Los Rios vs. Schnyder 7-6, 2-6, 6-3 
Dzehalevich vs. Kustova 6-4, 7-6 
Medina Garrigues vs. Yakimova 6-4, 6-2 
Goerges vs. Zec Peskiric 6-2, 6-2 
Radwanska vs. Voegele 6-2, 7-6 
Kerber vs. Jidkova 6-2, 6-3 

WTA Stanford
Lisicki vs. Osterloh 6-2, 6-3 
Williams vs. Dubois 6-2, 6-3 
Jankovic vs. Haynes 6-3, 6-1 
Kudryavtseva vs. Coin 6-1, 7-6 
Stosur vs. Cibulkova 6-4, 6-3 
Kirilenko vs. Chakvetadze 6-4, 5-7, 7-6 
Bartoli vs. Morita 7-6, 6-3 
Hantuchova vs. Wosniak 6-4, 4-6, 7-5 

29Jul2009

ATP Los Angeles
Haas vs. Levine 6-1, 6-3 
Safin vs. Gulbis 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 
Isner vs. Baghdatis 6-3, 7-6 
Ball vs. Tursunov 6-4, 0-1 

WTA Stanford 
Hantuchova vs. Radwanska 4-6, 7-6, 6-1 
Dementieva vs. Kirilenko 6-1, 6-2 
Lisicki vs. Osterloh 6-2, 6-3 
Williams vs. Dubois 6-2, 6-3 
Stosur vs. Niculescu 6-1, 7-5 

ATP Gstaad 
Andreev vs. Hernych 6-4, 6-1 
Beck vs. Garc韆-L髉ez 7-6, 1-6, 7-6 

ATP Umag 
Hern醤dez vs. Stakhovsky 7-6, 6-1 
Ferrer vs. Koellerer 6-1, 6-7, 6-3 
Massu vs. Kavcic 5-7, 6-3, 6-2 
Ljubicic vs. Volandri 6-1, 6-4 
Gonz醠ez vs. Troicki 6-4, 3-6, 7-6 
Davydenko vs. Gimeno-Traver 6-2, 6-2 
Mart韓 vs. Klizan 6-4, 6-4 
Almagro vs. Granollers-Pujol 6-1, 6-3 

WTA Estambul 
Domachowska vs. Rezai 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 
Dushevina vs. Camerin 6-0, 6-1 
Bacsinszky vs. Kotyttseva 6-2, 3-6, 4-1 
Govortsova vs. Kerber 6-4, 6-7, 6-4 

30Jul2009


ATP Gstaad
Bellucci vs. Kiefer 3-6, 1-0 
Daniel vs. Serra 6-4, 7-6 
Beck vs. Crivoi 6-4, 7-6 
Bellucci vs. Wawrinka 6-4, 6-4 

ATP Los Angeles
Fish vs. Guccione 6-7, 7-6, 6-4 
Querrey vs. Sweeting 6-3, 6-7, 6-3 
Sela vs. Kendrick 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 
Mayer vs. Kunitsyn 7-6, 6-7, 6-3 

WTA Estambul
Hradecka vs. Domachowska 6-1, 5-7, 6-4 
Petkovic vs. Govortsova 6-3, 6-3 
Bacsinszky vs. Radwanska 6-0, 6-1 
Medina Garrigues vs. Ozgen 2-6, 6-2, 6-0 

WTA Stanford
Jankovic vs. Lisicki 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 
Bartoli vs. Ooudin 7-5, 6-4 
Williams vs. Kudryavtseva 6-1, 7-5 
Williams vs. Czink 6-3, 7-6 

ATP Umag
Ljubicic vs. Almagro 7-5, 7-6 
Davydenko vs. Mart韓 6-2, 6-3 
Seppi vs. Gil 7-5, 7-6 
Ferrero vs. Starace 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 
Bolelli vs. Fognini 6-3, 6-4 
Melzer vs. Cuevas 6-4, 6-3 
Gonz醠ez vs. Hern醤dez 6-4, 6-4 

31Jul2009

ATP Los Angeles
Haas vs. Safin 7-6, 6-2 

WTA Stanford
Williams vs. Sharapova 6-2, 6-2 
Bartoli vs. Jankovic 3-6, 7-6, 6-3 
Dementieva vs. Hantuchova 6-2, 6-4 

ATP Gstaad
Andreev vs. Chardy 6-3, 6-3 
Bellucci vs. Kiefer 3-6, 1-0 

ATP Umag
Melzer vs. Ljubicic 4-6, 7-6, 6-3 
Davydenko vs. Bolelli 7-6, 6-1 
Ferrero vs. Gonz醠ez 7-5, 6-2 
Seppi vs. Massu 6-4, 6-4 

WTA Estambul
Dushevina vs. Medina Garrigues 6-1, 6-2 

01Ago2009

ATP Los Angeles
Querrey vs. Haas 6-3, 7-5 
Ball vs. Mayer 7-5, 3-3 

ATP Gstaad
Bellucci vs. Andreev 6-4, 7-5   DVD
Beck vs. Daniel 7-6, 6-3 

ATP Umag
Davydenko vs. Melzer 6-1, 6-1 
Ferrero vs. Seppi 6-1, 6-7, 7-5 

WTA Estambul
Dushevina vs. Bacsinszky 6-2, 6-4 
Hradecka vs. Petkovic 6-7, 7-5, 7-5 

WTA Stanford
Williams vs. Dementieva 6-0, 6-1 

02Ago2009

ATP Umag
Davydenko N. vs. Ferrero J. 

WTA Stanford
Stosur S. vs. Bartoli M. 

ATP Gstaad
FINAL Bellucci vs. Beck 6-4, 7-6 (2)  DVD

03Ago2009

ATP Washington
Isner vs. Golubev 7-6, 6-3 
Kunitsyn vs. Gil 7-6, 6-4 
Falla vs. Witten 6-1, 6-4 
Hewitt vs. Young 7-5, 6-2 
Dancevic vs. Santiago 6-4, 6-3 
Gicquel vs. Janowicz 7-5, 2-6, 6-4 
Devvarman vs. Sugita 6-0, 7-6 
Petzschner vs. Gabashvili 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 
Lu vs. Russell 4-6, 6-1, 7-5 
Youzhny vs. Kendrick 7-5, 3-6, 6-1 

WTA Los Angeles
Vandeweghe vs. Garbin 6-4, 6-4 
Sharapova vs. Groth 6-0, 6-4 
Bondarenko vs. Shaughnessy 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 
Vesnina vs. Szavay 6-1, 6-0 
Chakvetadze vs. Razzano 7-6, 6-3 
Pennetta vs. Lepchenko 6-2, 5-7, 6-0 
Peer vs. Rodionova 7-5, 4-1 
Craybas vs. Schiavone 7-6, 6-2 
Wickmayer vs. Vaidisova 6-1, 6-1 
Peng vs. Krajicek 6-3, 6-7, 6-3 
King vs. Bammer 6-3, 6-2 
Kleybanova vs. Kudryavtseva 6-1, 6-3 
Sugiyama vs. Gullickson 6-3, 6-1 
Safarova vs. Kanepi 6-3, 7-6 

04Ago2009

ATP Washington
Rainer vs. Mayer 6-1, 3-6, 7-6 
Ferrero vs. Lapentti 6-4, 6-7, 6-0 
Becker vs. Ginepri 7-6, 6-7, 7-6 
De Chaunac vs. Istomin 6-3, 7-6 
Devvarman vs. Cilic 7-5, 6-4 

WTA Los Angeles
Stosur vs. Niculescu 6-1, 6-2 
Wosniak vs. Mattek 7-5, 7-5 
Kirilenko vs. Scheepers 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 
Cirstea vs. Larcherde Brito 6-4, 7-5 
Radwanska vs. Coin 6-1, 6-2 
Li vs. Morita 6-0, 2-0 
Hantuchova vs. Ooudin 6-7, 6-2, 6-2 
Zheng vs. Savchuk 7-5, 1-6, 6-2 
Makarova vs. Czink 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 
Lisicki vs. Date Krumm 7-6, 2-6, 7-5 
Vandeweghe vs. Garbin 6-4, 6-4 
Sharapova vs. Groth 6-0, 6-4

05Ago2009

ATP Washington
Isner vs. Tsonga 4-6, 7-6, 7-6 
Soderling vs. Youzhny 6-3, 6-1 
De Chaunac vs. Tursunov 3-6, 7-6, 7-5 
Roddick vs. Becker 6-3, 6-2 
Querrey vs. Kunitsyn 6-3, 6-4 
Gicquel vs. Troicki 3-0 
Petzschner vs. Fish 1-6, 6-4, 6-1 

WTA Los Angeles
Sharapova vs. Azarenka 6-7, 6-4, 6-2 
Lisicki vs. Makarova 6-1, 6-4 
Bondarenko vs. Safarova 5-7, 6-4, 7-5 
Safina vs. Hantuchova 6-2, 6-4 
Li vs. Wosniak 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 
Radwanska vs. Sugiyama 6-2, 6-1 
Wickmayer vs. Craybas 7-6, 6-1 
Pennetta vs. Vandeweghe 6-2, 6-4 
Stosur vs. Kirilenko 6-2, 6-4 
Petrova vs. Peer 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 
Chakvetadze vs. Kleybanova 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 
Zheng vs. Vesnina 6-4, 4-6, 6-0 
Radwanska vs. Cibulkova 6-4, 6-6, 6-4 
Cirstea vs. Wozniacki 1-6, 6-4, 7-6

06Ago2009

ATP Washington
Isner vs. De Chaunac 6-2, 6-4 
Berdych vs. Petzschner 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 
Roddick vs. Querrey 7-6, 6-4 
Karlovic vs. Devvarman 7-5, 6-1 
Soderling vs. Gicquel 7-5, 5-7, 6-3 
Del Potro vs. Hewitt 4-6, 6-3, 7-6 
Gonz醠ez vs. Odesnik 6-2, 6-4 
Haas vs. Ferrero 7-5, 2-6, 6-1 

WTA Los Angeles
Zheng vs. Safina 7-5, 4-6, 6-4 
Cirstea vs. Lisicki 6-3, 1-0 
Radwanska vs. Li 
Sharapova vs. Bondarenko 4-6, 6-0, 6-3 
Pennetta vs. Petrova 6-3, 6-3 
Stosur vs. Ivanovic 6-3, 6-2 
Radwanska vs. Chakvetadze 6-3, 6-2 
Zvonareva vs. Wickmayer 7-6, 4-6, 6-4 

07Ago2009


ATP Washington QF
F.Gonzalez vs. Haas 7-5, 6-4   DVD
Isner vs. Berdych 6-3, 6-7, 6-2  DVD
Roddick vs. Karlovic 7-6, 7-6  DVD
Del Potro vs. Soderling (retired, no jugaron)

WTA Los Angeles
Pennetta vs. Zvonareva 6-4, 6-2 
Sharapova vs. Radwanska 6-4, 7-5 
Stosur vs. Zheng 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 
Cirstea vs. Radwanska 7-6, 1-6, 7-5 

08Ago2009


ATP Washington
Roddick vs. Isner 6-7, 6-2, 7-5    DVD
Del Potro vs. Gonz醠ez 7-6, 6-3    DVD

WTA Los Angeles
Pennetta vs. Sharapova 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 
Stosur vs. Cirstea 6-3, 6-2 

09Ago2009

ATP Washington

FINAL Del Potro vs. Roddick DVD

WTA Los Angeles
FINAL Pennetta vs. Stosur 6-4, 6-3

ATP Masters Series 1000 RogersCup Montreal 2009

(10 Agosto 2009 ~ )

10Ago2009  (1R)

Simon vs. Dancevic 6-1, 6-2 
Mayer vs. Zverev 7-6, 6-3  DVD
Monfils vs. Safin 6-2, 3-6, 6-2  DVD
Petzschner vs. Querrey 7-5, 6-3 
Wawrinka vs. Kiefer 6-4, 6-1 DVD
Chardy vs. Lu 6-7, 6-3, 6-4 
Polansky vs. Agostinelli 6-3, 7-6 
Niemeyer vs. Kunitsyn 7-5, 6-1 
Mathieu vs. Garc韆-L髉ez 7-5, 0-6, 6-1  DVD
Rainer vs. Serra 6-4, 6-0 
Andreev vs. Tursunov 5-5 
Youzhny vs. Cilic 4-6, 7-6, 6-1  DVD

11Ago2009  (1R)
Gonz醠ez vs. Raonic 4-6, 7-6, 6-4 
Federer vs. Niemeyer 7-6, 6-4   DVD
Falla vs. Sela 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 
Benneteau vs. Hernych 2-6, 1-0 
Ferrer vs. Troicki 6-3, 6-0 
Golubev vs. Stepanek 6-3, 6-4 
Haas vs. Karlovic 4-6, 7-6, 6-4 
Verdasco vs. F L髉ez 6-1, 6-7, 6-1  DVD
Isner vs. Levine 6-3, 6-4 
Kohlschreiber vs. Berdych 7-6, 6-7, 6-4 
Ferrero vs. Hewitt 6-1, 6-4   DVD
Hanescu vs. Melzer 6-4, 6-3 
Robredo vs. Bogomolov Jr. 6-4, 6-2 
Djokovic vs. Polansky 6-4, 7-6 
Murray vs. Chardy 6-4, 6-2   DVD
Davydenko vs. Mathieu 7-6, 7-6   DVD

12Ago2009  (2R)
Nadal vs. Ferrer 4-3    DVD
Gonz醠ez vs. Haas 7-6  DVD
Roddick vs. Andreev 6-1, 7-6    DVD
Simon vs. Falla 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 
Wawrinka vs. Golubev 7-5, 6-4 
Ferrero vs. Monfils 6-3, 7-6    DVD
Del Potro vs. Hernych 6-2, 7-5    DVD
Petzschner vs. Robredo 7-6, 7-6 
Hanescu vs. Kohlschreiber 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 
Tsonga vs. Rainer 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 
Youzhny vs. Isner 6-7, 6-1, 6-3 
Verdasco vs. Mayer 6-1, 6-1    DVD

13Ago2009  (3R)

Tsonga vs. Simon 6-3, 6-3 
Federer vs. Wawrinka 6-3, 7-6  DVD
Nadal vs. Petzschner 6-3, 6-2  DVD
Davydenko vs. Gonz醠ez 7-6, 7-5  DVD
Murray vs. Ferrero 6-1, 6-3  DVD-
Roddick vs. Verdasco 7-6, 4-6, 7-6  DVD
Djokovic vs. Youzhny 6-3, 6-4  DVD
Del Potro vs. Hanescu 3-6, 6-3, 6-4  DVD

14Ago2009  (QF)
Del Potro vs. Nadal 7-6, 6-1    DVD
Roddick vs. Djokovic 6-4, 7-6    DVD
Tsonga vs. Federer 7-6, 1-6, 7-6    DVD
Murray vs. Davydenko 6-2, 6-4    DVD

15Ago2009  (SF)
Del Potro vs. Roddick DVD

Murray vs. Tsonga DVD

16Ago2009  (Final)

Murray vs. Del Potro 6-7, 7-6, 6-1 DVD

WTA Cincinnati 2009

10Ago2009

Clijsters vs. Bartoli 6-4, 6-3 
Vinci vs. Malek 6-4, 6-1 
Ivanovic vs. Ooudin 2-6, 6-1, 6-1 
Chakvetadze vs. Vesnina 7-5, 6-3 
Schnyder vs. Dulko 6-4, 6-0 
Wosniak vs. Suarez Navarro 6-0, 6-3 
Czink vs. Cornet 6-3, 6-2 
Bondarenko vs. Rybarikova 6-2, 6-2 
Safarova vs. Benesova 6-3, 7-6 
Govortsova vs. Makarova 6-1, 6-3 
Groenefeld vs. Razzano 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 
Azarenka vs. Kanepi 6-3, 7-6 

11Ago2009

VWilliams vs. Govortsova 6-2, 6-2 
Radwanska vs. Sugiyama 6-2, 6-1 
Bammer vs. Zheng 6-2, 4-6, 6-2 
Martinez Sanchz vs. Dushevina 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 
Pennetta vs. Morita 6-2, 6-3 
Bondarenko vs. Petrova 6-2, 6-3 
Kleybanova vs. Rezai 6-3, 6-3 
Cirstea vs. Shaughnessy 7-5, 7-5 
Kirilenko vs. Shvedova 6-4, 6-1 
Peng vs. Cibulkova 6-2, 6-1 
Szavay vs. Radwanska 7-5, 7-5 
Hantuchova vs. Errani 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 
Wickmayer vs. Schiavone 6-3, 6-4 

12Ago2009

SWilliams vs. Bondarenko 6-3, 6-2 
Czink vs. Ivanovic 7-6, 7-5 
Dementieva vs. Wickmayer 6-3, 6-4 
Cirstea vs. Groenefeld 6-3, 6-2 
Bammer vs. Radwanska 6-0, 7-5 
Wozniacki vs. Wosniak 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 
Clijsters vs. Schnyder 6-2, 7-5 
Hantuchova vs. Bondarenko 7-5, 1-6, 6-4 
Peng vs. Martinez Sanchz 5-7, 6-2, 6-1 
Azarenka vs. Chakvetadze 6-4, 6-2 
Jankovic vs. Kirilenko 7-6, 6-3 
Zvonareva vs. Kleybanova 6-4, 1-6, 7-5 
Pennetta vs. Szavay 6-2, 6-4

13Ago2009

Safina vs. Peng 6-3, 6-4 
Jankovic vs. Azarenka 7-5, 7-6 
Wozniacki vs. Czink 3-0 
Dementieva vs. Cirstea 6-4, 6-4 
Clijsters vs. Kuznetsova 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 
Pennetta vs. Williams 7-6, 6-4 
Hantuchova vs. Zvonareva 7-6, 0-6, 7-6 

14Ago2009

Jankovic vs. Bammer 6-0, 6-3 
Pennetta vs. Hantuchova 6-3, 6-3 
Safina vs. Clijsters 6-2, 7-5 
Dementieva vs. Wozniacki 6-2, 6-1 

15Ago2009

 

16Ago2009

Final - Jankovic vs. Safina 6-4, 6-2

 

ATP Masters 1000 Western & Southern Financial Group CINCINNATI 2009

17Ago2009

Querrey vs. Lu 6-3, 6-4  DVD
Safin vs. Ginepri 7-5, 7-6  DVD
Stepanek vs. Troicki 7-6, 1-0 
Acasuso vs. Kubot 6-4, 6-3 
Cilic vs. Ferrero 6-3, 6-4  DVD
Chardy vs. Robredo 6-3, 7-5 
Ferrer vs. Wawrinka 7-5, 6-2 
Almagro vs. Sela 6-4, 1-0 
Ljubicic vs. Serra 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 
Karlovic vs. Monfils 6-4, 6-7, 7-6  DVD
Becker vs. Vassallo Arguello 6-3, 6-3 
Andreev vs. Kiefer 6-1, 7-5 
Simon vs. Odesnik 6-3, 6-2  DVD
Mathieu vs. Zverev 6-7, 7-5, 6-3 

18Ago2009

Isner vs. Haas 7-6, 5-7, 7-6  DVD-.
Ferrer vs. Cilic 7-6, 6-2 
Kunitsyn vs. Blake 7-6, 6-7, 6-4 
Petzschner vs. Bolelli 7-6, 6-3 
Berdych vs. FGonz醠ez 6-4  DVD
Hewitt vs. Soderling 3-6, 7-6, 6-4  DVD
Guccione vs. Kohlschreiber 7-5, 2-6, 6-3 
Seppi vs. Hernych 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 
Simon vs. Andreev 7-6, 6-7, 6-1 
Verdasco vs. Garc韆-L髉ez DVD

19Ago2009

Querrey vs. Roddick 7-6, 7-6  DVD
Hewitt vs. Becker 6-3, 6-3 
Nadal vs. Seppi 7-6, 7-6  DVD
Murray vs. Almagro 7-6, 6-2  DVD
Chardy vs. Isner 6-7, 6-3, 4-1  DVD
Federer vs. Acasuso 6-3, 7-5  DVD
Stepanek vs. Safin 4-6, 6-3, 6-1  DVD
Benneteau vs. Melzer 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 
Berdych vs. Petzschner 7-6, 6-7, 6-4 
Mathieu vs. Karlovic 7-6, 6-4 
Garc韆-L髉ez vs. Youzhny 7-5, 6-3 
Guccione vs. Tsonga 7-6, 6-2  DVD
Djokovic vs. Ljubicic 7-6, 6-4  DVD

20Ago2009

Berdych vs. Guccione 6-4, 6-3 
Nadal vs. Mathieu 7-5, 6-2  DVD
Simon vs. Davydenko 6-7, 6-4, 6-4 
Hewitt vs. Querrey 6-1, 2-6, 6-3  DVD
Murray vs. Stepanek 6-4, 6-1 
Djokovic vs. Chardy 7-5, 6-3 
Federer vs. Ferrer 3-6, 6-3, 6-4  DVD
Benneteau vs. Garc韆-L髉ez 4-6, 6-4, 7-6  DVD

21Ago2009 (QF)

Nadal vs. Berdych 6-4, 7-5  DVD
Djokovic vs. Simon 6-4, 7-5  DVD
Federer vs. Hewitt 6-3, 6-4  DVD
Murray vs. Benneteau 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 DVD

22Ago2009 (SF)

Djokovic vs. Nadal 6-1, 6-4  DVD
Federer vs. Murray 6-2, 7-6
DVD

22Ago2009 (F)

Federer vs. Djokovic 6-1, 7-5  DVD

WTA Toronto RogersCup 2009

17Ago2009

Sharapova vs. Petrova 6-3, 6-4 
Bondarenko vs. Bartoli 6-4, 6-3 
Schnyder vs. Medina Garrigues 6-2, 6-1 
Radwanska vs. Suarez Navarro 6-3, 6-3  DVD
Szavay vs. Tetreault 6-2, 6-4 
Bondarenko vs. Wickmayer 7-6, 6-2 
Schiavone vs. Mauresmo 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 
Bammer vs. Chakvetadze 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 
Stosur vs. El Tabakh 7-6, 7-6 
Reza vs. Cornet 6-4, 7-5 
Vinci vs. Dubois 6-1, 6-2 
Sugiyama vs. Benesova 6-3, 6-4 

18Ago2009

Clijsters vs. Baltacha 6-3, 6-4  DVD
Stosur vs. Kuznetsova 6-4, 6-3  DVD
Azarenka vs. Peng 6-3, 6-3 
Kleybanova vs. Wosniak 6-4, 6-4  DVD
Cibulkova vs. Errani 6-4, 6-2 
Pennetta vs. Kirilenko 6-3, 6-3 
Zheng vs. Vesnina 6-3, 6-2 
Razzano vs. Makarova 6-7, 6-0, 6-2 
Shvedova vs. Hantuchova 7-6, 7-6 

19Ago2009

Safarova vs. Ivanovic 3-6, 7-5, 6-3  DVD
SWilliams vs. Shvedova 6-3, 6-2  DVD
Clijsters vs. Azarenka 7-5, 4-6, 6-1  DVD
Jankovic vs. Schnyder 7-5, 6-4 
Kleybanova vs. Cibulkova 6-1, 4-6, 7-6 
Sharapova vs. Bammer 6-3, 7-6  DVD
Razzano vs. Pennetta 6-3, 6-1 
Dementieva vs. Sugiyama 6-3, 6-2 
Zheng vs. Wozniacki 7-5, 6-3 
Radwanska vs. Szavay 6-1, 6-1 
Zvonareva vs. Vinci 6-3, 6-3 
Reza vs. Safina 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 
Bondarenko vs. Kudryavtseva 6-3, 6-0 
Peer vs. Schiavone 7-6, 6-4

20Ago2009

Jankovic vs. Clijsters 1-6, 6-3, 7-5 
Sharapova vs. Zvonareva 6-2, 7-6  DVD
Radwanska vs. Bondarenko 7-5, 6-3  DVD
Safarova vs. Zheng 7-6, 6-4 
Kleybanova vs. Reza 6-3, 6-4 
SWilliams vs. Bondarenko 6-1, 6-4  DVD
Dementieva vs. Peer 6-1, 1-6, 6-4 
Stosur vs. Razzano 6-3, 6-1 

21Ago2009 (QF)

Kleybanova vs. Jankovic 6-7, 7-6, 5-2  DVD
Williams vs. Safarova 6-3, 6-2  DVD
Dementieva vs. Stosur 6-7, 6-1, 6-3  DVD

Maria Sharapova vs Agnieszka Radwanska DVD

22Ago2009 (SF)

Sharapova vs. Kleybanova 6-2, 4-6, 6-4  DVD
Dementieva vs. Williams 7-6, 6-1 DVD

 

ATP New Haven 2009

24Ago2009

ATP New Haven

Ram vs. Lapentti 7-5, 1-6, 7-6 
Acasuso vs. Gonz醠ez 6-1, 6-7, 6-2 
Gil vs. Baghdatis 6-4, 6-3 
Lu vs. Garc韆-L髉ez 6-2, 6-2 
Kendrick vs. Nielsen 6-3, 7-5 
Phau vs. Becker 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 
Cuevas vs. Golubev 6-3, 6-4 
Starace vs. Zverev 6-3, 2-6, 6-3 
Kim vs. Gabashvili 6-4, 5-7, 6-3 
Bolelli vs. Rochus 6-3, 6-4 

25Ago2009

WTA New Haven
Wozniacki vs. Gallovits 6-0, 6-0 
Pennetta vs. Olaru 6-1, 6-2 
Bartoli vs. Martinez Sanchz 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 
Mauresmo vs. Bondarenko 6-1, 6-1 
Chakvetadze vs. Bammer 4-6, 6-4, 7-5 

ATP New Haven
Seppi vs. Lu 6-7, 6-3, 7-5 
Serra vs. Chardy 6-7, 7-6, 6-1 
Acasuso vs. Robredo 3-6, 7-5, 7-6 
Gil vs. Petzschner 6-7, 7-6, 6-3 
Santoro vs. Starace 7-5, 6-0 
Verdasco vs. Capdeville 6-0, 6-3 
Hanescu vs. Tipsarevic 6-4, 6-7, 6-3 
Bolelli vs. Beck 6-4, 6-4 
Melzer vs. Cuevas 6-2, 3-0 
Davydenko vs. Kendrick 7-6, 6-3 
Kunitsyn vs. Dent 6-3, 6-4 
Mayer vs. Rochus 6-0, 4-4 
Andreev vs. Kim 6-3, 6-1 
Phau vs. Almagro 2-6, 6-3, 7-5 
Querrey vs. Gicquel 6-4, 6-7, 6-2 

27Ago2009
ATP New Haven
Verdasco vs. Seppi 7-6, 6-2 
Querrey vs. Phau 7-5, 6-3 
Serra vs. Ram 4-6, 7-6, 7-5 
Acasuso vs. Kunitsyn 3-6, 7-6, 6-3 
Mayer vs. Bolelli 6-2, 6-2 
Melzer vs. Hanescu 7-6, 4-6, 6-1 
Andreev vs. Gil 6-4, 6-4 

WTA New Haven

Rybarikova vs. Bartoli 1-6, 7-6, 2-0 
Pennetta vs. Benesova 7-6, 6-4 
Wozniacki vs. Pavlyuchenkova 6-1, 6-4 
Razzano vs. Radwanska 3-6, 6-4 
Vesnina vs. Stosur 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 
Kuznetsova vs. Wickmayer 6-4, 5-7, 7-6 

28Ago2009

ATP New Haven
Acasuso vs. Serra 7-5, 6-4

SF
Verdasco vs. Andreev 7-6, 7-6 

29Ago2009
ATP New Haven Final
Verdasco vs. Querrey 6-4, 7-6  DVD

US Open 2009

 

Day #01 (31Agu2009)

ATP
Hewitt vs. Alves 6-0, 6-3, 6-3 
Blake vs. Ram韗ez Hidalgo 6-1, 6-4, 7-5 
Mayer vs. Golubev 6-4, 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 
Stepanek vs. Bolelli 6-4, 6-4, 6-4 
Gicquel vs. Tursunov 6-2, 5-7, 6-3, 6-3 
Kohlschreiber vs. Seppi 6-0, 6-4, 6-4 
Chela vs. Hern醤dez 6-4, 6-4, 6-2 
Rochus vs. Kunitsyn 6-3, 6-0, 6-2 
Kendrick vs. Vassallo Arguello 6-3, 6-2, 6-2 
Haas vs. Falla 7-5, 4-6, 7-6, 6-2 
Federer vs. Britton 6-1, 6-3, 7-5 
Soderling vs. Monta耖s 6-1, 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 
Davydenko vs. Kindlmann 6-3, 6-4, 7-5 
Devvarman vs. Gil 6-3, 6-4, 6-3 
Isner vs. Hanescu 6-1, 7-6, 7-6 
Ilhan vs. Rochus 3-6, 6-3, 3-6, 7-5, 7-5 
Greul vs. Lapentti 6-3, 4-6, 3-6, 6-0, 7-6 
Garc韆-L髉ez vs. Polansky 6-4, 6-4, 5-7, 3-6, 6-1 
Granollers-Pujol vs. Zverev 2-6, 7-5, 3-6, 6-4, 6-0 
Youzhny vs. Mathieu 2-6, 7-5, 6-0, 6-2 
Chiudinelli vs. Starace 7-6, 7-6, 6-0 
Hernych vs. Rainer 1-6, 7-6, 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 

WTA
Mattek vs. Benesova 6-3, 6-4 
Vesnina vs. Hradecka 6-4, 7-6 
Larcherde Brito vs. Johansson 1-6, 7-5, 6-1 
Bacsinszky vs. Manasieva 6-3, 6-4 
Martinez Sanchz vs. Bammer 6-4, 1-6, 6-6 
Flipkens vs. Dokic 6-3, 6-4 
Medina Garrigues vs. Brodksy 6-4, 6-4 
Mauresmo vs. Malek 6-3, 6-4 
Kerber vs. Petkovic 6-4, 5-7, 6-3 
Zvonareva vs. Llagostera Vives 6-0, 6-4 
Craybas vs. Gullickson 6-3, 7-6 
Chakvetadze vs. Sema 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 
Mirza vs. Govortsova 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 
Rybarikova vs. Tetreault 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 
Pennetta vs. Gallovits 6-0, 6-4 
Czink vs. Camerin 6-3, 6-4 
Williams vs. Glatch 6-4, 6-1 
Bartoli vs. De Los Rios 6-1, 6-0 
Chang vs. Kanepi 6-0, 2-6, 6-2 
Wosniak vs. Granville 6-1, 7-6 
Azarenka vs. Dulgheru 6-1, 6-1 
Stefanie vs. Brianti 6-7, 6-1, 6-3 
Schiavone vs. Meusburger 6-1, 6-2 
Kirilenko vs. Koryttseva 6-2, 6-1 
Radwanska vs. Mayr 6-1, 6-2 
Clijsters vs. Kutuzova 6-1, 6-1 
Stosur vs. Sugiyama 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 
King vs. Yakimova 2-1 
NaLi vs. Olaru 7-6, 6-3 

 

_______________________

====================

1-Roger Federer (Switzerland)

First round: beat Davin Britton (U.S) 6-1 6-3 7-5 DVD

Second round: beat Simon Greul (Germany) 6-3 7-5 7-5 DVD

Third round: beat 31-Lleyton Hewitt (Australia) 4-6 6-3 7-5 6-4 DVD

Fourth round: beat 14-Tommy Robredo (Spain) 7-5 6-2 6-2 DVD

Quarter-finals: beat 12-Robin Soderling (Sweden) 6-0 6-3 6-7 7-6 DVD

Semi-finals: beat 4-Novak Djokovic (Serbia) 7-6 7-5 7-5  DVD

- - - -

6-Juan Martin del Potro (Argentina)

First round: beat Juan Monaco (Argentina) 6-3 6-3 6-1  DVD

Second round: beat Juergen Melzer (Austria) 7-6 6-3 6-3 DVD

Third round: beat Daniel Koellerer (Austria) 6-1 3-6 6-3 6-3 DVD

Fourth round: beat 24-Juan Carlos Ferrero (Spain) 6-3 6-3 6-3 DVD

Quarter-finals: beat 16-Marin Cilic (Croatia) 4-6 6-3 6-2 6-1 DVD

Semi-finals: beat 3-Rafael Nadal (Spain) 6-2 6-2 6-2 DVD

FINAL  Del Potro vs Federer -  DVD

=================

ATP BCR Open (Romania) 2009

21 Sep - 27 Sep   -BUCAREST   Romania  2009

Victor Hanescu Victor Hanescu Nicolas Almagro Nicolas Almagro Juan Monaco Juan Monaco Igor Andreev Igor Andreev

Albert Montanes Albert Montanes Daniel Koellerer Daniel Koellerer Andreas Seppi Andreas Seppi Pablo Cuevas Pablo Cuevas

 

25 Sep 2009

- QF M Gonzalez vs O. Hernandez 7-5, 3-6, 6-1  DVD (from 3rd Set-end)

- QF Greul vs M Gonzalez 6-2, 6-2  DVD

- QF Monaco vs Cuervas 6-2, 2-6, 6-1 DVD

26 Sep 2009

- SF Montanes vs Ventura 4-6, 6-4, 6-1  DVD

- SF Monaco vs Greul 6-4, 6-3 DVD .

27 Sep 2009

- FINAL  MONTANES vs MONACO  7-6(2), 7-6(6)

 

Petrobras Cup/Copa Petrobras 2009 (Buenos Aires)

PLAYERS

[1]ZEBALLOS,Horacio(ARG)

HOCEVAR,Ricardo(BRA)

[WC]PUERTA,Mariano(ARG)

DABUL,Brian(ARG)

[WC]PELLA,Guido(ARG)

FERREIRO,Franco(BRA)

[7]RHIDALGO,Ruben(ESP)

[3]MASSU,Nicolas(CHI)

MUNOZ-DELANAVA,Daniel(ESP)

SILVA,Julio(BRA)

BOGOMOLOVJR.,Alex(EUA)

SOUZA,Joao(BRA)

[5]VENTURA,Santiago(ESP)

[6]ROITMAN,Sergio(ARG)

KAVCIC,Blaz(SLO)

LAPENTTI,Nicolas(EQU)

SCHWANK,Eduardo(ARG)

ALUND,Martin(ARG)

ARANGUREN

ARANGUREN,Juan-Martin(ARG)

[4]CHELA,JuanIgnacio(ARG)

[8]RECOUDERC,LaurentFRA

JUNQUEIRA,Diego(ARG)

[WC]ZABALETA,Mariano(ARG)

GAUDIO,Gaston(ARG)

MARRERO,David(ESP)

[WC]BAGNIS,Facundo(ARG)

BRZEZICKI,JuanPablo(ARG)

[2]GONZALEZ,Maximo(ARG)

 

28 Sep 2009 (Lunes)

-ZEBALLOS, Horacio (ARG) vs HOCEVAR, Ricardo (BRA) DVD

28 Sep 2009 (Martes)

Gast髇 Gaudio (ARG) vs Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)  DVD

 

 

1 rodada   2 rodada   Quartas   Semifinais   Final    
 
 
 
         
[1] ZEBALLOS, Horacio (ARG)
           
ZEBALLOS
         
HOCEVAR, Ricardo (BRA)
6/4 4/6 6/4 DVD          
ZEBALLOS
       
[WC] PUERTA, Mariano (ARG)
7/5 6/7(8) 6/3 DVD        
PUERTA
       
[Q] MOLTENI, Andres (ARG)
6/4 6/3          
  ZEBALLOS
     
DABUL, Brian (ARG)
  6/2 5/7 7/6(5) DVD      
DABUL
     
[WC] PELLA, Guido (ARG)
6/4 6/3      
DABUL
     
FERREIRO, Franco (BRA)
7/6(6) 2/6 6/3        
R HIDALGO
       
[7] R HIDALGO, Ruben (ESP)
6/2 6/4          
    ZEBALLOS
 
[3] MASSU, Nicolas (CHI)
   
6/3 6/3 DVD
 
MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA
     
MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA, Daniel (ESP)
6/3 2/1 des.      
SILVA
   
[Q] NOVISKI, Lionel (ARG)
6/2 6/4    
SILVA
   
SILVA, Julio (BRA)
6/1 6/1
     
  SILVA
   
BOGOMOLOV JR., Alex (EUA)
  3/6 6/3 6/2      
BERLOCQ
     
[Q] BERLOCQ, Carlos (ARG)
3/6 6/4 6/2      
VENTURA
     
SOUZA, Joao (BRA)
4/6 6/2 7/6(5)DVD        
VENTURA
       
[5] VENTURA, Santiago (ESP)
6/1 3/6 6/3      
         
[6] ROITMAN, Sergio (ARG)
         
ROITMAN
       
KAVCIC, Blaz (SLO)
6/3 6/3        
LAPENTTI
     
LAPENTTI, Nicolas (EQU)
6/2 6/4      
LAPENTTI
     
SCHWANK, Eduardo (ARG)
7/6(6) 6/2        
  CHELA
   
ALUND, Martin (ARG)
  6/2 4/6 6/4    
ARANGUREN
   
ARANGUREN, Juan-Martin (ARG)
6/4 6/2    
CHELA
   
[Q] FABBRI, Alejandro (ARG)
6/0 6/2      
CHELA
     
[4] CHELA, Juan Ignacio (ARG)
6/1 6/0        
    GAUDIO
 
[8] RECOUDERC, Laurent FRA
   
6/4 6/2 DVD
   
JUNQUEIRA
       
JUNQUEIRA, Diego (ARG)
3/6 6/2 6/2        
GAUDIO
     
[WC] ZABALETA, Mariano (ARG)
6/2 6/2 DVD      
GAUDIO
     
GAUDIO, Gaston (ARG)
6/1 7/6(3) DVD        
  GAUDIO
     
MARRERO, David (ESP)
  3/6 6/3 6/0 DVD        
  MARRERO
         
[WC] BAGNIS, Facundo (ARG)
6/2 6/4        
GONZALEZ
       
BRZEZICKI, Juan Pablo (ARG)
6/4 6/2 DVD          
GONZALEZ
         
[2] GONZALEZ, Maximo (ARG)
5/7 7/6(4) 6/1
           

ATP Petrobras (Montevideo) 2009

  MONTEVIDEO (URUGUAY)

05 Oct 2009 (Lunes)

05/10/09 22:00 M. Puerta - B. Kavcic  (6-4) (7-6) 
05/10/09 18:00 R. Hocevar - J. Aranguren  (2-6) (6-7) 
05/10/09 17:00 L. Migani - A. Bogomolov Jr  (7-6) (4-6) (7-5) 

06 Oct 2009 (Martes)

06/10/09 23:00 G. Gaudio - B. Dabul  (6-3) (6-4)  DVD
06/10/09 18:00 M. Cuevas - M. Gonzalez (3-6) (3-6) 
06/10/09 17:00 L. Recouderc - M. Zabaleta (3-6) (4-6) 
06/10/09 17:00 J. Chela - D. Marrero  (6-2) (6-0) 
06/10/09 17:00 L. Horna - R. Ramirez Hidalgo  (7-5) (3-6) (6-4) 
06/10/09 16:00 E. Schwank - P. Capdeville  (6-3) (6-4) 
06/10/09 16:00 N. Lapentti - D. Junqueira  (6-1) (6-4) 
06/10/09 16:00 J. Brzezicki - M. Alund  (6-1) (7-6) 
06/10/09 15:00 S. Roitman - L. Tavares (0-6) (3-6) 
06/10/09 15:00 D. Munoz-De La Nava - P. Santos (2-6) (3-6) 
06/10/09 15:00 R. Delgado - S. Ventura  (6-3) 
06/10/09 00:01 N. Massu - J. Souza  (4-6) (6-3) (7-6) 

07 Oct 2009 (Miercoles)

07/10/09 23:00 N. Massu - G. Gaudio (6-2) (3-6) (4-6)  DVD
07/10/09 19:00 J. Chela - M. Puerta (6-1) (7-6) 
07/10/09 18:00 J. Aranguren - L. Horna (6-7) (4-6) 
07/10/09 17:00 L. Migani - M. Gonzalez (2-6) (6-2) (5-7) 
07/10/09 00:30 P. Cuevas - P. Polansky 6-1, 6-3

ATP 500 Tokyo Open 2009

08 Oct 2009 (Jueves)

- Hewitt vs Santoro DVD

-

ATP Masters 1000 Shanghai 2009

12 Oct 2009 (Lunes)

1R

Robrero vs Llodra                DVD

Ferrer vs. Gasquet 6-4, 6-3  DVD

F Gonzalez vs Zverev 7-5, 6-7, 2-2 DVD 

Wawrinka vs Kubot DVD

Stepanek vs Ferrero 6-3, 6-0 DVD

Safin vs Mao Xin DVD

ATP250 Stockholm 2009 / Estocolmo

SF  Men's Singles
Thomaz Bellucci vs Olivier Rochus  DVD
6(4) 6 3
7(7) 4 6

Centre Court - 1st MatchTBD
(1) Robin Soderling
Marcos Baghdatis


Centre Court - 2nd Match
- Quarterfinals: Men's Singles 
Olivier Rochus
Jarkko Nieminen
1 2 3
6 2 6
3 6 1

Centre Court - 1st Match
(1) Robin Soderling
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez 

7 6
6 4

Centre Court - 4th Match
Thomaz Bellucci
Joachim Johansson

7 6
6 3

Centre Court - 2nd Match
Marcos Baghdatis
Arnaud Clement 
6 6
4 4

Centre Court - 5th Match
- Second Round: Men's Singles -Final
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez
Simon Greul 
6 7
3 5

Bana 1 - 1st MatchFinal
Joachim Johansson
(4) Juan Monaco 
6 6
4 4

Centre Court - 5th MatchFinal
Michael Berrer
Arnaud Clement 

6 6 1
3 7 6

Bana 1 - 1st MatchFinal
(1) Robin Soderling
Andreas Seppi 
6 6
1 3

Centre Court - 4th MatchFinal
Leonardo Mayer
Thomaz Bellucci
5 6 3
7 3 6

Bana 1 - 2nd MatchFinal
(8) Feliciano Lopez
Olivier Rochus
6 4 1
4 6 6

Centre Court - 1st MatchFinal
Marcos Baghdatis
Robert Kendrick

6 6
2 2

Centre Court - 2nd MatchFinal
Jarkko Nieminen
(2) Tommy Haas

 


Centre Court - 5th Match - Walkover
- First Round: Men's Singles -Final
Simon Greul
(6) Benjamin Becker 

2 6 7
6 3 5

Bana 1 - 3rd MatchFinal
(7) Albert Montanes
Leonardo Mayer 
4 3
6 6

Bana 1 - 5th MatchFinal
Joachim Johansson
Peter Luczak 

7 6
5 2

Centre Court - 4th MatchFinal
Robert Kendrick
Oscar Hernandez 

6 6
3 4

Bana 1 - 5th MatchFinal
Arnaud Clement
(5) Andreas Beck 

6 6
4 2

Centre Court - 2nd MatchFinal
Andreas Vinciguerra
Olivier Rochus 

3 2
6 6

Centre Court - 4th MatchFinal
(8) Feliciano Lopez
Ernests Gulbis 

6 6
2 4

Centre Court - 1st MatchFinal
(3) Juan Carlos Ferrero
Marcos Baghdatis 

4 2
6 6

Centre Court - 3rd MatchFinal
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez
Alberto Martin 

6 6
3 2

Bana 1 - 4th MatchFinal
Jan Hernych
(4) Juan Monaco 

2 7 5
6 5 7

Centre Court - 3rd MatchFinal
Frederik Nielsen
Thomaz Bellucci 

6 3
7 6

Bana 1 - 4th MatchFinal
Victor Crivoi
Andreas Seppi 

4 1
6 6

Bana 1 - 6th MatchFinal
Michael Berrer
Henri Kontinen 

7 7
5 6

Centre Court - 3rd MatchFinal
Grigor Dimitrov
Jarkko Nieminen 

0 2
6 6

Centre Court - 5th MatchFinal
Florent Serra
(2) Tommy Haas 

3 4
6 6

Centre Court - 2nd MatchFinal
(1) Robin Soderling
Giovanni Lapentti 

6 6
3 0

Centre Court - 4th Match

 

ATP 250 / WTA Kremlin Cup (Moscow) 2009

ATP FINAL Youzhny vs. Tipsarevic 6-7, 6-0, 6-4  DVD

___________________________________

 

WTA  Kremlin Cup 2009

1R 2R QF SF

Vera Zvonareva  vs Ioana Olaru

Vera Zvonareva (RUS) 6-2 6-2

 Tszvetana Pironkova 6-3 2-6 6-4 DVD

Tszvetana Pironkova  6-0 6-2

Alona Bondarenko 7-6 6-3

Alona Bondarenko (UKR) 6-3 6-3

 Francesca Schiavone 6-3 6-2 DVD

 

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova vs            Tszvetana Pironkova

 

Anna Chakvetadze vs Alona Bondarenko

 

Alona Bondarenko 6-4 6-3DVD

 Nadia Petrova (RUS) 6-2 6-0

Yana Buchina vs Nadia Petrova

 

Agnieszka Radwanska vs Maria Kirilenko

Maria Kirilenko 6-3 6-3DVD

 Aleksandra Wosniak (CAN) 6-1 0-0

Maria Kirilenko 6-4 6-3 DVD

 Francesca Schiavone 6-2 7-5

 

Aleksandra Wosniak vs Sara Errani

 

Monica Niculescu vs Sorana Cirstea

Monica Niculescu 3-0

Francesca Schiavone 6-7 6-4 6-3

 

Nuria Llagostera Vives vs Francesca Schiavone

 

Dominika Cibulkova vs MJMartinez Sanchez

MariaJoseMartinez Sanchez 6-2 6-2

 Olga Govortsova 6-3 4-6 6-0

Olga Govortsova (BLR) 6-1 6-4

Vera Dushevina  3-6 6-4 6-3

Olga Govortsova (BLR) 6-3 6-0

Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) 6-4 6-3 DVD

 

Olga Govortsova vs Ksenia Pervak

 

Zera Dushevina vs Galina Voskoboeva

Vera Dushevina3-6 6-2 6-1

Agnes Szavay 4-6 3-0 DVD

 

Agnes Szavay vs Flavia Pennetta

 

Elena Vesnina vs Evgeniya Rodina

EvgeniyaRodina6-1 3-6 6-2

Alisa Kleybanova 6-1 6-2

Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) 6-1 6-2

 Jelena Jankovic (SRB) 7-6 6-3

 

Alisa Kleybanova vs MagdalenaRybarikova

 

Ekaterina Makarova vs Lucie Safarova

 

Lucie Safarova 6-2 6-2

JelenaJankovic 6-4 5-7 6-1DVD

Yaroslava Shvedova vs Jelena Jankovic

_________

SF QF Winner

Alona Bondarenko vs FrancescaSchiavone DVD

 

  Francesca Schiavone  6-4 6-0

  Olga Govortsova 6-2 6-1

  Francesca Schiavone 6-3 6-0
Olga Govortsova vs Alisa Kleybanova DVD

ATP 250 VIENNA

1R
Marin Cilic vs  Alejandro Falla 6-2, 6-3
Daniel Brands vs  Robert Kendrick 7-6, 7-5
Daniel K鰈lerer vs Jarkko Nieminen 6-1, 6-2
Andreas Haider-Maurer vs Feliciano Lopez 4-6, 4-6
Philipp Kohlschreiber vs Dieter Kindlmann 6-1,6-3
Jan Hernych vs Victor Crivoi 3-6, 3-6
Wayne Odesnik vs Lukas Rosol 6-2,5-7,7-6
Peter Luczak vs Nicolas Almagro 7-5,6-7,1-6
John Isner vs Janko Tipsarevic 6-7,4-6
Steve Darcis vs Michael Berrer 3-6,2-6
Andreas Seppi vs Jan Hajek 6-7,7-5,3-6
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez vs Gael Monfils 5-7,4-6
J黵gen Melzer vs Marco Chiudinelli 7-6,7-6
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo vs Dominik Hrbaty 3-6,4-6
Stefan Koubek vs Frederico Gil 6-4,4-6,4-6
Lukasz Kubot vs Radek Stepanek 4-6,1-6
 
 
2R
Marin Cilic (CRO) vs Daniel Brands (GER) 7-6, 6-4
 
Feliciano Lopez (ESP) vs Daniel K鰈lerer (AUT) 6-3, 6-3
 
Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) vs Victor Crivoi (ROM) 6-2, 3-0 w.o.
 
Nicolas Almagro (ESP) vs Wayne Odesnik (USA) 6-4, 6-4
 
Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) vs Michael Berrer (GER) 7-6, 6-1

Gael Monfils (FRA) vs Jan Hajek (CZE) 6-1, 2-6, 6-4
 
J黵gen Melzer (AUT) vs Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) 6-4, 7-5
 
Radek Stepanek (CZE) vs Frederico Gil (POR) 6-2, 6-3
 

QF
Marin Cilic (CRO) vs Feliciano Lopez (ESP) 6-1, 6-4
 
Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) vs Nicolas Almagro (ESP) 7-5, 6-4 DVD
 
Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) vs Gael Monfils (FRA) 6-4, 6-7, 6-3
 
J黵gen Melzer (AUT) vs J黵gen Melzer (AUT) 6-2, 6-2
 


 

FED CUP 2009 - FINAL -

Fed Cup por BNP Paribas  Web Oficial

USA vs ITALIA  07 / 08 NOV 2009

Francesca Schiavone (ITA) y Flavia Pennetta (ITA)

EEUU Flag of USA 0 4 Flag of ITA Italia
Circolo del Tennis "Rocco Polimeni", Reggio Calabria, Italy 07 Nov - 08 Nov 2009
Tie detail Puntos de partido por set
1 2 3 4 5
Partido 1  DVD
Flavia PENNETTA (ITA) 6 6
Alexa GLATCH (USA) 3 1
Partido 2 DVD
Francesca SCHIAVONE (ITA) 7 6
Melanie OUDIN (USA) 6 (2) 2
Partido 3 DVD
Flavia PENNETTA (ITA) 7 6
Melanie OUDIN (USA) 5 2
Partido 4
Francesca SCHIAVONE (ITA) No jugado
Alexa GLATCH (USA) No jugado
Partido 5
Sara ERRANI / Roberta VINCI (ITA) 4 6 11
Liezel HUBER / Vania KING (USA) 6 3 9

31 Oct 2009 (Sabado)

31Oct2009

ATP 250 Lyon SF
Llodra - Simon 6-7, 6-3, 7-6 
Ljubicic - Clement 6-2, 6-4  DVD

ATP 250 San Petersburgo
Zeballos - Kunitsyn 7-6, 6-3 
Stakhovsky - Safin 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 

ATP 250 Viena SF
Cilic - Kohlschreiber 6-4, 7-6  DVD
Melzer - Tipsarevic 4-6, 7-6, 6-4  DVD.-

WTA Sony Ericsson Championships 2009
Wozniacki - Williams 4-6, 1-0 
Williams - Jankovic 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 

 

01Nov2009

ATP Lyon 250 FINAL
Ljubicic vs Llodra 7-5, 6-3  DVD

ATP San Petersburgo 250 FINAL
Stakhovsky vs Zeballos 2-6, 7-6, 7-6 

ATP Vienna 250 FINAL
Melzer vs Cilic 6-4, 6-3  DVD

ATP 1000 Paribas (PARIS) 2009

--

--

 

1R 2R 3R

Roger Federer (SUI) - Bye 01

 

Roger Federer (SUI)

Julien Benneteau (FRA) 4-6 7-5 6-3 DVD

Julien Benneteau (FRA) 3-6 7-6 6-4 DVD

 Gal Monfils (FRA) 6-4 7-5 DVD

Gal Monfils (FRA) 6-4 6-3 DVD

Marin Cilic (CRO) 3-6 6-3 6-4 DVD

Julien Benneteau (FRA) Philipp Petzschner (GER)

 

Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) David Guez (FRA)

David Guez (FRA) 6-3 6-4 DVD

Gal Monfils (FRA)

 

Gal Monfils (FRA) - Bye 15

 

Marin Cilic (CRO) - Bye 12

Marin Cilic (CRO)

Lukasz Kubot (POL) 6-4 3-6 6-4  DVD

Marin Cilic (CRO) 6-7 6-4 6-2  DVD

Fernando Verdasco (ESP) 6-7 6-4 6-4 DVD

 

Andreas Beck (GER) Lukasz Kubot (POL)

 

Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) Andreas Seppi (ITA)

Andreas Seppi 6-3 6-3 DVD

Fernando Verdasco (ESP)

 

Fernando Verdasco (ESP) - Bye 07

 

Andrew Murray (GBR) - Bye 04

Andrew Murray (GBR)

James Blake (USA) 6-4 6-3

Andrew Murray (GBR) 6-3 6-7 7-6 DVD

Radek Stepanek (CZE) 6-4 6-0

Radek Stepanek 1-6 6-3 6-4 DVD

Juan M Del Potro (ARG) 6-7 7-6 DVD

 

James Blake (USA) Fabrice Santoro (FRA)

 

Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) Viktor Troicki (SRB)

Viktor Troicki (SRB) 7-6 3-0 DVD

Radek Stepanek (CZE) 

 

Radek Stepanek (CZE) - Bye 13

 

Fernando Gonzlez (CHI) - Bye 10

Fernando Gonzlez (CHI)

John Isner (USA) 4-6 7-6 7-5

Fernando Gonzlez (CHI) 7-5 7-6 DVD

Juan M Del Potro (ARG) 6-4 5-7 6-4 DVD

 

John Isner (USA) Alejandro Falla (COL)

 

Marat Safin (RUS) Thierry Ascione (FRA)

Marat Safin (RUS) 6-4 4-6 7-6 DVD

Juan Martn Del Potro (ARG)

 

Juan Martn Del Potro (ARG) - Bye 05

 

Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) - Bye 06

Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)

Benjamin Becker (GER) 3-6 6-2 6-3

Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) 6-2 6-1

Robin Soderling (SWE) 6-4 7-6

Robin Soderling (SWE) 6-3 3-6 6-4 DVD

Novak Djokovic (SRB) 6-2 6-2 DVD

 

Michal Llodra (FRA) Benjamin Becker (GER)

 

Pablo Cuevas (URU) Ivo Karlovic (CRO)

Ivo Karlovic (CRO)7-6 6-4

Robin Soderling (SWE)

 

Robin Soderling (SWE) - Bye 09

 

Tommy Haas (GER) - Bye 16

Tommy Haas (GER)

Arnaud Clement (FRA) 6-3 6-1 DVD

Arnaud Clement (FRA) 5-7 6-3 7-6 DVD

Novak Djokovic (SRB) 6-3 7-5 DVD

 

Feliciano Lopez (ESP) Arnaud Clement (FRA)

 

Jrmie Chardy (FRA) Juan Monaco (ARG)

Juan Monaco (ARG) 7-6 7-5 DVD

Novak Djokovic (SRB)

 

Novak Djokovic (SRB) - Bye 03

 

Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) - Bye 08

Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)

A Montanes (ESP) 3-6 6-3 7-6

Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) 6-1 7-5 DVD

Gilles Simon (FRA) 6-3 3-6 7-6 DVD

Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) 6-2 6-3 DVD

Rafael Nadal (ESP) 6-3 3-6 7-5 DVD

 

Victor Hanescu (ROU) Albert Montanes (ESP)

 

Sebastien Grosjean (FRA) Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)

Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) 7-6 6-4 DVD

Gilles Simon (FRA)

 

Gilles Simon (FRA) - Bye 11

Tommy Robredo (ESP) - Bye 14

Tommy Robredo (ESP)

Tomas Berdych (CZE) 6-3 7-6 DVD

Tommy Robredo (ESP) 6-4 6-4

Rafael Nadal (ESP) 3-6 7-6 7-5 DVD

 

Tomas Berdych (CZE) Vincent Millot (FRA)

 

Nicols Almagro (ESP) Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)

Nicols Almagro (ESP) 6-2 6-4 DVD

Rafael Nadal (ESP)

 

Rafael Nadal (ESP) - Bye 02

 
 
QF
Gal Monfils (FRA) vs  3-6 6-4 6-4 DVD
Radek Stepanek (CZE) vs Juan M Del Potro (ARG) 4-0 ret. DVD
Novak Djokovic (SRB) vs Robin Soderling (SWE) 6-4 1-6 6-3 DVD
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Jo-Wilfried Tsonga 7-5 7-5 DVD
 
SF
 
Gal Monfils (FRA) vs  Radek Stepanek (CZE) 6-4 5-7 6-4 DVD
Novak Djokovic (SRB) vs Rafael Nadal (ESP) 6-2 6-3 DVD
 
FINAL
Novak Djokovic (SRB) vs Gal Monfils (FRA) 6-2 5-7 7-6  DVD
 

WTA YEC Doha Championships 2009

 

Saturday, October 31, 2009

Singles - Semifinals
(7) Venus Williams (USA) d. (8) Jelena Jankovic (SRB) 57 63 64  DVD
(2) Serena Williams (USA) d. (4) Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) 64 01 ret. (left abdominal strain)  DVD

Doubles - Semifinals
(1) Cara Black (ZIM)/Liezel Huber (USA) d. Samantha Stosur/Rennae Stubbs (AUS) 36 76(3) 108
Nuria Llagostera Vives/Mar韆 Jos Mart韓ez S醤chez (ESP) d. (2) Serena Williams/Venus Williams (USA) 26 64 108

 

Friday, October 30, 2009

Singles - Round Robin
WHITE GROUP
(8) Jelena Jankovic (SRB) d. (4) Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) 62 62  DVD
(10) Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) d. (6) Victoria Azarenka (BLR) 46 75 41 ret. (cramping)  DVD

MAROON GROUP
(3) Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) d. (5) Elena Dementieva (RUS) 63 62  DVD


Thursday, October 29, 2009

Singles - Round Robin
WHITE GROUP
(4) Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) d. Vera Zvonareva (RUS) 60 67(3) 64  DVD

MAROON GROUP
(2) Serena Williams (USA) d. (5) Elena Dementieva (RUS) 62 64  DVD
(7) Venus Williams (USA) d. (3) Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) 62 67(3) 64  DVD


Wednesday, October 28, 2009

Singles - Round Robin
WHITE GROUP
(4) Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) d. (6) Victoria Azarenka (BLR) 16 64 75  DVD
(8) Jelena Jankovic (SRB) d. (1) Dinara Safina (RUS) 11 ret. (low back injury) DVD

MAROON GROUP
(2) Serena Williams (USA) d. (7) Venus Williams (USA) 57 64 76(4)   DVD


Tuesday, October 27, 2009

Singles - Round Robin
WHITE GROUP
(6) Victoria Azarenka d. (8) Jelena Jankovic (SRB) 62 63  DVD

MAROON GROUP
(5) Elena Dementieva (RUS) d. (7) Venus Williams (USA) 36 76(6) 62  DVD
(2) Serena Williams (USA) d. (3) Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) 76(6) 75   DVD

INTERVIEWs / ENTREVISTAS (Exclusive)

* TyC Sports - Estudio Futbol Verano 09/Ene2009

Entrevista a Guillermo Vilas / Interview

ENTREVISTA EXCLUSIVO :

* GOL DE MEDIANOCHE (29Jul2009) DAVID NALBANDIAN

 


[Interview Exclusive WTA-DVDS]

ATP World Tour 2009 Calendar/Calendario

ATP World Tour 2009 Calendar :

Dates shown in MM/DD/YY
 DATE  TOURNAMENT & LOCATION SURFACE    DRAW    
1/4/2009
Brisbane, Australia
Brisbane International
ATP World Tour 250
Outdoor
Hard
 
Sgl 32
Dbl 16
 

 
1/5/2009
Doha, Qatar
Qatar ExxonMobil Open
ATP World Tour 250
Outdoor
Hard
 
Sgl 32
Dbl 16
 

 
1/5/2009
Chennai, India
Chennai Open
ATP World Tour 250
Outdoor
Hard
 
Sgl 32
Dbl 16
 

 
1/12/2009
Auckland, New Zealand
Heineken Open
ATP World Tour 250
Outdoor
Hard
 
Sgl 28
Dbl 16
 

 
1/12/2009
Sydney, Australia
Medibank International
ATP World Tour 250
Outdoor
Hard
 
Sgl 28
Dbl 16
 

 
1/19/2009
Australian Open, Australia
Australian Open
Grand Slam
Outdoor
Hard
 
Sgl 128
Dbl 64
 

 
2/2/2009
Vina del Mar, Chile
Movistar Open
ATP World Tour 250
Outdoor
Clay
 
Sgl 28
Dbl 16
 

 
2/2/2009
Zagreb, Croatia
PBZ Zagreb Indoors
ATP World Tour 250
Indoor
Hard
 
Sgl 32
Dbl 16
 

 
2/2/2009
Johannesburg, South Africa
SA Tennis Open
ATP World Tour 250
Outdoor
Hard
 
Sgl 32
Dbl 16

 
2/9/2009
San Jose, CA, U.S.A.
SAP Open
ATP World Tour 250
Indoor
Hard
 
Sgl 32
Dbl 16
 

 
2/9/2009
Costa Do Sauipe, Brazil
Brasil Open
ATP World Tour 250
Outdoor
Clay
 
Sgl 32
Dbl 16
 

 
2/9/2009
Rotterdam, The Netherlands
ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament
ATP World Tour 500
Indoor
Hard
 
Sgl 32
Dbl 16
 

 
2/16/2009
Marseille, France
Open 13
ATP World Tour 250
Indoor
Hard
 
Sgl 32
Dbl 16
 

 
2/16/2009
Buenos Aires, Argentina
Copa Telemex
ATP World Tour 250
Outdoor
Clay
 
Sgl 32
Dbl 16
 

 
2/16/2009
Memphis, TN, U.S.A.
Regions Morgan Keegan Championships
ATP World Tour 500
Indoor
Hard
 
Sgl 32
Dbl 16
 

 
2/23/2009
Delray Beach, FL, U.S.A.
Delray Beach International Tennis Championships
ATP World Tour 250
Outdoor
Hard
 
Sgl 32
Dbl 16
 

 
2/23/2009
Dubai, U.A.E.
Barclays Dubai Tennis Championships
ATP World Tour 500
Outdoor
Hard
 
Sgl 32
Dbl 16
 

 
2/23/2009
Acapulco, Mexico
Abierto Mexicano Telcel
ATP World Tour 500
Outdoor
Clay
 
Sgl 32
Dbl 16

 

 
3/12/2009
ATP World Tour Masters 1000 Indian Wells, CA, U.S.A.
Indian Wells
ATP World Tour Masters 1000
Outdoor
Hard
 
Sgl 96
Dbl 32
 

 
3/25/2009
ATP World Tour Masters 1000 Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Sony Ericsson Open
ATP World Tour Masters 1000
Outdoor
Hard
 
Sgl 96
Dbl 32
 

 
4/6/2009
Casablanca, Morocco
Grand Prix Hassan II
ATP World Tour 250
Outdoor
Clay
 
Sgl 32
Dbl 16
 

 
4/6/2009
Houston, TX, U.S.A.
U.S. Men's Clay Court Championships
ATP World Tour 250
Outdoor
Clay
 
Sgl 32
Dbl 16
 

 
4/13/2009
ATP World Tour Masters 1000 Monte Carlo, Monaco
Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters
ATP World Tour Masters 1000
Outdoor
Clay
 
Sgl 56
Dbl 24
 

 
4/20/2009
Barcelona, Spain
Open Sabadell Atl谩ntico 2008
ATP World Tour 500
Outdoor
Clay
 
Sgl 56
Dbl 24
 

 
4/27/2009
ATP World Tour Masters 1000 Rome, Italy
Internazionali BNL d'Italia
ATP World Tour Masters 1000
Outdoor
Clay
 
Sgl 56
Dbl 24
 

 
5/3/2009
Munich, Germany
BMW Open
ATP World Tour 250
Outdoor
Clay
 
Sgl 32
Dbl 16
 

 
5/3/2009
Estoril, Portugal
Estoril Open
ATP World Tour 250
Outdoor
Clay
 
Sgl 32
Dbl 16
 

 
5/10/2009
ATP World Tour Masters 1000 Madrid, Spain
Mutua Madrile帽a Madrid Open
ATP World Tour Masters 1000
Outdoor
Clay
 
Sgl 56
Dbl 24
 

 
5/17/2009
P枚rtschach, Austria
The Hypo Group Tennis International
ATP World Tour 250
Outdoor
Clay
 
Sgl 32
Dbl 16
 

 
5/17/2009
World Team Championship, D眉sseldorf
ARAG ATP World Team Championship
World Team Cup
Outdoor
Clay
 
RR
 

5/25/2009
Roland Garros, France
Roland Garros
Grand Slam
Outdoor
Clay
Sgl 128
Dbl 64
 

 
6/8/2009
London / Queen's Club, Great Britain
AEGON Championships
ATP World Tour 250
Outdoor
Grass
 
Sgl 56
Dbl 24

 

 
6/8/2009
Warsaw, Poland
Orange Warsaw Open
ATP World Tour 250
Outdoor
Clay
 
Sgl 32
Dbl 16
 

 
6/8/2009
Halle, Germany
Gerry Weber Open
ATP World Tour 250
Outdoor
Grass
 
Sgl 32
Dbl 16
 

 
6/14/2009
s-Hertogenbosch, The Netherlands
Ordina Open
ATP World Tour 250
Outdoor
Grass
 
Sgl 32
Dbl 16
 

 
6/14/2009
Eastbourne, Great Britain
AEGON International
ATP World Tour 250
Outdoor
Grass
 
Sgl 32
Dbl 16
 

 
6/22/2009
Wimbledon, Great Britain
Wimbledon
Grand Slam
Outdoor
Grass
Sgl 128
Dbl 64

 
7/6/2009
Newport, RI, U.S.A.
Campbell's Hall of Fame Tennis Championships
ATP World Tour 250
Outdoor
Grass
 
Sgl 32
Dbl 16
 

 
7/13/2009
Bastad, Sweden
Catella Swedish Open
ATP World Tour 250
Outdoor
Clay
 
Sgl 32
Dbl 16
 

 
7/13/2009
Stuttgart, Germany
MercedesCup
ATP World Tour 250
Outdoor
Clay
 
Sgl 32
Dbl 16
 

 
7/21/2009
Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Indianapolis Tennis Championships
ATP World Tour 250
Outdoor
Hard
 
Sgl 32
Dbl 16
 

 
7/20/2009
Hamburg, Germany
German Open Hamburg
ATP World Tour 500
Outdoor
Clay
 
Sgl 48
Dbl 16
 

 
7/26/2009
Gstaad, Switzerland
Allianz Suisse Open Gstaad
ATP World Tour 250
Outdoor
Clay
 
Sgl 32
Dbl 16
 

 
7/27/2009
Los Angeles, CA, USA
Los Angeles
ATP World Tour 250
Outdoor
Hard
 
Sgl 32
Dbl 16
 

 
7/27/2009
Umag, Croatia
ATP Studena Croatia Open Umag
ATP World Tour 250
Outdoor
Clay
 
Sgl 32
Dbl 16
 

 
8/2/2009
Washington, DC, USA
Legg Mason Tennis Classic
ATP World Tour 500
Outdoor
Hard
 
Sgl 48
Dbl 16
 

 
8/10/2009
ATP World Tour Masters 1000 Canada, Canada
Rogers Cup
ATP World Tour Masters 1000
Outdoor
Hard
 
Sgl 56
Dbl 24
 

 
8/16/2009
ATP World Tour Masters 1000 Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Western & Southern Financial Group Masters
ATP World Tour Masters 1000
Outdoor
Hard
 
Sgl 56
Dbl 24
 

 
8/23/2009
New Haven, CT, U.S.A.
Pilot Pen Tennis
ATP World Tour 250
Outdoor
Hard
 
Sgl 48
Dbl 16
 

 
8/31/2009
US Open, NY, U.S.A.
US Open
Grand Slam
Outdoor
Hard
Sgl 128
Dbl 64
 

 
9/21/2009
Metz, France
Open de Moselle
ATP World Tour 250
Indoor
Hard
 
Sgl 32
Dbl 16
 

 
9/21/2009
Bucharest, Romania
BCR Open Romania
ATP World Tour 250
Outdoor
Clay
 
Sgl 32
Dbl 16
 

 
9/28/2009
Bangkok, Thailand
Thailand Open
ATP World Tour 250
Indoor
Hard
 
Sgl 32
Dbl 16
 

 
10/5/2009
Tokyo, Japan
Japan Open
ATP World Tour 500
Outdoor
Hard
 
Sgl 32
Dbl 16
 

 
10/5/2009
Beijing, China
China Open
ATP World Tour 500
Outdoor
Hard
 
Sgl 32
Dbl 16
 

 
10/12/2009
ATP World Tour Masters 1000 Shanghai, Shanghai, China
Shanghai ATP Masters 1000, Presented by Rolex
ATP World Tour Masters 1000
Outdoor
Hard
 
Sgl 56
Dbl 24

 
10/19/2009
Stockholm, Sweden
IF Stockholm Open
ATP World Tour 250
Indoor
Hard
 
Sgl 32
Dbl 16
 

 
10/19/2009
Moscow, Russia
Kremlin Cup
ATP World Tour 250
Indoor
Hard
 
Sgl 32
Dbl 16
 

 
10/26/2009
Vienna, Austria
Bank Austria TennisTrophy
ATP World Tour 250
Indoor
Hard
 
Sgl 32
Dbl 16
 

 
10/26/2009
Lyon, France
Grand Prix de Tennis de Lyon
ATP World Tour 250
Indoor
Hard
 
Sgl 32
Dbl 16
 

 
10/25/2009
St. Petersburg, Russia
St. Petersburg Open
ATP World Tour 250
Indoor
Hard
 
Sgl 32
Dbl 16
 

 
11/2/2009
Basel, Switzerland
Davidoff Swiss Indoors Basel
ATP World Tour 500
Indoor
Hard
 
Sgl 32
Dbl 16
 

 
11/2/2009
Valencia, Spain
Valencia Open 500
ATP World Tour 500
Indoor
Hard
 
Sgl 32
Dbl 16
 

 
11/8/2009
ATP World Tour Masters 1000 Paris, France
BNP Paribas Masters
ATP World Tour Masters 1000
Indoor
Hard
 
Sgl 48
Dbl 24
 

 
11/22/2009
Barclays ATP World Tour Doubles Finals, London
Tennis Masters Cup
Year-End Championship
Indoor
Hard
Dbl 8
 

 
11/22/2009
Barclays ATP World Tour Finals, London
Tennis Masters Cup
Year-End Championship
Indoor
Hard
Sgl 8
 

 

_____________________________________________________________

 
 
 
 

 

 

 



 

The Top eight singles players and top eight doubles teams will qualify for the season-ending Barclays ATP World Tour Finals in London, Nov. 23-29, to be held at the spectacular O2 arena. It is the first time London will host the year-end championship and the first time the season will come to an end on European soil since 2000.
 

 



 

The ATP World Tour Champion will officially be crowned after the Barclays ATP World Tour Finals. The player who has accumulated the most points during the season in Grand Slam, ATP World Tour Masters 1000, ATP World Tour 500 and ATP World Tour 250 tournaments will finish as ATP World Tour Champion.
 
 
 
 
 

 

 

 

USTED PUEDE HACER EL PEDIDO DE DVD en :

You can request the DVD before the tournament , the link :

http://wta-dvds.webs.com/asupedidoyourequest.htm

 

 

 

2009 Sony Ericsson WTA Tour Calendar



Printable Calendars: 2008 | 2009

START

NAME

LOCATION

 

 

Jan 4

Brisbane International

Brisbane
AUS

 

 

Jan 5

ASB Classic

Auckland
NZL

 

 

Jan 11

Medibank International Sydney

Sydney
AUS

 

 

Jan 11

Moorilla Hobart International

Hobart
AUS

 

 

Jan 19

Australian Open

Melbourne
AUS

 

 

Feb 7

Fed Cup First Round

TBA
 

 

 

Feb 9

Open GDF SUEZ

Paris
FRA

 

 

Feb 9

PTT Pattaya Women's Open

Pattaya City
THA

 

 

Feb 15

Barclays Dubai Tennis Championships

Dubai
UAE

 

 

Feb 15

Regions Morgan Keegan Championships & the Cellular South Cup

Memphis, TN
USA

 

 

Feb 16

Copa Colsanitas

Bogota
COL

 

 

Feb 23

Abierto Mexicano TELCEL presentado por HSBC

Acapulco
MEX

 

 

Mar 2

Monterrey Open

Monterrey
MEX

 

 

Mar 11

Indian Wells

Indian Wells, CA
USA

 

 

Mar 25

Sony Ericsson Open

Miami, FL
USA

 

 

Apr 6

MPS Group Championships

Ponte Vedra Beach, FL
USA

 

 

Apr 13

Family Circle Cup

Charleston, SC
USA

 

 

Apr 13

Barcelona Ladies Open

Barcelona
ESP

 

 

Apr 25

Fed Cup Semifinals

TBA
 

 

 

Apr 27

Porsche Tennis Grand Prix

Stuttgart
GER

 

 

Apr 27

Grand Prix de SAR La Princesse Lalla Meryem

Fes
MAR

 

 

May 3

Internazionali BNL d'Italia

Rome
ITA

 

 

May 4

Estoril Open

Estoril
POR

 

 

May 9

Mutua Madrilena Madrid Open

Madrid
ESP

 

 

May 18

Qatar Telecom German Open

Berlin
GER

 

 

May 18

Internationaux de Strasbourg

Strasbourg
FRA

 

 

May 24

Roland Garros

Paris
FRA

 

 

Jun 8

AEGON Classic

Birmingham
GBR

 

 

Jun 15

AEGON International

Eastbourne
GBR

 

 

Jun 15

Ordina Open

's-Hertogenbosch
NED

 

 

Jun 22

The Championships, Wimbledon

London
GBR

 

 

Jul 6

Gaz de France Grand Prix

Budapest
HUN

 

 

Jul 6

Swedish Open Women

Bastad
SWE

 

 

Jul 13

Internazionali Femminili di Tennis di Palermo

Palermo
ITA

 

 

Jul 13

ECM Prague Open

Prague
CZE

 

 

Jul 20

Banka Koper Slovenia Open

Portoroz
SLO

 

 

Jul 20

Warsaw Open

Warsaw
POL

 

 

Jul 27

Bank of the West Classic

Stanford, CA
USA

 

 

Jul 27

Istanbul Cup

Istanbul
TUR

 

 

Aug 3

East West Bank Classic presented by Herbalife

Los Angeles, CA
USA

 

 

Aug 10

Western & Southern Financial Group Women's Open

Cincinnati, OH
USA

 

 

Aug 17

Rogers Cup

Toronto
CAN

 

 

Aug 23

Pilot Pen Tennis presented by Schick

New Haven, CT
USA

 

 

Aug 31

US Open

Flushing Meadows, NY
USA

 

 

Sep 14

Guangzhou International Women's Open

Guangzhou
CHN

 

 

Sep 14

Bell Challenge

Quebec City
CAN

 

 

Sep 21

Hansol Korea Open

Seoul
KOR

 

 

Sep 21

Tashkent Open

Tashkent
UZB

 

 

Sep 27

Toray Pan Pacific Open

Tokyo
JPN

 

 

Oct 3

China Open

Beijing
CHN

 

 

Oct 12

Generali Ladies Linz

Linz
AUT

 

 

Oct 12

Japan Women's Open Tennis

Osaka
JPN

 

 

Oct 19

Kremlin Cup

Moscow
RUS

 

 

Oct 19

BGL-BNP Paribas Open Luxembourg

Luxembourg
LUX

 

 

Oct 27

Sony Ericsson Championships - Doha 2009

Doha
QAT

 

 

Nov 4

Commonwealth Bank Tournament of Champions

Bali
INA

 

 

Nov 7

Fed Cup Final

TBA